Sold2020Charles Frace (1926 - 2005) Lithograph"A Moment's Rest", depicting two cheetahs. Signed and numbered 2009/2500. With COA as pictured. Dimensions: Sight is 19 1/2" x 31 1/2" , the frame 35" x 49". Provenance: From a PA collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Frace Lithograph: Polar Bear, 1980 - SignedSigned Charles Frace lithograph print depicting a polar bear. Signature: Yes. Year: 1980. Medium: Lithograph on paper. Measurement approximate: 13" x 10" (Image)/16" x 13" (Frame) Please note that thiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Framed Signed Charles Frace Cheetah Kitten PrintFramed Signed Charles Frace Cheetah Kitten Print. Print is signed by the artist in pencil on the bottom left side, underneath the copied signature (from the original.) Original framed print is approxSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Frace, Lioness, LithographArtist: Charles Frace, American (1926 - 2005) Title: Lioness Year: Medium: Lithograph Size: 11 in. x 14 in. (27.94 cm x 35.56 cm) Printer: Publisher: Reference:See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Frace Offset Lithograph of a PandaCharles Frace (American, 20th century). An offset lithograph by the wildlife artist, signed in plate and in graphite l.l. 31" x 28" (framed).See Sold Price
Sold2024(4) Lithographs inc. Charles FraceCharles Frace (4) lithographs, "Lone Hunter" signed and numbered 353/2500, "Cougar" 1978, "Black Leopard" (inscribed "Personal Regards"), and additional leopard lithogrSee Sold Price
Sold2024(4) Lithographs inc. Charles Frace(4) Lithographs all in pocket protectors and reinforce with foamcore sheets to include Charles Frace, "Jaguar", "Cougar" inscribed 1977, "On Watch--Grey Wolf" signed and numberSee Sold Price
Sold2018Five framed pieces to include two limited editionFive framed pieces to include two limited edition lithographs by Charles Frace (b. 1926) "Out on a Limb" (sight size 17 3/4" x 27 3/4") and "Natures Dawn" (sight size 19 3/4" x 20 3/4"), a watercolorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Frace, Himalayan Prince, LithographArtist: Charles Frace, American (1926 - 2005) Title: Himalayan Prince Year: 1981 Medium: Lithograph, signed in pencil Edition: 1295/2000 Image Size: 24 x 19 inches Size: 28 in. x 23 in. (71.12 cm x 58See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Frace, Polar Bears, LithographArtist: Charles Frace, American (1926 - 2005) Title: Polar Bears Year: 1980 Medium: Lithograph, signed in pencil Edition: 162/2000 Image Size: 18 x 32 inches Size: 22 in. x 36 in. (55.88 cm x 91.44 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Frace, African Lion, LithographArtist: Charles Frace, American (1926 - 2005) Title: African Lion Year: 1981 Medium: Lithograph Size: Frame Size: 11 x 8.5 inches Printer: Publisher: Reference:See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Frace, Lofty View, LithographArtist: Charles Frace, American (1926 - 2005) Title: Lofty View Year: 1981 Medium: Lithograph, signed in pencil Edition: 159/2500 Image Size: 20 x 28 inches Size: 24 in. x 32 in. (60.96 cm x 81.28 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Frace, Royal Pride, LithographArtist: Charles Frace, American (1926 - 2005) Title: Royal Pride Year: 1981 Medium: Lithograph, signed in pencil Edition: 159/2500 Image Size: 21 x 34 inches Size: 25 in. x 38 in. (63.5 cm x 96.52 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Frace, Lone Hunter, LithographArtist: Charles Frace, American (1926 - 2005) Title: Lone Hunter Year: 1982 Medium: Lithograph, signed in pencil Image Size: 22 x 32 inches Size: 26 in. x 36 in. (66.04 cm x 91.44 cm) Printer: PublishSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Frace, Polar Bear, LithographArtist: Charles Frace, American (1926 - 2005) Title: Polar Bear Year: 1980 Medium: Lithograph, signed in pencil Size: 14 in. x 11 in. (35.56 cm x 27.94 cm) Printer: Publisher: Reference:See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Frace "Gyrfalcon" Signed Lithograph LEArtist: Charles Frace Title: Gyrfalcon Medium: Lithograph on Paper Limited Edition: Plate XX Art Dimensions: 30 H x 24 W inches ARTIST BIO: Charles Frace pasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Frace "Bobcat" Signed Lithograph LEArtist: Charles Frace Title: Bobcat Medium: Lithograph on Paper Limited Edition: Collector Print/Plate XXII Art Dimensions: 26 H x 22 W inches ARTIST BIO: ChSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Frace "Canada Lynx" Signed Lithograph LEArtist: Charles Frace Title: Canada Lynx Medium: Lithograph on Paper Limited Edition: Collector Print/Plate XXV Art Dimensions: 26 H x 22 W inches ARTIST BIO:See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Frace "White Tiger" Signed Lithograph LEArtist: Charles Frace Title: White Tiger Medium: Lithograph on Paper Limited Edition: Collector Print Art Dimensions: 16 H x 20 W inches ARTIST BIO: CharlesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Charles Frace (1926 - 2005) Colored LithographCharles Frace (1926 - 2005) Colored Lithograph. Pencil Signed and numbered (213/2000) lower right. Image Size: 17.75 x 25.25 in. Overall Size: 26.5 x 34 in. Framed behind glass.See Sold Price
Sold2018CHARLES FRACE (AMERICAN 1976-2005) OFFSET LITHOGRAPH,CHARLES FRACE (AMERICAN 1976-2005) OFFSET LITHOGRAPH, "BLACK LEOPARD", SIGNED. SIGHT 22 X 25 1/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED 31 X 34"See Sold Price
Sold2018CHARLES FRACE (AMERICAN 1976-2005) OFFSET LITHOGRAPH,CHARLES FRACE (AMERICAN 1976-2005) OFFSET LITHOGRAPH, "LEOPARD", SIGNED #470/2500. SIGHT 22 X 25 1/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED 31 X 34"See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Fracé Siberian Tiger Signed LithographCharles Fracé Siberian Tiger Signed Lithograph. Beautiful artwork by famous American wildlife artist Charles Fracé (American 1926-2005) Artwork is signed lower left. Artwork is matted and framed witSee Sold Price
3 days LeftForum AuctionsJeanneret (Charles-Édouard, "Le Corbusier) Oeuvre Plastique: Peintres et Dessins, Architecture,£480
5 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Charles Bragg OUT OF COURT SETTLEMENT Lithograph Lawyer Judge ArtUS$130
5 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Pierre Charles Bayle The Steeplechase Hand Signed Lithograph Horse Racing ArtUS$130
17 hrs LeftClassic MomentsFlorida Marlins - Bugs,Yosemite, Tax & Daffy -Signed Original Hand-Painted CelUS$100
17 hrs LeftClassic MomentsSatchel Paige & Josh Gibson - Bill Purdom signed Fine Art LE LithographUS$34
17 hrs LeftClassic MomentsDroopy - Turner Entertainment - Signed -Hand-Painted Cel-I've Got A Pulse-FramedUS$54