Sold2015[Ferrara, Guidebooks] Frizzi, 1787ORIGINAL EDITION OF A NICE ILLUSTRATED GUIDE THROUGH FERRARAFrizzi, Antonio. Guida del forestiere per la città di Ferrara. Ferrara: per Francesco Pomatelli al seminario, 1787. 16mo, 140x94 mm, half pSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tex. La mano rossaAudace, prima edizione spillata, non censurata, senza "purtroppo". Versione "Nel bellissimo albo". Albo alto, cm 22x16.5. Ottimo esemÂplare, fioritura alle copertine. Lieve traccia di scotch rimossSee Sold Price
Sold2022DELTA La Citta Reale Ltd Ed Fountain PenHeading: Author: Delta Title: La Citta Reale Limited Edition Fountain Pen Place Published: Publisher: Date Published: Description: Tribute to the city of Caserta, where DeltaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ferdinando Fusco - Tex La carica dei NavajoFerdinando Fusco - Tex La carica dei Navajo Original art for Tex Gigante, second series, issue 169, page 24. Fusco's first story. Pencil and ink on three attached strips. Ferdinando Fusco - Tex La carSee Sold Price
Sold2019PATRICK PROCKTOR Anthony page.Anthony page. 1967. Watercolour on paper. Cm 23,00 x 30,00. Signature and year upper left. At the back L'Approdo Gallery and La Città Gallery labels. Exhibition: Patrick Procktor, L'Approdo GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2015Giovanni Ticci Tex - Là dove scende il fiumeENG Giovanni Ticci Tex - Là dove scende il fiume Pencil and ink on thin cardboard cm 34x25, signed. Original illustration published on page 143 of "Tex l'avventura e i ricordi di Ticci e Verger", LitSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sergio Sarri Abstract 1963 CityscapeSarri, Sergio (Italian, born 1938), La Citta (The City) 1963 an early abstract cityscape, entitled "The City", oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left, with artist and gallery label on reverse fromSee Sold Price
Sold2020Italian Baroque Figural Carved Walnut Bible BoxAn antique figural bible box offers heavily carved walnut construction having top with "LA CITTA DI NAPOLI" in banner with central shield and crown surmounting classical Greek woman, Persephone, withSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Italian Impressionist Enrico Gamba ExhibitedAntique Italian Impressionist Enrico Gamba Exhibited, O/B, signed lower left, 2 feminist figures,His father worked for the Royal Accounting Office. He was the younger brother of Francesco Gamba, who wSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALFIERI (FRANCESCO FERDINANDO) La scherma, 2 parts in 1, FIRST EDITION, Padua, Sebastiano SardiALFIERI (FRANCESCO FERDINANDO) La scherma, 2 parts in 1, FIRST EDITION, half-title, engraved pictorial title, engraved portrait of the author, 35 engraved illustrations depicting fencing positions (nSee Sold Price
Sold2022Briglia Giovanni Francesco, Natura morta con cesto, frutti e ortaggiolio su tela, W. 39 - H. 48 CmSee Sold Price
Sold202314pc Swarovski Crystal City + Display Case La Piccola CittaRetired limited edition mini city produced for Italy. Staggering lead crystal set that includes 8 buildings, 3 mini tree figures, 1 fountain, 1 opera house, and a display case with title and edition nSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCESCO MUSANTE La stanza del tempo che passa in punta di piedi senza fare rumoreFRANCESCO MUSANTE 1950 La stanza del tempo che passa in punta di piedi senza fare rumore Tecnica mista su carta assorbente cm. 29x38 Firma e titolo al fronte PROVENIENZA Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Un agnellino | A lambUn agnellino in terracotta policroma, gambe e orecchie in piombo, cm 13x14 Pubblicato in Il Presepe Napoletano e la Pittura. La Natura Morta. De Luca Editori D'Arte, Roma | A lamb in polychrome terracSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attr Giovanni Bastianini (ITALY 1830-1868) BustAttributed to Giovanni Bastianini (ITALIAN, 1830 - 1868) Carrera marble bust sculpture depicting Johanna Albrizi carved in the manner of Francesco Laurana / Francesco de la Vrana (CROATIAN / ITALY, 14See Sold Price
