Sold2023Christmas Coca-Cola Framed AdvertisementsLot G301 - Christmas Coca-Cola Framed Advertisements HIGHLIGHTS 2 Stock Up for the Holidays Framed Advertisements, 22x18 Stock Up for the Holidays Framed Die-Cut Standing Advertisement, 20.5x16 LocatiSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRAMED GRAPHIC"Custer's Last Fight", presented by Anheuser-Bush Inc. St. Louis, Mo, Budweiser advertisement.See Sold Price
Sold2022FRAMED AND MATTED BUDWEISER GIRL PAPER LITHO.Marked "Kaufmann & Strauss Co, N.Y.", copyright 1907. This is an excellent early 1900's beer advertisement from Budweiser. There doesn't appear to be any rips or tears to the paper visible and the colSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE BUDWEISER BEER LABEL ADVERTISEMENT PLATEVintage Budweiser beer original label-advertisement metal plate with logo, King of Beers, decorated with gilded relief elements. Framed. The original label of Anheuser-Busch Manufacturers Declaration,See Sold Price
Sold2018Group of four framed items featuring signed RyneFeaturing Rollie, super Bowl 23, and Budweiser 1989 cubs advertisement. Largest 17" x 21"See Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 3: FRAMED COCA-COLA ADS.Consists of a 1970 reference calendar, Coca-Cola puppies reference calendar and a holiday greetings Coca-Cola Christmas decorations advertisement.Condition:(8.0 - 9.0).Largest: 10 - 1/4" x 8 - 1/2".DiSee Sold Price
Sold2023CUSTER'S LAST FIGHT BUDWEISER ADFRAMED ADVERTISEMENT. PRINT ON CANVAS. 30 1/2" x 20 1/2" IN FRAME.See Sold Price
Sold2020Framed Tiffany Studios AdvertisementDESCRIPTION: Framed Tiffany Studios advertisement made for their showrooms, originally printed to advertise wedding and holiday gifts.CIRCA: Early - Mid 20th CenturyORIGIN: USADIMENSIONS: L 11.5" x WSee Sold Price
Sold2023COLUMBIA BATTERIES "FOR EVERY USE" FRAMED ADVERTISEMENT W/ CAR, BOAT & AIRPLANE GRAPHIC.Single Sided Card Stock Display Poster for Columbia Batteries showing incredible graphics throughout the entire field as well as outstanding colors. A product of National Carbon Company, Cleveland, OhSee Sold Price
Sold2023GOLD MEDAL CAMP FURNITURE FRAMED ADVERTISEMENT W/ FURNITURE GRAPHICS.SST. C. 1930s Gold Medal Camp Furniture embossed self-framed tin sign. CONDITION: Good color and graphics. The sign shows areas of paint loss throughout the field. The sign has minor surface scratchinSee Sold Price
Sold2023MORSE BROS. RISING SUN STOVE POLISH FRAMED ADVERTISEMENT.Circa 1880. Mounted in a period frame, marked in the bottom right-hand corner "J.H. Bufford & Sons Lithographers, Boston Mass." And "Morse Brothers Sole Proprietor, Canton Mass. A brightly colored, hiSee Sold Price
Sold2021DRINK COCA-COLA FRAMED ADVERTISEMENT.Coca-Cola heavy cardstock advertisement in period frame and fair condition. Bright, bold colors, a great image of pretty girls with different colored dresses. There is some water staining, lifting, crSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rare lifesize Budweiser advertisement "Bud Man"Rare lifesize Budweiser figural advertisement "Bud Man" statue. 75"h x 46"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023McCulloch Supercharger Framed AdvertisementLot W485 - McCulloch Supercharger Framed Advertisement HIGHLIGHTS tomorrow's jet get-a-way today Ask for Free Demonstration Ride Today Dimensions (in): 43.5x17x1 Location: West OfficeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large Vintage Framed Budweiser Sign Painted on GlassLarge Vintage Framed Budweiser Logo Sign Painted on Glass. 35" x 57" x 7.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Munsing Tin Litho Framed AdvertisementMunsing Tin Litho Framed Advertisement. Northwestern Knitting Company. Circa 1910. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 38 x 25.5 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Framed Advertisement - Cremant Du RoiLarge Framed French Advertisement - Cremant Du Roi - Veuve Amiot - 53 in tall x 41 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2017Framed Budweiser Girl Advertising Poster.Copyright 1907 Anheuser-Busch Brew. Ass'n., St. Louis. Litho by Kaufmann & Strauss Co. N.Y. The poster is framed behind glass. The Anheuser Busch logo on the top of the frame has had some repair workSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRUNSWICK BALKE-COLLENDER CO FRAMED ADVERTISEMENT.Early bowling alley tournament scene with well dressed patrons and participants. Evidence of soiling and creasing throughout where it is most noticeable in the bottom left hand corner where there is aSee Sold Price
Sold2022DON RICKLES "KELLY’S HEROES" FRAMED ADVERTISEMENTin black and white; Condition: framed with no front glass; 13 1/4 x 10 1/2 inches frame;See Sold Price
Sold2023I.W. HARPER BOURBON WHISKEY FRAMED ADVERTISEMENT.I.W. Harper ad depicting grandfather and grandchildren with the product. Original ornate frame. The tin label reads "Like Your Grandfather Used To." An extra label reads "Glasner and Barzen DistillingSee Sold Price
Sold2024SUNNY SOUTH CIGARETTES FRAMED ADVERTISEMENTA nice example of this single-sided cardboard advertisement from "Sunny South" Cigarettes featuring a woman graphic. CONDITION: The field of this sign shows slight discoloration throughout, but stillSee Sold Price
Sold2022Centliver's Nickel Plate Beer Framed AdvertisementCentliver's Nickel Plate Beer Framed Advertisement Advertisement for Centliver's Nickel Plate Beer featuring a Pullman Palace car. Frame measures 19 3/4" x 24 7/8". Poster measuring slightly smaller.See Sold Price
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsCARDBOARD ANHEUSER-BUSCH BUDWEISER'S GREATEST TRIUMPH SIGN W/ MUSEUM FRAMEUS$600(1 bid)
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRieker Star Lager Beer Brewery Framed Advertisement.US$25(1 bid)
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupGraupner's Jolly Scot Ale Lithograph Framed Advertisement.US$25(1 bid)
3 days LeftDenotter Auctions, LLCCollectibles incl Budweiser Holiday Stein, Harry Potter DVDs, George H.W. Bush America's HeroesUS$6
5 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Graciela Boulanger Holiday On Wheels PrintUS$1