Sold2015Raphael Gleitsmann Ohio 1910-1995 Watercolor & GouacheUntitled watercolor and gouache on paper of a home along the railroad tracks in Bedford, Ohio. The image is 16x20, framed larger. Suggested bid $500See Sold Price
Sold2023OHIO FRAMED PHOTOGRAPHIC TINTYPE IMAGESOHIO FRAMED PHOTOGRAPHIC TINTYPE IMAGES, with one piece of hairwork pencil inscribed for "Sarah M. Manbeck". Fourth quarter 19th century. 40" x 28 1/2" OA. Provenance: Property from a Youngstown, OH eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lewis Risser Signed Ohio Sun Dappled Landscape PaintingAntique American impressionist sun dappled landscape painting by Lewis Hemley Risser (1888 - 1970). Oil on board. Signed. Framed. Image size, 12H x 16L.See Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Landacre Woodcut Sunlight in the Valley SignedPaul Landacre (1893-1963 California,Ohio ) Woodcut titled Sunlight in the Valley pencil signed numbered 4 from an edition of 100. Framed; Image size 4 1/4" x 6".See Sold Price
Sold2020Milan V. Petrovic (1893 - 1978) Original EtchingMilan V. Petrovic (1893 - 1978) Original Etching: A very nice original etching from Ohio artist M.V. Petrovic. Toning on paper, dark toning on matting. Matted and framed. Image measures 10x8, framed pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Harry Shokler (1896-1978) 'Vermont Auction'This framed serigraph by Harry Shokler measures 18 1/2" x 14 1/4" and is hand signed in ink within the image, framed. Artist provenance on label on backing. Harry Shokler was born in Ohio and studiedSee Sold Price
Sold2023ASA CHEFFETZ & PHELPS CUNNINGHAM WOOD ENGRAVINGS1. Asa Cheffetz (1897 - 1965). Image measures 5.75 x 8.75 and framed size of 9.75 x 12.75 inches. 2. William Phelps Cunningham (1903 - 1980), Ohio Canal. Image measures 7.75 x 6 and framed size of 16See Sold Price
Sold2023M HOMMEL CHAMPAGNE CARDBOARD SIGNH Hommel Champagne cardboard Advertising Sign. Has great colors and image. From Sandusky, Ohio. Sign has some creases on edges. Framed 27"x21" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2018Clyde Singer (Ohio 1908-1999) Large Oil PaintingClyde Singer (Ohio 1908-1999) original oil painting on what appears to be corrugated cardboard. Measures 36.5" x 15.5" (image size), is framed and measures 43" x 22" in total. Signed 'C. Singer' lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sandra Kuck, "Rising Sun"Original Oil sketch for future painting Part of 2017 calendar. Calendar provided Oil on Canvas. Image size: 20x16. Framed: 26x24. About the Artist: Born 1947 East Liverpool Ohio International artist bSee Sold Price
Sold2015HEURICH BREWING CO. TRAYLitho tin; image of brewery "Maerzen" "Senate"; shadow box; framed; some minor foxing mostly in lower image; a few minor scratches and chips; edge wear; Dia.-16", G-VGSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Ashbrook Charcoal Drawing"New Orleans French Market" singed lower right (1867-1949, Ohio, Mexico). Mated and framed under glass Sight image measures approximately 11-1/2" in height and 7-1/4" in width. The frame measures apprSee Sold Price
Sold2019Henry Wood Elliott (1846-1930 Ohio) Mount RainierHenry Wood Elliott (1846-1930 Ohio) Mount Rainier Watercolor on Paper 8''x12'' Image. A scarce early northwest image. Signed l.l. Gallery framed 15.5''x19.5''. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019Frank Luis Jirouch (American, Cleveland SchoolFrank Luis Jirouch (American, Cleveland School 1878-1970) Return to the Stables, Gates Mills, Ohio, c. 1925-30, oil on canvas board, signed lower right, framed. 14 x 16 in. image size 19 x 21.5 in. asSee Sold Price
Sold2019Frank Luis Jirouch (American,Cleveland School,Frank Luis Jirouch (American,Cleveland School, 1878-1970) Return From The Hunt, River Road, Gates Mills, Ohio, 1937, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right. Framed 22 x 27 in. image size 27.5 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2021Saburo Yoshizawa Oil, Mountain Landscape with FlowersSabuto Yoshizawa (American, Ohio, Cleveland, 1959-2008) Mountain Landscape with Flowers, oil on board, signed lower left, framed. 20 x 30 in, image size 29 x 39 in. as framed Condition: Very good wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Annie Sykes; American Watercolor Flower Garden - Isle of Shoals Signednnie Sullings Gooding Sykes (1855 - 1931) watercolor on paper. Flower Garden - Isle of Shoals. Signed lower right; 15.25in. x 10in.(image), 21in. X 16in.(framed) Active/lived in Ohio, Massachusetts. ASee Sold Price
Sold2021Kinley Shogren Watercolor, Downtown Hudson, OhioKinley Shogren (American 1924-1991) Downtown Hudson, Ohio, 1976, watercolor on paper, signed and dated lower right, matted and framed. Dimensions: 22 x 29 in. image size, 34 x 41 in. as framed. CondSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kinley Shogren Watercolor, Downtown Gates Mills, OhioKinley Shogren (American 1924-1991) Downtown Gates Mills, Ohio, watercolor on paper, signed lower left, matted and framed. Dimensions: 13 x 21 in image size, 20 x 27 in. as framed. Condition: AppearSee Sold Price
Sold2015Framed Dutchess Trousers Sign.This tin litho sign has its original wooden frame and was made by the American art works co. Coshocton Ohio. The sign shows an image of the Dutchess factory in operation. The frame is stamped on the tSee Sold Price
Sold2020JOSEPH LOMBARDO (OHIO, CONTEMPORARY) OIL ON PANELJOSEPH LOMBARDO (OHIO, CONTEMPORARY) OIL ON PANEL "SYCAMORE". DATED 2012 ON VERSO. SIGNED LOWER LEFT. IMAGE SIZE 8" X 10". FRAMED SIZE 9" X 11.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Wyant 1836-1892 Signed Hudson River School Oil Painting "Brook in the Catskills"Antique American landscape painting by Alexander Helwig Wyant (1836 - 1892). Oil on canvas. Nicely framed in a period giltwood frame. Image size, 20L x 14H.Born in Evans Creek, Ohio, Alexander Wyant wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Annie Sykes; American Watercolor Flower Garden SignedAnnie Sullings Gooding Sykes (1855 - 1931) watercolor on paper. Flower Garden. Signed lower right; 15.25in. x 10in.(image), 21.5in. x 16in.(framed). Active/lived in Ohio, Massachusetts. Annie Sykes isSee Sold Price
4 days LeftLeland LittleRobert de Vaugondy's 18th-Century French Map of North America's Eastern SeaboardUS$50
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsHerbert R. Drury (B.1873) Antique American Impressionist Sheep Grazing in Ohio Oil PaintingUS$10(1 bid)
15 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsTerry McLaurin Signed Ohio State Buckeyes Framed Jersey with Beckett AuthenticationUS$10