Sold2023Lynd Ward, Two Men, WoodcutTitle: Two Men. Artist: Lynd Ward (1905 - 1985) Woodcut, 1960. Signed and titled in pencil. Image size 15 7/8 x 6" (40.2 x 14.8 cm). Lynd Kendall Ward was an American printmaker, illustrator and noSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lynd Ward (American, 1905 - 1985)Three original woodblock prints on handmade mulberry paper: 'State of Mind', 11 x 8"; 'Boy Without Flowers', 16 1/2 x 13"; and 'Survivors', 24 1/4 x 16". All signed and titled in pencil by the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lynd Ward (American, 1905 - 1985)Two original woodblock prints on mulberry and cream-colored Japanese paper. 'Thicket', 19 x 15 1/2"; and a print with an illegible title, 22 x 17". Both signed and titled in pencil by the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lynd Ward (American, 1905 - 1985)Two original woodblock prints on cream-colored Japanese paper. 'Spring Song', 20 x 9"; and 'Hour of the Flare', 21 1/2 x 12" (sight). Both signed and titled in pencil by the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2023Madison Avenue at 53rd Street by Guy WigginsGuy Carleton Wiggins. (1883 - 1962) United States of America. Madison Avenue on 53rd Street. Oil on Canvas. H 35 x W 28 in. Beautiful oil painting by American artist Guy Wiggins portraying Madison AveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set 6 T.H. Robsjohn-Gibbings MCM Klismos ChairsT.H. Robsjohn-Gibbings (English, 1905-1976) for Widdicomb, United Kingdom/United States. Set of six mid-century modern walnut and leather Klismos pull up dining chairs. Including four side chairs andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marvel Comics Tales to Astonish #27 CGC 6.0United States,1962 Released on newsstands only two months after Fantastic Four #1, this book predates all other origin issues including Hulk, Iron Man, Spider-Man, and Thor. It has long flown below coSee Sold Price
Sold2015Eric Sloane, "Ski Slope" oil on canvas. InitialedEric Sloane, "Ski Slope" oil on canvas. Initialed and signed lower right, "E D J / Sloane". Canvas: 36"H x 48"W; Frame: 43.25"H x 55.25"W. Eric Sloane (American, 1905 - 1985). Circa - 20th C.See Sold Price
Sold2021Zuni Polychrome Vessel - Tsayutitsa, 1930sNative American, southwestern United States, Zuni, attributed to Tsayutitsa (Zuni, 1871-1959), ca. 1930s. A stunning coil-formed pottery vessel with a concave circular base, a wide, apple-shaped body,See Sold Price
Sold202219th C. Sioux Beaded Leather Glove Gauntlets (pr)Native American, Western United States, Plains Tribes, Sioux, ca. late 19th to early 20th century CE. A stunning pair of leather gauntlet gloves decorated with outstanding glass beading. This pair areSee Sold Price
Sold2024Prehistoric Mimbres Bowl w/ Antelope, Kill Hole**First Time At Auction** Native American, Southwestern United States, New Mexico, Mimbres / Mogollon, ca. 950 to 1150 CE. A gorgeous pottery bowl hand-built via the traditional coil-and-scrape methodSee Sold Price
Sold20232007 American Heirloom Collection United States Stamps**Originally Listed At $15000** North America, United States, ca. 1847 to 2010 CE. A truly exceptional 3-volume collection of United States stamps sure to impress even the most distinguished philateliSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare 1995 United States American Eagle 5-Coin Proof Set w/ BoxesRare 1995 United States American eagle 5-coin set with boxes including: 1oz gold, 1/2 gold, 1/4 gold and 1/10 gold, along with the coveted 1995 proof silver eagle. Great set! Please see the pictures fSee Sold Price
Sold2021THOMAS HART BENTON (1889-1975) PENCIL SIGNED LITHOGRAPHThomas Hart Benton (1889 - 1975) The Music Lesson 1943 The lithograph published in an edition of 250 prints by Associated American Artists is signed by the artist in pencil below the image lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2023THOMAS HART BENTON (1889-1975) PENCIL SIGNED LITHOGRAPHThomas Hart Benton (1889-1975) Frankie and Johnnie (1936) The lithograph from an edition of only 100 prints published by Associated American Artists is signed by the artist in pencil below the image lSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Wilkes Booth Signed CDV PhotoJohn Wilkes Booth (May 10, 1838 – April 26, 1865) was an American stage actor who assassinated United States President Abraham Lincoln at Ford's Theatre in Washington, D.C., on April 14, 1865.See Sold Price
Sold2023John Wilkes Booth Signed CDV PhotoJohn Wilkes Booth (May 10, 1838 - April 26, 1865) was an American stage actor who assassinated United States President Abraham Lincoln at Ford's Theatre in Washington, D.C., on April 14, 1865. A membeSee Sold Price
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyEric Sloane (American, 1905-1985) Oil on BoardUS$2,650(2 bids)
3 days LeftHeritage Auctions35060: Eric (E. J. Hinrichs) Sloane (American, 1905-198US$500
1 day LeftMagnusson Art GroupFour-Hundred(400) Mixed Date United States Buffalo NickelsUS$140(5 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupAmerican Historical Cast and Wrought Wafer Iron.US$100