Sold2022Jane Bazinet American ArtJane Bazinet American Artist born in Basile Louisiana Lithograph Titled Day Dream Pencil Signed Lower Right and Numbered 117 out of 270 Lower Left Framed Dimensions 52" x 44" Ecellent Condition Out ofSee Sold Price
Sold2018A ladies Patek Philippe ''Twenty-4'' gold wristwatch2000s Ref:4910/11 Dial: Rectangular "Chocolate Dream" dial, Roman numeral & diamond hour markers, signed: Patek Philippe / Genève Movement: 6 jewel, Cal: E15, #1668209, quartz movement, signed: PSee Sold Price
Sold2023DARTMOUTH CHOCOLATES FRAMED CLOTH BANNER W/ ELF GRAPHICS.Maker's marked "John-Gustrum Igelsteroem Co." C. 1920s "Demand Dartmouth Chocolate" framed banner. CONDITION: The sign has outstanding color and gloss with noticeable fold lines throughout the piece,See Sold Price
Sold2022TIN LITHOGRAPHED SELF FRAMED CAILLER'S CHOCOLATE ADVERTISEMENT.SST. This is a spectacular Callier's chocolate advertisement, marked "Beach Co. Coshocton, Ohio.". It has amazing graphics and colors, with just some minor wear to the paint on the edges and a littleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Framed Sampler - Jane Dalkin 1808not examined out of frame. Frame size: 20 1/8" high, 19" long. Provenance: Property of a Fairfield County CT Collector.See Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Dufy (French, 1888-1964)Fete Champetre. Color lithograph. Signed at lower left and editioned. Sight size, 21 x 26 1/2 inches. Frame size, 30 x 36 inches. Matted and framed. Provenance: Jane Kahan Gallery, New York. Notice toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jane Waterous Framed Acrylic on CanvasOriginal acrylic on canvas by Jane Waterous depicting a colorful group of figures dancing. Signed bottom right. Measures approx 25" x 25". Have a similar item to sell? Contact us at info@mSee Sold Price
Sold2022BARBARELLA MOVIE POST SIGNED BY JANE FONDA, FRAMEDParamount Pictures (American, 20th century). "Barbarella" -1968, lithographic movie poster autographed and dedicated lower left by Jane Fonda. Framed. Provenance: The Estate of an Important Atlanta CiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Brownie Chocolate Soda Framed Cardboard Sign21" x 49" Early cardboard sign with metal frame. Sign has stains, holes, and missing the bottom portion of the sign and frame. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTIOSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Fazzino, A Melting Pot Of Chocolate NYC, FramedArtist: Charles Fazzino. Medium: 3D Construction Silkscreen Serigraph. Title: A Melting Pot Of Chocolate NYC. Size (Unframed): 14 x 8". Size (Framed): 22" x 16". Limited Edition: Edition of 100, HandSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Framed Chinese Scholar's Dream StoneDESCRIPTION: Scholar's dream stone in the form of a slab featuring polychrome streaks in white, grey, and tan. Piece is inscribed on verso in Han characters and is mounted in a gilt frame. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Framed Chinese Scholar's Dream StoneFramed Chinese Scholar's Dream Stone, having Chinese characters on verso and dated 1997, 13" x 16". Provenance: Estate of Peter Tillou, Litchfield, Connecticut.See Sold Price
Sold2022PR. OF O/C PORTRAITS BY NIKOL SCHATTENSTEIN (1877-1954)PAIR OF OIL ON CANVAS FRAMED PORTRAITS OF JANE AND MYRON E. DOUGLAS BY NIKOL SCHATTENSTEIN (RUSSIAN AMERICAN 1877-1954); PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED; SEE IMAGE OF REVERSE; 45"H X 32"W IMAGE, 51"H X 38"WSee Sold Price
Sold2020Art By Banksy Custom Framed Giclee on PaperArt By Banksy "Cancelled Dreams" Custom Framed by Giclee on Paper.See Sold Price
Sold2023Maxfield Parrish, American (1870-1966)Titled "Swing Girl" artist proof framed by The Dream Gardener" measuring 13 1/2" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2023Maxfield Parrish, American, 1897-1966, "Toyland Soldier"A delightful example of a Parrish piece that is also sometimes called "The Sentry", framed by The Dream Gardener, 1905 measuring 16 1/2" x 13 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Maxfield Parrish, American (1870-1966) "Hilltop" Original PrintThis piece is framed by "The Dream Gardener". Circa: 1927 extremely rare pristine uncirculated print. This piece measures 24" x 16". Please see photo on reverse side for detailed description.See Sold Price
Sold2022Maxfield Parrish, American (1870-1966) "Three Sheperds" Original PrintThis piece is framed by "The Dream Gardener". Please see photo on reserve side for detailed description. The piece measures 13 3/4" x 12".See Sold Price
Sold2022Maxfield Parrish, American (1870-1966) "Lute Players" Original PrintThis piece is framed by "The Dream Gardener". "Canyon" and "Hilltop" House of Art Triptych. Circa: 1920's printed by House of Art. Please see photo on reverse side for detailed description. This pieceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maxfield Parrish, American (1870-1966) "Aucassin Seeks After Nicolette" Original PrintThe piece is framed by "The Dream Gardener. First printing on lightly pebbled paper. 1903 printed by Grignard Litho Co. Please see photo on reverse side for detailed description. The piece measures 19See Sold Price
Sold2023Lu Hong, "Esoteric Dream II (1996)" Framed Original Mixed Media Painting, Hand Signed with Letter ofEsoteric Dream II (1996) is an original mixed media painting on paper by Lu Hong, hand signed by the artist. This piece comes custom framed. Includes Letter of Authenticity. Measures approx. 36" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold20231992 Dream Team Signed Framed Print1992 Dream Team Signed Framed Print The print is signed by multiple players from the team including Michael Jordan, Magic Johnson, Larry Bird, Patrick Ewing, John Stockton, Scottie Pippen, David RobinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Four Modern Works of ArtOne abstract by Sawamura, one piece titled Erosion I by Jaime Suarez, one seascape watercolor by Kulukundi and one mixed media titled Khufu's bird by Jane Egan. Largest framed size: 24" ht. x 25" wd.See Sold Price
3 days LeftBidhausHenri Toulouse-Lautrec Jane Avril Print Framed 14x17 Multi-Color ExpressionismUS$10
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec Jane Avril Leaving Moulin-Rogue Custom Framed Print 15x13 inUS$10
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryOriginal Mix Media By Jane C White SunmaidUS$45
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHelmut Newton, Jane Kirby, Avenue Kleber Hand Signed FramedUS$700(1 bid)
218 Lots AwayOAB AuctionsJane Carter Large Original Painting Signed Framed Female Portrait Figurative ArtUS$250
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausVictor Moreau, Dreams Undressed, Surreal Painting, Mixed Media, 1990s FramedUS$90
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausVictor Moreau, Dreams Dressed, Surreal Painting, Mixed Media, 1990s FramedUS$90
Sep 28Link Auction GalleriesJane Peterson, Massachusetts, New York, Kansas, Illinois / France, Italy (1876-1965), Cafe Scene,US$3,000
4 days LeftAkiba Galleries(7 Pc) Antique Dresden Chocolate Cups W/ Matching Saucers & TrayUS$100(3 bids)