Sold2022SELF FRAMED OMAR TURKISH BLEND CIGARETTES SIGN.Tin sign with iconic well dressed gentlemen smoking the products of "OMAR TURKISH BLEND CIGARETTES" and reads "20 for 15 CENTS." There is a picture of the product in the lower left hand corner. EvidenSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRAMED MURAD THE TURKISH CIGARETTE SIGN.Framed paper advertising for Murad cigarettes. Possibly NOS, with great color and shine. Condition:(Very Good).14 - 1/2" x 18 - 1/4".Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Advertising LotLot of 2 including The Geo. T, Stagg Company O.F.C. Bourbon tray with bright colors and paint flakes 12". Also a Framed Helmar Turkish Cigarettes Paper Sign with bright colors and minor nicks on the fSee Sold Price
Sold2020Turkish Trophies Cigarettes sign26"x36" framed paper Turkish Trophies Cigarettes advertising sign in wooden Turkish Trophies Cigarettes frame -Some creases and a few minor tearsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 3 tobacco advertising signsLot of 3 signs including a framed Helmar and Turkish Trophies Cigarettes sign, cardboard El Moro Havana cigar sign, cardboard James G. Blaine Five Cent Cigar sign. All signs show wear including edge wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Helmar Turkish Cigarettes cardboard framed signSmall cardboard sign in a wooden frame with glass front. Is in great condition! 3 1/2 in x 21 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Murad Turkish Cigarette Tin SignMurad Turkish Cigarette Self Framed Tin Sign. Great color and graphics. Fair overall condition. 28 X 39 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022SELF FRAMED HELMAR TURKISH CIGARETTES AD.Depicts iconic over seas image with package of "HELMAR'S TURKISH CIGARETTES" included in the image. This particular sign has had restoration, but displays well. Condition: (Restored). Item Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2015Murad Turkish Cigarettes Paper SignMurad Turkish Cigarettes Paper Sign. Vertical image Arabian Knight. Repaired tear at top of head and two horizontal fold creases. Framed under glass. 9 1/2 X 26 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015Murad Turkish Cigarettes Paper SignMurad Turkish Cigarettes Paper Sign. Depicting soldiers celebrating, entitled, "Winners everywhere". Framed under glass. 31 X 14 1/2 inches image only.See Sold Price
Sold2022FRAMED CARDBOARD SIGN ADVERTISING FATIMA TURKISH CIGARETTES.This is a great early heavy cardboard sign advertising Fatima Turkish Blend Cigarettes. Depicts a pretty young woman in the front with Fatima's iconic emblems. CONDITION: Shows some areas of scuffingSee Sold Price
Sold2022LITHOGRAPHED TURKISH CROSS CUT CIGARETTES ADVERTISING SIGN.Shows a pretty Victorian girl set against a tobacco leaf. Marked "Manufactured W. Duke, Sons & Co., Durham, N.C. and New York". Framed and matted in a contemporary frame behind glass. Condition: (ExceSee Sold Price
Sold2018Helmar Turkish Cigarettes Self Framed Tin AdvertisingThis sign has moderate wear and soiling, as well as some added holes on the top and bottom. There appears to be some touch up in a few areas. Condition: (Fair).Dimensions: 22 - 1/4" x 28 - 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Cigarette Sign Omar Turkish BlendVintage Cigarette Sign Omar Turkish Blend This is a rare Omar cigarette sign. This has water damage but it is intact and framed has wear. This is a great old sign for a man cave or a vintage look. ThiSee Sold Price
Sold2023HELMAR TURKISH CIGARETTES SELF-FRAMED TIN LITHOGRAPH.SST. Makers marked, "D. 1936." C. 1930's Helmar Turkish Cigarettes self-framed tin lithograph. CONDITION: The field of the sign has spectacular color throughout. There are minor areas of surface scratSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Camel Cigarettes Metal Advertising Menu SignVintage Camel Cigarettes Metal Advertising Menu Sign. Framed display has reverse-painted glass with center showing art of pack of "Camel Turkish & Domestic Blend Cigarettes" with slogans "So Mild..."See Sold Price
Sold2015Helmar Turkish Cigarettes Sign1907 Helmar Turkish Cigarettes Sign. Depicting beautiful cowgirl. A few small repairs otherwise good condition. In period frame. 17 1/2 X 25 inches image only.See Sold Price
Sold2024Helmar Turkish tobacco cigarettes porcelain signSSP (single sided porcelain) Helmar Turkish Cigarettes sign. 12" H x 36" W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Helmar Turkish Cigarettes Advertising Sign.This sign is dated 1907 and still retains its original stamped frame. The sign is in very good condition with some mild soiling and two light rubs on the right section of the woman's hat. The stamp onSee Sold Price
Sold2019Murad The Turkish Cigarettes Flange SignDSPF. It has average color and gloss. It shows discoloration, wear, chipping, and metal damage. It displays well. Measures: 19.75"x12.25" Rating: 7.5 & 7.25 Est: $500-$1000See Sold Price
Sold2024HELMAR TURKISH CIGARETTES PORCELAIN SIGNSSP. Maker's marked "Balto Enamel & Novelty Co." C. 1920s Helmar Turkish Cigarettes single-sided porcelain sign. CONDITION: The sign has fair color and gloss with significant surface scratching througSee Sold Price
Sold2022Helmar Turkish Cigarettes Horizontal SignSSP, has above average color and gloss, shows areas of wear, discoloration, and chipping, displays well, marked Balto Enamel and Nov Co., 12"x36", rated 8.25See Sold Price
Sold2022FRAMED MURAD TURKISH CIGARETTES AD.Depicts the iconic "TURKISH CIGARETTES" soldier riding the powerful horse. The image is highly detailed with strong colors with some water staining throughout that does not distract from the image. ThSee Sold Price
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsCALL FOR PHILLIP MORRIS SELF-FRAMED EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ CIGARETTE GRAPHICUS$100(1 bid)
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsDURR'S "QUALITY FOODS FOR HEALTH" TIN OVER CARDBOARD SIGN W/ NATIVE AMERICAN GRAPHICUS$250
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Sprenger Lancaster, PA Framed Tavern Sign.US$50
2 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsLaroux peppermint Scnapps 100 proof framed advertising signUS$50