SoldFrancis Henry Beaugureau (1920-2001) Diablo 26 1/4 x 20 1/4 in. framed 37 x 31 in.Francis Henry Beaugureau (1920-2001) Diablo signed 'Beaugureau' (lower right) oil on canvas 26 1/4 x 20 1/4 in. framed 37 x 31 in. Footnotes: Provenance Butterfield & Butterfield, Los Angeles, July 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Francis Henry Beaugureau (American, 1920-2001) Works on PaperFrancis Henry Beaugureau (American, 1920-2001) Works on Paper (2) undated items, signed lower left including a watercolor of an adobe house with white ducks in yard and a pen and color drawing of a NaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Francis Beaugureau | South Gate ShrineArtist: Francis Beaugureau | 1920-1991 Title: South Gate Shrine Signed l/r: Beaugureau Media: Watercolor on board Dimensions: 20 1/2 by 28 1/2 inches Condition: Condition details: This watercolor is iSee Sold Price
Sold2021GASTON SEBIRE (1920 - 2001):" BEACH SCENE"oil on canvas signed lower left, titled verso 29 x 36 inches; 36 x 44 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2015Francis Henry Richardson (1857-1934)"Ipswich Marshes in Autumn" oil on canvas 22 x 31 inches. signed. framed.See Sold Price
Sold2017Francis Henry Shapleigh (NH 1842-1906) A Country EstateFrancis Henry Shapleigh (New Hampshire 1842-1906) A Country Estate circa 1876 -Oil on canvas 10 x 16" signed lower right Ex. Vose Galleries Boston tag on reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2017GASTON SEBIRE (United States/ France 1920 - 2001) AGASTON SEBIRE (United States/ France 1920 - 2001) A PAINTING, " Playe i St. Cyprion," oil on canvas, signed L/L. 25 1/2" x 32"See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Garrett Donovan (California 1920 - 2001) Watercolor painting Steam shipCharles Garrett Donovan (California 1920 - 2001) Watercolor on paper, Steamership at dock, signed "CG Donoval" lower right. Late 20th century. Wood frame, glazed. 7lbs Charles G. Donovan was born in SSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gaston Sebire (1920 - 2001). French Street.Oil on canvas, 23.5 x 16.74 inches, signed lower right. In a gilt frame, 29.5 x 22.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Francis Henry Richardson (1859-1934) Shoals - 1893Francis Henry Richardson (1859-1934) Shoals - 1893 gouache, 13 x 25 in., signedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Cohen (1920 - 2001) Oil on Canvas"Lampes" signed at the upper right corner and dated for 1958 verso. Dimensions:18" x 24", the frame 25" x 31". Provenance:From a Bucks County collection.See Sold Price
Sold2019FRANCIS HENRY RICHARDSON LANDSCAPE WATERCOLOR PAINTING:Francis Henry Richardson (American (Massachusetts) listed artist 1859-1934) is known for landscape, portrait and rural figure painting. Watercolor on painting. Signed lower right. Dated 1898. Image 18See Sold Price
Sold2020Gaston Sébire Floral Still Life Large OilGaston Sebire (French, 1920–2001) large oil on canvas depicting floral still life in blue and white vase, bearing signature to lower left with artist plaque to liner, set in traditional-style gilt fSee Sold Price
Sold2017DAUDELIN, Charles (1920-2001)DAUDELIN, Charles (1920-2001) Untitled Bronze Signed and dated on the reverse: C.D. 64 H: 26cm - 10"See Sold Price
Sold2023Gaston Sebire, Oil on Canvas "L'Entree au Jardin"(French, 1920-2001) signed l.l. The verso bears a Wally Findlay Gallery label and tag. Sight: 44-1/2"h x 57"w Overall: 55"h x 67"w Provenance: Wally Findlay Gallery, New York Provenance: Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gaston Sébire (French, 1920-2001) La plageGaston Sébire (French, 1920-2001) La plage après beau temps signed 'G SEBIRE' (lower left) oil on canvas 29 x 36in (73.7 x 91.5cm) Footnotes: Provenance Wally Findlay Galleries, New YSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gaston Sebire (1920-2001) Oil on CanvasSebire, Gaston (1920-2001) Summer by the Lake. Oil on Canvas. Signed Lower Right. Bucolic summer scene of people by water. S 28 inches height, 36 inches width. S: 28"H x 36"W F 36 inches height, 44 inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gaston Sebire (1920-2001) Oil on CanvasSebire, Gaston 1920 - 2001, Bouquet of Flowers, Oil on Canvas, signed to lower right. Depicting a colorful bouquet of flowers. Sight: 36 inches height, 28 inches width. 36"Hx28"W Framed: 44.5 inches hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gaston Sebire (French1920-2001) Mountain LandscapeGaston Sebire (France 1920-2001), French salon painter of landscapes and still life's. Impressionist pastoral oil painting on canvas from an outlook over a mountain valley. Excellent condition. Art meSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gaston Sebire (French, 1920-2001)Gaston Sebire (French, 1920-2001) "Le Matin a Oslo" oil on canvas signed lower right. Framed. 29" x 39", framed 36-1/4" x 47"See Sold Price
Sold2022Gaston Sebire "Lever du Soleil"Gaston Sebire, (French, 1920-2001), "Lever du Soleil", oil on canvas, signed G Sebire, 29" x 36-1/2", framed 36-1/4" x 43-3/4", very good conditionSee Sold Price