Sold2022Francken II Frans copia da, La parabola del ricco Epulone e del povero Lazzaroolio su tavola, W. 74 - H. 55 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Circle of Frans Francken II(Flemish, 1581-1642) Martyrdom of St. Ursula, oil on copper, 23 x 29-3/8 in.; carved and gilt wood frame, 29-1/2 x 35-1/2 x 2-3/8 in. Provenance: Christie's South Kensington, London, October 26, 2011,See Sold Price
Sold2019ANTHONS VAN DYCK / FRANS FRANCKEN II (IN THE MANNER OF)ANTHONS VAN DYCK / FRANS FRANCKEN II (IN THE MANNER OF) 1599 Antwerpen / 1641 London - 1581 Antwerpen / 1642 Ibid CONCERT OF ANGELS Pencil and Pen, brown and grey ink, part. grey wash on beige handmadSee Sold Price
Sold2022Workshop of Frans Francken II (1581-1642)Please study all photographs carefully to get an accurate representation of the item. We offer in-house shipping internationally (US and rest of the world. Dispatched from the UK). We aim to ship allSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRANS FRANCKEN II. (SCHOOL/CIRCLE?) 1581 Antwerpen -FRANS FRANCKEN II. (SCHOOL/CIRCLE?) 1581 Antwerpen - 1642 Ibid REST ON THE FLIGHT INTO EGYPT Oil on copper. 8,8 cm x 22 cm (F. 17,8 cm x 31 cm). Min. damaged. Frame. Provenance: Rhenish Private CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2023École flamande - Sainte Madeleine pénitenteÉcole flamande (XVII) Sainte Madeleine pénitente Description: Oil on copper, inspired by the Atelier de Frans Francken II, 1581-1642, Baroque frame, Montréal estate, mentioned onSee Sold Price
Sold2016CARL AUGUST VON STEUBEN, also CHARLES AUGUSTE DECARL AUGUST VON STEUBEN, also CHARLES AUGUSTE DE STEUBEN 1788 Bauerbach - Paris 1856 (follower) 'Peter der Große wird vom Sturm auf dem See Ladoga überrascht' 'Peter the Great surprised by a stoSee Sold Price
Sold2024OIL ON COPPER FLEMISH OLD MASTER PAINTING 18TH CAn antique oil on copper Flemish old master painting depicting a multi figure Adoration of the shepherds scene. Circa 18 century. After the original painting of Frans Francken II, created between 1620See Sold Price
Sold2022Morel II, Jan Evert: Freuden auf dem EisJan Evert Morel II 1835 - 1905 Pleasures on the ice Oil on wood; H 16 cm, W 21.5 cm; signed ''J.E. Morel f''See Sold Price
Sold2022Pokal mit dem Monogramm König Friedrich II. von PreußenFarbloses Glas. Teilw. geblänkter Mattschnittdekor. Auf dem Scheibenfuß ein Blattfries mit stilisierten Blütenstängeln, der Balusterschaft mit eingestocheneSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kolar, Jiri Conserve II (antike Statue). 1987. CollageKolar, Jiri Conserve II (antike Statue). 1987. Collage auf festem Karton voll aufgezogen. 25,8 x 18,5 cm. Monogrammiert und datiert, zus. verso auf dem Karton signiert und datiert. - Wohlerhalten. ColSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to FRANS FRANCKEN III (Antwerp, Belgium, 1607 – 1667). "Fall of Christ on the way toAttributed to FRANS FRANCKEN III (Antwerp, Belgium, 1607 - 1667). "Fall of Christ on the Way to Calvary". Oil on copper. Size: 43,5 x 33,5 cm; 59 x 69 cm (frame). The fall of Jesus is represented hereSee Sold Price
Sold2016Juan de Borgoña II Attrib., Christ with the Doctors,Oil on panel, cradled Zamora/Spain, c. 1545-1550 Attributed to Juan de Borgoña II, probably identical with 'Maestro del Toro' and 'Pozuelo Master' (c. 1500 - c. 1565) – Castilian High RenaissanceSee Sold Price
