Sold2018Print, Francisco Corzas, Potrait de un Hombre conFrancisco Corzas (Mexican, 1936–1983), Portrait de un Hombre con Barba, 1969, lithograph in colors, pencil signed and dated lower right, edition 32/110, image: 21"h x 17"w, overall (with frame): 30.See Sold Price
Sold2015FRANCISCO ZÚÑIGA, Mujer en el mercado II, Firmada yFRANCISCO ZÚÑIGA, Mujer en el mercado II, Firmada y fechada 1983, LitografÃa 25 / 100, 56 x 76 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francisco Toledo CABALLO Y AVISPAS; HOMBRE, UN PESCADO, UNA TORTUGA Y PAJAROS Two color lithographs,Francisco Toledo (1940-2019) CABALLO Y AVISPAS; HOMBRE, UN PESCADO, UNA TORTUGA Y PAJAROS Two color lithographs, 1969 and 1970, respectively, on Arches paper, signed and numbered XXXIV/LXXV and XLV/LXSee Sold Price
Sold2020PABLO RUIZ PICASSO - "Niño con máscara deLitografía sobre papel Richard de bas. Firmada y fechada en plancha 11.1.64 en el ángulo inferior izquierdo. Basada en una aguada realizada por Picasso para el 350 aniversario de Cervantes;See Sold Price
Sold2015JOSÉ MARÃA SERVÃN, Sin tÃtulo, Firmada y fechadaJOSÉ MARÃA SERVÃN, Sin tÃtulo, Firmada y fechada 77, Mixta sobre tela, 96 x 96 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016JUAN SORIANO, Sin tÃtulo, Firmada y fechada agosto 55,JUAN SORIANO, Sin tÃtulo, Firmada y fechada agosto 55, Tinta sobre papel, 51 x 37 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016JUAN SORIANO, Sin tÃtulo, Firmada y fechada agosto 55,JUAN SORIANO, Sin tÃtulo, Firmada y fechada agosto 55, Tinta sobre papel, 51 x 37 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020WOLF VOSTELL - "Sin título"Numbered. Numerada 199/250, firmada y fechada a lápiz en la parte inferior. Perteneciente a la Suite Olympic Centennial editada en 1992 Dimensions: 63 x 90 cm Technique: Litografía. LithograSee Sold Price
Sold2017Francisco Zuniga, Hombres con Barca II, LithographArtist: Francisco Zuniga, Mexican (1912 - 1998) Title: Hombres con Barca II Year: 1984 Medium: Lithograph, signed, numbered and dated in pencil Edition: 40 Size: 24.5 in. x 34.5 in. (62.23 cm x 87.63See Sold Price
Sold2022Cuban Outsider Artist (20th C.)Cuban Outsider Artist (20th C.) "Hombre Y Caballo," 1986, oil on canvas, signed and dated. Framed. Size: 17.75'' x 17.75'', 45 x 45 cm (stretcher); 18'' x 18'', 46 x 46 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2018Work on Paper, Francisco ToledoFrancisco Toledo (Mexican, b. 1940), Hombre y Toro, gouache and ink on paper, pencil signed lower right, sight: 24"h x 17.5"w, overall (with frame): 31"h x 24.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRANCISCO 'PACO' BATAZ (MX) CORTADOR DE COCOSFramed oil and mixed media on canvas painting, "Hombre con Cocos," signed lower right Bataz (Francisco 'Paco' Bataz, Mexican, 20th c.), titled and dated 2018 verso, inscribed Lazaro Cardenas, MichoacaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francisco Amighetti (Costa Rican, 1907-1998) "Mascaras y Hombres," 1975Francisco Amighetti (Costa Rican, 1907-1998) "Mascaras y Hombres," 1975, color woodcut, signed, titled and dated. Size: 19'' x 27'', 48 x 69 cm (sheet); 23'' x 30.5'', 58 x 77 cm (overall). ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2015GOYA, FRANCISCO DE, Spanish 1746-1828,Title: "Desparrete de la canalla con lanzas, medias-lunas, banderillas y otras armas (The rabble hamstring the bull with lances, sickles, banderillas and other arms)" plate 12 from "Tauromaquia", theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tarantism.- Music.