Sold2016Framed Medicine Buddha thangka, 39"hBlue and gold fabric thangka of the Medicine Buddha, centering a depiction of the Buddha seated on a lotus pedestal in the Vitarka mudra surrounded by lohans, the upper third of the thangka having a BSee Sold Price
Sold2021Himalayan thangka of Medicine BuddhaHimalayan thangka of Medicine Buddha, framed and glazed, 19" x 15.5".See Sold Price
Sold2016Framed Thangka Depicting PadmasambhavaFramed Thangka depicting Padmasambhava, pigment and gilt on fabric. Framed, not examined out of frame. Sight size: 52" high, 28" wide. Frame size: 53" high, 29" wide. Condition: pigment wear, loss.See Sold Price
Sold2016Framed Thangka, Pigment/FabricFramed Thangka depicting an Arhat surrounded by three deities, pigment on fabric. Framed, not examined out of frame. Sight size: 57 1/2" high, 31 1/2" wide. Frame size: 58 1/2" high, 37 1.2" wide. ImaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Tibetan Framed Thangka, possibly 17th CAntique Tibetan Framed Thangka, possibly 17th C. Length: 48 in Height: 69 inSee Sold Price
201819TH C FRAMED THANGKA NYINGMA PADMASAMBHAVA REFUGE19th Century Qing Dynasty Chinese Tibetan Framed Thangka painting of Padmasambhava Refuge Field - Nyingma Lineage. A visual composition reminding the devotee of all of the most sacred objects containeSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Framed Thangka Of AmitayusDistemper on cloth, with silk mount, framed and glazed. Length: 24.5" Height: 39"See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique End 19th/Early 20th C Framed ThangkaAntique End 19th/Early 20th C Framed Thangka. Length: 26.75" Height: 40"Provenance: An Estate Sale in Camarillo, CA 93010See Sold Price
Sold2024Framed Thangkapainted in colors on linen Sight: 58 1/2 x 68 1/2 in. (148.6 x 174 cm.), Frame: 61 1/2 x 71 1/2 in. (156.2 x 181.6 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Superb Antique Mongolian framed ThangkaSuperb Small Antique Mongolian small framed Thangka (frame also antique Mongolian) measures 3 3/8" x 2 7/8" New Museum style mount/base allows this to be a free-standing object.See Sold Price
Sold2018FRAMED THANGKA PANELLarge Vertical Narrative featuring three groups of Deities set among clouds, in bronze painted frame, gouache on cotton, early 20th c., OS: 60 1/2" x 20 1/2", SS: 55" x 15". Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Framed Thangka of VasudharaFramed Thangka of Vasudhara. The painting depicts Vasudhara within a mountain landscape, surrounded by Amitabha, Tara, and White Tara, with two flaming protector deities below. Distemper on cloth. {HSee Sold Price
Sold2018A 19TH CENTURY SINO TIBETAN FRAMED THANGKA depicting aA 19TH CENTURY SINO TIBETAN FRAMED THANGKA depicting a red buddhistic figure within an extensive landscape. Image 33 cm x 48 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Large Framed Thangka [Purchased India 1985]A Large Framed Thangka [Purchased India 1985]. Measures 60 x 36 inches. Framed under plexiglass. Excellent condition. Purchased in India, 1985. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requesSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Yellow Framed Medicine Cabinets with Mirrors2 Yellow Framed Medicine Cabinets with MirrorsSee Sold Price
4 days LeftYorkville Auction AppraisalsFramed Tibetan Silk Thangka Framed Tibetan Silk Thangka Hand-painted gouache fabric TibetanUS$50
2 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78156: Two Tibetan Thangkas 47-1/2 x 33-1/2 inches (120US$300
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryMongolian Thangka- Large, Finely Framed, Highly Detailed One of a Kind!US$2,000
2 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78154: A Tibetan Painted Thangka with Buddha ShakyamuniUS$1,100(2 bids)
2 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78153: A Tibetan Painted Thangka with Five Aspects of PUS$1,000(1 bid)
2 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78157: A Tibetan Painted Thangka of Arhat Surrounded byUS$500(1 bid)
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Mixed Media Original By The South African Artist Hargreaves Ntukwana (R72)US$2(2 bids)