Sold2016Capra in piedi | Standing goatCapra in piedi con ricco vello in terracotta policroma, gambe in legno, corna in piombo cm 19x15 Pubblicata in Il Presepe Napoletano del Settecento e la Pittura. La Natura Morta" De Luca Editori D'ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2022Morandi Giorgio, Grande natura morta con la lampada a destraes. 27/75, Edizioni Graphica Nova, Milano , Firmato e datato in basso a destra, Numerato in basso a sinistra, Acquaforte, W. 34,9 - H. 25,2 Cm, Autentica su foto di Ettore Gian Ferrari con timbro, ColSee Sold Price
Sold2018Etching, Giorgio Morandi, "Grande Natura Morta con laEtching, Giorgio Morandi, "Grande Natura Morta con la Lampada a destra", Prova di Stampa, signed in pencil, and dated 1928, plate size is 9.75" by 13.5", total sheet size is 14" by 20 1/8", unframed,See Sold Price
Sold2022SET DI UNDICI PIATTI IN ARGENTO, PALERMO,1768, 1787, 1794 su sei e' incisa la dedica FRANCESCO ONETO E MORREALI DUCA DI SPERLINGA; difetti Diam. cm 25; peso totale gr 5367 AN ITALIAN SET OF ELEVEN DISHES, PALERMO, 1768, 1787, 1794; DEFECTS (See Sold Price
Sold2016Pico della Mirandola, DialogoPico della Mirandola Giovanni Francesco, Dialogo intitolato la Strega, overo de gli inganni de demoni [...] tradotto in lingua toscana per il signor abate Turino Turini da Pescia. In Pescia: s.e., 15See Sold Price
Sold2022CLAUDIO FRANCESCO BEAUMONT (bottega di)(Torino, 1694 - 1766) Il capo di Pompeo presentato a Cesare Olio su tela, cm 57X38,5 Claudio Francesco Beaumont svolse la sua prima formazione nella capitale sabauda, ispirandosi ai maestri della precSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRANCESCO ALBANI (scuola di)(Bologna, 1578 - 1660) Cristo e angeli Olio su tela, cm 94X115 La composizione replica, con varianti, la tela di Francesco Albani custodita nella Galleria Colonna di Roma. Le fonti però (cfr. MalvaSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANIELLO ASCIONE (attr. a)(Napoli, notizie dal 1680 al 1708) Natura morta Olio su tela, cm 96X132 Questa esuberante natura morta, sia pur con la vernice ossidata e la superficie sporca, rapisce lo sguardo per l'enfasi compositSee Sold Price
Sold2018SERGIO TISSELLI - Tex. Sfida alla vecchia missione26a tavola per la storia speciale pubblicata in “Tex Color” n. 8, Bonelli 2015. Acquerello su cartoncino, cm 36,5x51.Firmata.See Sold Price
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.PIERLUIGI BOSSI SIBÒ (Milano 1907-2000) Spirale tricolore su Littoria€5,000
4 days LeftNY Elizabeth FRENCH HISTORIAN FRANCESCO GUICCIARDINI'S 1616 HISTORY OF ITALY VELLUMIUM INTERESTEDUS$50
4 days LeftNY Elizabeth FRANCESCO PANIGAROLA'S 1584 LETTIONI SOPRA DOGMI IS AN ANTIQUE 16TH-CENTURY VELLUM.US$50
5 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Il frate, 1914€24,000
5 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Les pampas Pampadour, 1916€70,000
5 days LeftKamy INCL@@k Art / Famous Painting Mona Lisa by Leonardo Da Vinci / Great Bronze FigureUS$245
Jun 15La Shoppe VintageVintage Brass and Iron base and metal pole valet stand with Change, Coat, Jacket, and Pants HoldersCA$240
Jun 15La Shoppe VintageVintage wooden spiral bookcase ladder I wooden library stairs I vintage library stepsCA$800
Jun 15La Shoppe VintageVintage 1990’s Montreal Canadiens T-shirt || Nhl Hockey vintage Tshirt || T-shirts HABS ||CA$30
Jun 15La Shoppe VintageSet of 9 Vintage Looney Tunes plastic cups || 1990’s Circa | Vintage animated plastic tumblersCA$20
Jun 15La Shoppe VintageMid-Century Modern THERMOS Metal Body Hot and Cold Beverage Picnic Jug | water dispenser jugCA$20