Sold2016Verklrung Christi auf dem Berg Tabor Russisch, datiertVerklrung Christi auf dem Berg Tabor Russisch, datiert 1856. Tempera ber Kreidegrund auf Holz. Feinmalerei. Im Zentrum ber Goldgrund Christus in weissen Gewndern vor fein gravierter Strahlen-Mandorla.See Sold Price
Sold2021Teniers, David II (Attrib.) - Interior sceneTeniers, David II (Attrib.) (1610-1690) Interior scene Description: Oil on wood panel, initialed on lower left Dimension (PO): 14" x 19" Dimension (CM): 35.56 x 48.26 cm Condition reporSee Sold Price
Sold2016Zelger, Joseph (Stans 1812–1885 Luzern) Landgut auf demZelger, Joseph (Stans 1812–1885 Luzern) Landgut auf dem Dietschiberg. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten links signiert. 42x66,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tàpies, Antoni 1 Prägeillustration auf der Chemise, 1 Lithographie auf dem Umschlag und 5Tàpies, Antoni1 Prägeillustration auf der Chemise, 1 Lithographie auf dem Umschlag und 5 (2 zusätzlich handsignierten) Carborundum-Aquatinta Radierungen in: Équation. Je auf PapierSee Sold Price
Sold2022Schmale Geige - Italien, auf dem Faksimile-Etikett bezeichnet "Paolo Leonori / Roma 1949",Schmale Geige - Italien, auf dem Faksimile-Etikett bezeichnet "Paolo Leonori / Roma 1949", einteiliger gewölbter Boden, Saitenhalter, Griffbrett, Kinnstück und Wirbel aus Ebenholz, Gesamtl&#See Sold Price
Sold2022Europa auf dem Stier. OriginaltitelAuf rocailleförmig gerahmtem Natursockel stehender Stier, geschmückt von einer langen Blumengirlande. Darauf sitzende Europa in zartgelbem, blumig gemustertem, antikisierendem GeSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRITZ DILLER JOCKEY AUF DEM PFERDFRITZ DILLER 1875 Gertshausen/Thueringen - 1946 Muenchen Jockey auf dem Pferd Ausfuehrung: WMF, um 1920 Weissmetall, versilbert. H. 24 cm, B. 34 cm. Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'F. Diller 1911', seitliSee Sold Price
Sold2020Grobe, German: Auf dem Weg durch die DuenenGerman Grobe 1857 Hanau - 1938 Duesseldorf On the way through the dunes Oil on canvas; H 60.5 cm, W 81 cm; signed lower right ''German Grobe''See Sold Price
Sold2022EUGEN GUSTAV DUECKER FLUSSUFER MIT FISCHERBOOTEN UND MOEWEN AUF DEM WASSERGUSTAV EUGEN DUECKER 1841 Ahrensburg - 1916 Duesseldorf River bank with fishing boats and seagulls on the water Gouache on paper. Visible size 23,5 x 35 cm (F. 42 x 54 cm). Signed lower right 'E. DuecSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maurois, André Les Érophages. Mit 3 Reliefs auf dem Umschlag und 16Masson, André Maurois, André Les Érophages. Mit 3 Reliefs auf dem Umschlag und 16 (Aquatinta-)Radierungen von André Masson. Les Éditions la Passerelle, Paris, 1960. Folio. 4 BSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mahakala Tibetochinesisch, 18./19.Jh. FeuervergoldeteMahakala Tibetochinesisch, 18./19.Jh. Feuervergoldete Bronze, tlw. rot gefasst. Der sechsarmige, zornvolle Mahakala steht im Ausfallschritt nach rechts auf dem liegenden, elefantenköpfigen Gott VinaySee Sold Price
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA porcelain figure "Woman attacked by a Small Dog", Nymphenburg, Fanz Anton Bustelli, 1756 (design),€340
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA porcelain figure of an Amazon on horseback, Louis Tuaillon, 1890 - 1895 (design), KPM, 1924€340
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHTwo brass and copper tobacco boxes, Iserlohn and Dutch, mid-18th century€260