Sold2018Lot 3 Framed Victorian Art Litho PrintsLot 3 Framed Victorian Art Litho Prints. Victorian style artwork, possibly vintage, all signed in pencil illegibly by artists. One print of mother and child posing on a loveseat. Two by the same artisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Framed Victorian Crazy QuiltSilk and velvet Victorian crazy quilt with hand embroidered flowers, animals, and other images, mounted and framed 78.5"h x 66"w We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Framed Victorian Mourning Hair Wreath.Large 19th century Victorian mourning hair wreath in a shadow box style frame. From a Mt Vernon, NY collection. Dimensions: wreath measures approx. 18" w x 19.5" h; frame measures approx. 28See Sold Price
Sold2021Framed Victorian Era Painting - Portrait of a WomanA. Carsberry (British or American, third quarter 19th century). Untitled portrait of a red-haired woman of the Victorian Era, ca. 1875. A charming bust-length, oil on canvas portrait depicting an elegSee Sold Price
Sold2016Small walnut Victorian loveseat with gold and redSmall walnut Victorian loveseat with red and gold upholstery in great shape, 34 in. T, 53 in. W, 19 in. D.See Sold Price
Sold2023Brown Leather Large Oak Framed LoveseatBrown Leather Large Oak Framed Loveseat / 2 Seater Sofa - 33 in tall x 67 x 36, Seat height is 18 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Faux Bamboo Framed Loveseat Sofa. Arm Less.Faux Bamboo Framed Loveseat Sofa. Arm Less. -- Dimensions: H: 30 inches: W: 48 inches: D: 27 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Framed Victorian Needlework Samplers.Two Framed Victorian Needlework Samplers. Largest 20" x 24-1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2021Framed Victorian Print in Antique Frameframe measures approximately 30x42 in. Located on wall on 3rd floor outside of room 17.See Sold Price
Sold2018Gilt framed Victorian wall mirrorGilt framed Victorian wall mirror, wear and losses to gilt, 55 1/2"h x 37 1/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Framed Victorian Botanical Painting of a LilyFramed Botanical Painting of a Lily. A detailed single white lily stalk is contrasted against a black background in this antique oil on canvas painting. Unsigned and in an ornate gilt wood frame, withSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Pair of Shadow-Box Framed Victorian Floral BasketsA Pair of Shadow-Box Framed Victorian Floral Baskets Late 19th/Early 20th Century Frame: height 14 1/2 x width 16 1/4 x depth 5 3/4 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Property from The Private CoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Victorian Loveseat having putti arm supports, height 40Victorian Loveseat having putti arm supports, height 40 inches, width 52 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) FRAMED VICTORIAN BERLIN WOOL WORK PICTURES(lot of 2) Framed Victorian Berlin wool work/ plushwork pictures, 19th c., centered in black and gilt eglomise frames, including: (1) embroidered urn in metallic-wrapped threads, with chenille flowersSee Sold Price
Sold202319th Century Carved Walnut Victorian Loveseat19th Century Carved Walnut Victorian Loveseat . 60" L 27" D 34" H ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPSee Sold Price
Sold2019Framed Victorian Brothel Litho.This print pictures a Victorian brothel, filled with risque women and a happy crowd of their patrons. Artist's signature reads Lee D. at the bottom right corner. An excellent graphic with phenomenal cSee Sold Price
Sold2016Framed Victorian Mourning Hair Wreath and Bouquet.Comprised of a photograph of deceased young girl with extra grade half wreath surround of a floral hair bouquet. In large oval shadow box frame with interior twisted rope detailing to border. From anSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vntg Framed Victorian Cameo Pendant & KeyInterior of frame contains 1 ornate cameo pendant & 1 ornate brass key. Piece has gilt wood frame. Artwork is vintage. Interior has cranberry red crushed velvet background. Piece measures approx 14.5See Sold Price
Sold2017Victorian LoveseatDescription - A Victorian loveseat. Dimensions - 35" x 47" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2017Framed Victorian Metal Relief PlaqueDepicting Venus and Cupid. Approx. 27" H x 15 1/2" W without frame, 32 1/4" H x 20 1/2" W with frame. From the estate of John & Doris Resh, antique dealers and collectors for 50 years.See Sold Price
Sold20204 piece Victorian loveseat setgrape carved sofa; 1 arm chair/2 side chairs/setteeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Victorian loveseat and armchair. wd. 54 in.Victorian loveseat and armchair. wd. 54 in.See Sold Price
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyVictorian Gilt Framed Miniature PortraitUS$35(1 bid)
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyPair of Victorian Gilt Framed Miniatures PortraitsUS$50