Sold2023HERBERT SARTELLE (1885-1955) CALIFORNIA LANDSCAPEFramed oil on canvas painting, California Mountain Landscape, signed lower right H. Sartelle (Herbert Sartelle, American, 1885-1955), sight: approx 24.5"h, 29.5"w, overall: approx 29.5"h, 34.5"w, 7lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2021AFTER FEDERICO ANDREOTTI AFTERNOON TEA PAINTINGFramed oil on canvas painting, An Afternoon Tea, signed lower right H. Sidney, after the original by Federico Andreotti (Italian, 1847-1930), sight: 35.5"h, 47.5"w, overall: 46.5"h, 58.5"w **ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2021H.R. PALMER HUNTING DOGS OIL PAINTING, 1840Framed oil on canvas painting, Red and White Setters, signed lower left H.R. Palmer, dated 1840, Tucker Appraisal Associates label verso, craquelure, sight: 27"h, 35"w, overall: 32.5"h, 40.5"w, 13.5lbSee Sold Price
Sold2022PALACIAL 87" FRENCH STREET SCENE PAINTINGPalacial baroque framed oil on canvas French street scene painting, signed lower right; 87"H 62"WSee Sold Price
Sold2021HERMANN DELPECH (1865-1918) PAINTING, 79" X 57"Framed oil on canvas painting, Two Ladies in a Garden, signed lower right H. Delpech (Hermann Delpech, French, 1865-1918), sight: approx 78.5"h, 56.25"w, overall: approx 91"h, 68.75"w Start Price: $80See Sold Price
Sold2021SIGNED ANTONIO SEASCAPE PAINTING, 36" X 36"Framed oil on canvas painting, Seascape, signed lower left Antonio, sight: 35.25"h, 35.25"w, overall: 46"h, 46"w **Provenance: From the Estate of Huey Keeney of Tyler, Texas** Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2023MARINO: River Landscape - Oil on CanvasFramed oil on canvas painting of a river landscape, signed Marino. [Art: 30" H x 40" W; Frame: 37" H x 48" W]. Craquelure.See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) ADA STONE (19TH/ 20TH C.) LANDSCAPE PAINTINGS(lot of 2) Framed oil on canvas paintings, signed lower left A. Stone (Ada Stone, English, fl.1879-1904), including: (1) Forest Path, (1) River Landscape, sight: approx 15.5"h, 11.5"w, overall: 21.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022FERNANDO RAMOS PRIDA (B.1937) PAINTING, 'PASTORAL'Framed oil on canvas painting, "Pastoral," signed lower right Ramos Prida (Fernando Ramos Prida, Mexico, b.1937), dated [19]69, retaining worn gallery label verso, sight: approx 39.25"h, 47"w, overallSee Sold Price
Sold2023CUZCO SCHOOL STYLE OIL PAINTING ARCHANGELFramed oil on canvas painting, Archangel, signed lower right Maria A. (20th c.), sight: approx 39.25"h, 29.25"w, overall: 50.5"h, 40.5"w, 19lbs Start Price: $400.00See Sold Price
Sold2022JEANETTE WELTY CHELF (TX, 1929-2021) SUNSPOTSFramed oil on canvas painting, "Sunspots," signed lower right Welty (Jeanette Welty Chelf, Texas, 1929-2021), patched repair to canvas, paint loss, sight: 36"h, 33"w, overall: 37.25"h, 34.25"w, 5.5lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2021MANUEL GARZA (TX, B.1940) BLUEBONNETS, 9" X 12"Framed oil on canvas painting, "Bluebonnets," signed lower left Manuel Garza (Texas, b.1940), titled verso, sight: 8.5"h, 11.5"w, overall: 14.25"h, 17.25"w, 3lbs Start Price: $300.00See Sold Price
Sold2020MARGARITA HAHN VIDAL (B.1919) 'ORCHIDS' 18" X 24"Framed oil on canvas painting, "Orchids," signed lower right Hahn Vidal (Margarita Hahn Vidal, Germany, New York, b.1919), signed again, titled, dated Brazil '69 at verso, sight: 17.25"h, 23.25"w, oveSee Sold Price
Sold2022MANUEL GARZA (TX, B.1940) BLUEBONNETS, 9" X 7"Framed oil on canvas painting, Bluebonnets, signed lower left Manuel Garza (Texas, b.1940), sight: 8.5"h, 6.5"w, overall: 14.25"h, 12.25"w, 2lbs Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2021FRAMED B. VOUMAN RABBITS OIL ON CANVAS PAINTINGFramed oil on canvas painting, Rabbits, signed lower right B. Vouman, slight impression to canvas lower center, sight: 19.25"h, 23.25"w, overall: 30.5"h, 35"w, 12.5lbs Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2021GAYDELL BAINES (1910-2000) PEACOCKS, 36" X 24"Framed oil on canvas painting, Peacocks, signed lower right Gaydell Baines (Texas, 1910-2000), sight: 35.5"h, 23.5"w, overall: 44.5"h, 32.5"w, 9lbs Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2020INA DRISCOLL BRODY LANDSCAPE PAINTINGFramed oil on canvas painting, "Tranquillity," signed lower right Ina Brody (Ina Driscoll Brody, American, 20th c.), Bridgeport Art League honorable mention 1948, titled verso, sight: approx 19.75"h,See Sold Price
Sold2022MANUEL GARZA (TX, B.1940) WILDFLOWERS, 9" X 7"Framed oil on canvas painting, Wildflowers, signed lower left Manuel Garza (Texas, b.1940), sight: 8.5"h, 6.5"w, overall: 14.25"h, 12.25"w, 2lbs Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2021ALEX FOLLAK (1915-2006) EQUESTRIAN STEEPLECHASEFramed oil on canvas painting, Steeplechase, signed lower right A. Follak (Alex Follak, Germany, Russia, 1915-2006), sight: approx 23.5"h, 29.75"w, overall: approx 29.5"h, 35.75"w, 5lbs Start Price: $See Sold Price
Sold2021WILLIAM HENRY BLACKMAN (B.1930) SEASCAPE 30" X 48"Framed oil on canvas painting, Seascape, signed lower right Wm Blackman (William Henry Blackman, California, b.1930), sight: 29.5"h, 47.5"w, overall: 40"h, 58"w **Provenance: From the Estate of Huey KSee Sold Price
Sold2021ITALIAN SCHOOL LANDSCAPE PAINTINGFramed oil on canvas painting, Landscape, signed lower left Perini (?), patched repair to canvas, sight: 17"h, 23"w, overall: 23.25"h, 29.25"w, 4lbs Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2021STANISLAW OKULICZ (B.1909) 'KRAKOW' OIL PAINTINGFramed oil on canvas painting, "Krakow," signed lower right S. Okulicz (Stanislaw Okulicz, Polish, b.1909), sight: approx 35.5"h, 23.75"w, overall: approx 43.75"h, 32"w, 7.5lbs Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price