Sold2023Francisco Toledo (Mexican, 1940-2019) Watercolor on Paper PaintingArtist: Francisco Toledo (Mexican, 1940-2019) Medium: Watercolor on paper Title: N/A Subject: Abstract quilt with figures Image Size: 22H x 15W Date: N/A Edition Size: Original Signature: Lower centeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Francisco Toledo - Watercolor (Gallery Provenance)FRANCISCO TOLEDO (1940-2019) Cangrejo, 1991 Watercolor on paper 13" x 17" window Signed lower side Private collection; Mitchell Fine Paintings, San Francisco; authenticated by artist Francisco ToledoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Francisco Toledo - Watercolor (Gallery Provenance)FRANCISCO TOLEDO (1940-2019) Tortugas, 1992 Watercolor and ink on paper 12" x 23 1/2" window Signed lower side Private collection; Mitchell Fine Paintings, San Francisco; authenticated by artist FrancSee Sold Price
Sold2024Francisco Toledo (USA1940-2019) Portrait WatercoloFrancisco Benjamin Lopez Toledo (MEXICAN / UNITED STATES / TEXAS / NEW YORK, ITALY, 1940 - 2019) portrait watercolor work depicting a beaded man. Signature on back of paper. Mounted in a black paintedSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCISCO TOLEDO ORIGINAL WATERCOLOR AND PEN ON PAPERFrancisco Toledo Original Watercolor and Pen on Paper Signed Piece is 16 1/2" x 11"Francisco Benjamín López Toledo (17 July 1940 – 5 September 2019), known as Francisco Toledo, was a Mexican ZapotSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francisco Toledo (1940-2019): UntitledFrancisco Toledo (1940-2019): Untitled Watercolor and gouache on paper, signed 'Toledo' lower left. 12 1/2 x 10 in. (sheet), 19 3/4 x 16 1/2 in. (frame).See Sold Price
201820th C. Mexican Watercolor Painting, Francisco ToledoFrancisco Toledo (Mexican, b. 1940), original watercolor on paper, "Toledo" in pencil at lower left, ca. 1960 to 1980 CE. Francisco Toledo is a Mexican artist whose compositions blend the Modernist inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francisco Toledo UntitledFrancisco Toledo (Mexican, 1940-2019) Untitled Etching on paper ed. 1 of 25 10.5 x 13.5 (in) 14.5 x 17.5 x 1.25 (in) Framed Signed in pencil Toledo, lower right Image measures 9.25 x 12.25 (in).See Sold Price
Sold2021Francisco Toledo (1940-2019) Abstract WC PaintingFrancisco Benjamin Lopez Toledo (American,1940-2019). Original watercolor painting on canvas board depicting colorful animals, including a mule, cow, and goat. Artist signed lower left. Sold unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCISCO TOLEDO (1940-2019) No. 52circa 1970color pencil on paper, signed 'Toledo' lower left8 ...FRANCISCO TOLEDO (1940-2019) No. 52 circa 1970 color pencil on paper, signed 'Toledo' lower left 8 1/2 x 10 3/4in (21.6 x 27.3cm) Footnotes: Provenance Mary Moore Gallery, La Jolla, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Francisco Toledo (1940-2019, Mexican), GrasshopperFrancisco Toledo(1940-2019, Mexican)GrasshopperMixed media on paperEdition: 36/50Signed and numbered in the lower image: ToledoImage/Sheet: 33.75" H x 43" WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Francisco Toledo (1940-2019), Cow, Mixed media on handmade paper, Image/Sheet: 25.5" H x 20" WFrancisco Toledo(1940-2019)CowMixed media on handmade paperSigned in pencil right of center: Toledo; with the butterfly ink stamp, verso; inscribed in pencil, verso: JR FernandoImage/Sheet: 25.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Francisco Toledo (Mexican, 1940-2019) Pen and InkArtist: Francisco Toledo (Mexican, 1940-2019) Medium: Pen and ink on paper Title: En El Monte Saltan Los Chapulines(The Grasshoppers Jump on the Mountain) Subject: Toledo fantasy Image Size: 15.5H xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Francisco Toledo, Untitled (Cyclist with Dog)Francisco Toledo (Mexico, 1940-2019) Untitled (Cyclist with Dog) gouache on paper signed within wheel: toledo 18 1/4 x 25 1/4 in. (46.36 x 64.14 cm.), Frame: 26 1/4 x 33 1/4 x 2 in. (66.68 x 84.46 x 5See Sold Price