- Cid (Francisco Xavier) Tarantismo observado en España con que se prueba elTarantism.- Music.- Cid (Francisco Xavier) Tarantismo observado en España con que se prueba el de la pulla, dudado de algunos, y tratado de otros de fabbuloso, y memorias para escribir la historSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francisco Jose De Goya Y Lucientes, France, Spain (1746 - 1828), Con Razon o Sin Ella, drypointFrancisco Jose De Goya Y LucientesFrance, Spain, (1746 - 1828)Con Razon o Sin Elladrypoint etching with aquatintverso label from the original includes title and artist name and "Original EthcingSee Sold Price
Sold2016FRANCISCO JAVIER TEJEDA JARAMILLO, El helicóptero,FRANCISCO JAVIER TEJEDA JARAMILLO, El helicóptero, Firmado y fechado 2015,Óleo sobre tela sobre madera, 122 x 122 cm, Con certificadoSee Sold Price
Sold2024RUFINO TAMAYO (1891-1991) Hombre con Sombrero1931watercolor on paper, signed and dated 'Tamayo 3...RUFINO TAMAYO (1891-1991) Hombre con Sombrero 1931 watercolor on paper, signed and dated 'Tamayo 31' in upper right corner 8 5/8 x 7 1/2in (21.9 x 19cm) Footnotes: We would like to thank Juan Carlos PSee Sold Price
Sold2017FRANCISCO CORZAS, Pensando en Roma, Signed and datedFRANCISCO CORZAS, Pensando en Roma, Signed and dated 68, Mixed media on paper, 24.5 x 31.2 cm / 9.6 x 12.2 inches, With inscriptionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rufino Tamayo (1899 - 1991): Hombre con BastonRufino Tamayo 1899 - 1991 Hombre con Baston mixografia in colors on handmade paper 1980; ed. 87/100; signed and numbered in crayon; printed and published by Taller de Grafica Mexicana, Mexico City SheSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gustavo Montoya (1905-2003) Niña Con Caballo de JugueteGustavo Montoya (Mexican, 1905-2003) Niña Con Caballo de Juguete (Little Girl with Toy Horse) Oil on canvas 21 3/4" x 17" 27 1/4" x 22 1/2", frame Signed lower right Very good condition Provenance: PSee Sold Price
2023Rufino Tamayo (1899-1991): Hombre con BastonMixografia print in colors on handmade paper pencil-signed and numbered 33/100 Sheet: 36 1/2 x 28 1/2 in. (92.7 x 72.4 cm.), Frame: 45 1/2 x 37 1/2 in. (115.6 x 95.3 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2017Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991) Hombre con Baston.Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991) Hombre con Baston. Mixografia dated to 1980, pencil signed lower right and inscribed 'P de A XVII/XXV' (the edition was 100). Ref: Pereda 284 33.5" x 25" Frame: 42"See Sold Price
Sold2023Rufino Tamayo, Hombre con bastonRufino Tamayo Hombre con baston 1980Mixografia print in colors on handmade paper image: 33.5 h x 25 w in (85 x 63 cm) sheet: 36.375 h x 27.875 w in (92 x 71 cm) Signed and numbered to lowerSee Sold Price
Jun 29Thomaston Place Auction GalleriesRARE 1698 DISSERTATION ON SPANISH ART & ARCHITECTURE OF THE ESCORIALUS$250
6 days LeftLeland LittleFrancisco Goya (Spanish, 1746-1828), Palenque de los Moros Hecho con Burros para Defenderse delUS$50
Jun 13Swann Auction GalleriesCOELLO, FRANCISCO. Group of 7 large engraved broadside maps of Puerto Rico, Cuba, The Philippines,US$900
4 days LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsSam Patch Gold and Silver Mining Company Stock 1864 [162399]US$225
Jun 13Swann Auction Galleries(CITY VIEWS.) Charles Magnus. Group of 16 hand-colored steel engraved bird's-eye views.US$600
18 hrs LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresWeinman Inspired Icarus Angel Bronze Sculpture On Marble Base - 25" x 22"US$850