Sold2020Oil on Canvas, Men Spear Fishing on Waterfall19th/20th C. appears to be unsigned. Scratches and losses to paint. Sight size: 29-1/2"h x 21-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold20218 African Four-prong Spears for Fishing, Small Reptiles8 African Four-prong Spears for Fishing, Small Reptiles. Hand Carved handles. size: range 11 19h and 1 3.5wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Six Small Framed Indian Illustrations.Gouache on paper, frames 10.5 x 7.5 to 11.75 x 7.75 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20223 Small Framed o/b Nautically Themed Sgnd. H. Brockman3 Small Framed o/b Nautically Themed Sgnd. H. BrockmanSee Sold Price
Sold2024Legends Pewter Sculpture, Salmon FallsLimited edition mixed media sculpture of bronze, pewter, marble and acrylic, depicting a native Warrior spear fishing at a waterfall. Signed by the artist. This item has its original box, 19"L x 17"WSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair Small Indian Portraits Framedsilverplated metal frames, size 4 in. by 4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021BAG OF 7 IRON AGE FISHING SPEAR TIPS INDIANTHIS BEAUTIFUL NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT IS 5&1/2 TO 2&3/4 INCHES LONG. IT WILL MAKE A GREAT ADDITION TO YOUR COLLECTION! KEY WORDS: NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT ARTIFACTS ARROWHEAD ARROWHEADSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pittsburg Native American Table Lamp.Pittsburg table lamp has reverse painted shade with a scene on one side of the shade of a Native American lying on a rock above a small water fall and pool with fishing line in hand. The reverse sideSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CHISELED PIERCED-IRON INDIAN SPEAR WARHEAD, 18TH CEN.A nicely chased and pierced 18th-century Indian spearhead. The blade is double-edged with two small grooves and a reinforced armor-piercing tip. Dimensions: L: 19 7/8 in., (50.5 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2024Perch Spear Fishing DecoyUnknownLake St. Clair13.75" long | Body is roughly 2" thick at the widestLarge perch painted spear fishing decoy from the Lake St. Clair region. Small cut open mouth with glass eyes and carved, red paSee Sold Price
Sold2022Framed Indian Gouache Painting, Homesteading On A Homesteader. (WP300)Watercolor-chalk Gouache medium, painting called Homesteading On A Homesteader. Signed lower right by Southern Cheyenne Indian Merlin Little Thunder, born 1956. Gouache small painting on paper, beautiSee Sold Price
Sold2023A.J. Stephens, O/B "Fishing Smacks At Rest"Arthur J. Stephens (Am. 1897-1980) oil on academy board, signed and dated "Arthur J. Stephens 1928". Frame size: 16 1/2" high, 14 3/4" wide. Small frame losses.See Sold Price
Sold2024Nice Framed Display of 9 Native American Indian Obsidian Arrow / Spear Points, Arrowheads.Nice Framed Display of 9 Native American Indian Obsidian Arrow / Spear Points, Arrowheads. Size: 7 7/8" x 5 1/4" x 1". ~ . Detailed condition reports are not included in this catalog. For additional iSee Sold Price
Sold2018LARGE FRAMED INDIAN NEEDLEWORK TAPESTRYDimensions: (Frame) H 47" x W 83" Condition: Few stains including large stain to center. Couple small holes. Some fraying. Frame loose. M277See Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Philipp Weber River Landscape PaintingCarl Philipp Weber.Pennsylvania, Germany Europe,1849-1922 Impressionist depiction of a a small waterfall trickling into a raging river framed by vast mountains and forested land. Weber studied in GermSee Sold Price
Sold20221885 Pastel alpine landscape scene with figures, small1885 Pastel alpine landscape scene with figures, small waterfall and birds. Signed and inscribed lower left B. Abrams and "Cascade de St...." and dated 1885. Framed under glass. Sight: 21 x 16in. OverSee Sold Price
SoldFramed 1986 Litho Signed & #d 682/750 titled Unloading Walrus Meat by Rie Munoz w/ Fishing Spear ...The bit in the shadowbox portion seems to be a tip of a fishing spear. Appears to be in good shape. The piece measures approx 18.25h x 20.75w inches. See pics. E-1323See Sold Price
Sold2024Edward Borein, Indian with Spear, Ink DrawingEdward Borein (American, 1872-1945), Indian with spear, ink drawing on paper, Galerie de Tours label verso, 8" x 8", framed 24" x 22". From the estate of John and Edie Madsen of La Jolla, California.See Sold Price
Sold2018Cont'l School, e. 20th c., Monks Fishing, O/BContinental School, 20th c., Monks Fishing, naive oil pn board, signed obscurely. (ASHA1001)[TC] Dimensions: 11.5x17.5, framed 15x21 Provenance: From the estate of the noted antique dealer and collectSee Sold Price
Sold2022Small Framed Floral Still Life O/Bunsigned. Frame size: 8" high, 9 3/4" wide. Cracking, crazing, scuffs. Property of an Old Saybrook estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Four Authentic Dalton Point Family Tran-s Paleo Arrowheads Indian ArtifactsThese Dalton type knives and small Spear Points are from Arkansas, Oklahoma, and Missouri.ÿ The White one is exceptional except for the edge of one ear.ÿ These are all Authentic and Collectible ArtiSee Sold Price
Oct 11DuMouchellesWilliam Saint Thomas Smith (Canadian, 1862-1947) Watercolor on Paper Board, "Lobster Fishing NovaUS$100
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.2pc DAN DOBSON Sterling Silver Southwest Indian Pendants. 1). Large Rectangular Pendant: Turquoise BUS$50
Featured3 days LeftDavis Brothers AuctionCarl Oscar Borg Gouache Arizona Cowboy PaintingUS$1,100(6 bids)