Sold2024Francisco Toledo (1940-2019, Mexican), "Las Hojas Muertas," 2004Francisco Toledo(1940-2019, Mexican)"Las Hojas Muertas," 2004Etching in colors with aquatint and drypoint on paperEdition: 20/20Signed and numbered in pencil in the lower margin: ToledoPlateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Francisco Toledo (1940-2019, Mexican), "Mi Hermano," 1984Francisco Toledo(1940-2019, Mexican)"Mi Hermano," 1984Lithograph in colors on paperEdition: 25/25, Third stateSigned, dated, and numbered in pencil in the lower margin: Toledo; Kryon, S.A.,See Sold Price
Sold2023Francisco Toledo MUJERES Y CANGREJOS Color lithograph, unframedFrancisco Toledo (1940-2019) MUJERES Y CANGREJOS Color lithograph, on Arches paper, signed and numbered 94/100 in pencil, the full sheet, unframed. Sheet 39 1/2 x 24 7/8 inches; 1003 x 632 mm. C ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francisco Toledo CABALLO Y AVISPAS; HOMBRE, UN PESCADO, UNA TORTUGA Y PAJAROS Two color lithographs,Francisco Toledo (1940-2019) CABALLO Y AVISPAS; HOMBRE, UN PESCADO, UNA TORTUGA Y PAJAROS Two color lithographs, 1969 and 1970, respectively, on Arches paper, signed and numbered XXXIV/LXXV and XLV/LXSee Sold Price
Sold2024Francisco Toledo (1940-2019, Mexican), "Muchacha con Perro," 1981Francisco Toledo(1940-2019, Mexican)"Muchacha con Perro," 1981Etching on B.F.K. Rives paperEdition: P.A.Signed and inscribed "P.A." in pencil in the lower marginPlate: 10.25"See Sold Price
Sold2024Francisco Toledo (1940-2019, Mexican), "Conejo," from the "Sahagun" portfolio, 1974Francisco Toledo(1940-2019, Mexican)"Conejo," from the "Sahagun" portfolio, 1974Etching, aquatint, and drypoint in colors on wove paperEdition: P.A. (there was also the edition ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Francisco Toledo (1940-2019, Mexican), Animals with human figureFrancisco Toledo(1940-2019, Mexican)Animals with human figureLithograph in colors on paperEdition: P.ASigned and numbered lower right: ToledoSight: 20.5" H x 15.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2018Francisco Toledo 'Adan e Eva'Francisco Toledo (Mexican, b. 1940) 'Adan e Eva'; Watercolor and Ink on Paper; 7 x 5 (in); Signed Toledo, lower right. Mary Moore Gallery tag, verso.See Sold Price
Sold2017Francisco Toledo (Mexican, b. 1940)Untitled, 1959; Watercolor on paper (framed); Signed and dated; 11 3/4" x 6 7/8" (sight); Provenance: Private Collection, New JerseySee Sold Price
Sold2023FRANCISCO TOLEDO, Untitled, Gouache and ink on paper (Style Of)This lot consists of a hand painted Gouache and ink on paper in the style of the painter FRANCISCO TOLEDO. Francisco Benjamín López Toledo (1940-2019), was an artist, cultural promoter, activist, phSee Sold Price
Jul 06Rafael Osona AuctionsJohn Hutchinson Watercolor on Paper "The Lillian and Dauntless Sailing Around Brant Point"US$700
Jul 06Rafael Osona AuctionsJohn Hutchinson Watercolor on Paper "4th of July Sailing in Nantucket Harbor"US$1,000
6 days LeftJasper52JEAN MARC (1949-2019) 20th CENTURY FRENCH MODERNIST PAINTING - PORTRAIT OF FACE C. 1980'SUS$500
Jun 30Broward Auction GalleryWilliam Krondorf (NJ,FL,German,1878-1968) watercolor painting antiqueUS$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftJasper52Antique Drawing Original signed John H II RECKNAGEL (1870-1940), Woman, PortraitUS$240
10 hrs LeftRipley Auctions"Two Teepees" by Daniel Maldonado, limited edition print 39" wide x 19 1/2" highUS$50