Sold2022Franco Harris Signed & Framed Pittsburgh Steelers Jersey JSA Witnessed COAWith JSA Witnessed COA on back and photo of signing taking place, includes patches from Super Bowl IX and Steelers 50 Seasons, Inscription SB MVP. Frame measures 42 1/2 x 34in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Sir Alfred Munnings, Polo Ground at PrincemereSir Alfred James Munnings, P.R.A., R.W.S. (British, 1878-1959)Making a Polo Ground at Princemereoil on canvassigned lower right A.J. MUNNINGS25 1/8 x 30 1/4in (63.8 x 76.8cm) ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2024George Morrison, 1919-2000 (USA/France)George Morrison (1919-2000). 1962. Oil on canvas, size 76 x 63 cm (30 x 24 3/4 inches). Frame dimensions 87 x 74 cm (34 1/4 x 29 1/4 inches). Signed and dated lower right. ("I like the so-called magicSee Sold Price
Sold202246024: Remington Schuyler (American, 1884-1955) Gods OfRemington Schuyler (American, 1884-1955) Gods Of His Fathers, 1943 Oil on canvas 30 x 25 inches (76.2 x 63.5 cm) Signed lower right: Remington SchuySee Sold Price
SoldHenry Stull (American, 1851-1913) Racehorse and jockey 25 x 30in (63.5 x 76.2cm)Henry Stull (American, 1851-1913) Racehorse and jockey signed and dated 'Henry Stull / 1901' (lower right) oil on canvas 25 x 30in (63.5 x 76.2cm) Footnotes: Provenance Sale, Sotheby's, New York, SaleSee Sold Price
Sold2021John E. Ferneley, Junior English, 1815-1862 A BlackJohn E. Ferneley, Junior English, 1815-1862 A Black Horse in a Landscape Signed John Ferneley Jr. and dated 1849 (ll) Oil on canvas 25 x 30 inches (63.5 x 76.2 cm) Provenance: Pawsey & Payne, Ltd., LoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thornton Dial, Fishing for the Sun BassThornton Dial Fishing for the Sun Bass 2000graphite and conté crayon on paper 30 h × 22.25 w in (76 × 57 cm) Signed to lower right 'TD'. Provenance: MariannSee Sold Price
Sold2018Yoshio Sekine 1963 Untitled paintingSekine, Yoshio (Japanese 1922 - 1988), Untitled, 1963, oil and mixed media on canvas, 51.5 x 76.25 inches, signed and dated Y. Sekine 63 lower left and signed in Japanese on the reverse, Provenance: TSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jim Brown Autographed HelmetJim Brown HOF 71 Signed Hall of Fame Full Size Helmet. This Helmet is inscribed with "HOF 71", "3X MVP" and "64 Champs" making it a very rare Jim Brown Helmet. This item comes with a PSA/DNA CertificaSee Sold Price
Sold2022James FAIRMAN: Bass Rocks - Oil PaintingLarge oil on canvas painting of Bass Rocks (golf course), Gloucester, Mass., signed "James Fairman" (Scottish-American, 1826-1904). [Art: 31 3/4" H x 44 3/4" W; Frame: 50" H x 63" W]. In good conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vasa Mihich (B. 1933): Big Block No. 19481981; laminated acrylic; signed and dated; with pedestal 45 1/2 x 25 x 3 in. (115.6 x 63.5 x 7.6 cm.), Pedestal: 30 1/4 x 31 x 12 in. (76.8 x 78.7 x 30.5 cm.) Provenance: Property from the personal coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hasan Kaptan 1966 painting Nebulous SpacesKaptan, Hasan (Turkish, born 1942), Nebulous Spaces, 1966, oil and medium on canvas, 63 x 51 inches, signed and dated lower left, Provenance: Alcoa Collection, Pittsburgh, Pa., with a custom milled AlSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bartholomew Colles WatkinsIrish, 1833-1891View of Ullswater, in the English Lake DistrictSigned B. Colles Watkins R.H.A. on the verso Oil on canvas15 x 25 inches (38.2 x 63.5 cm)Frame 20 1/4 x 30 1/4 inches (51.5 x 76.9 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2019Armando G. MENOCAL (1861/63-1942). Cuban art.Armando G. MENOCAL (1861/63-1942) Year: cira 1900 Medium: Oil on Canvas Dimensions: 51.00 X 71.50 cm (19.89 X 27.885 in) Dimensions with frame: 76.00 X 86.50 X 2.00 (CM) Signed: on bottom right. CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ron Galella (American, born 1931); Windblown Jackie, New York City;Ron Galella (American, born 1931) Windblown Jackie, New York City, 1971 Gelatin silver print, signed and stamped on the verso. 40 x 25in (101.6 x 63.5cm) sheet 40 x 30in (101.6 x 76.2cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Hiroshi Sugimoto (born 1948); Condors;Hiroshi Sugimoto (born 1948) Condors, 2004 Archival pigment print; signed and numbered '47/60' in the margin on the verso. 25 x 38in (63.5 x 96.5cm) sheet 30 x 43in (76.2 x 109.2cm)See Sold Price
Sold2016EpsomLeRoy Neiman (American, 1921-2012) EPSOM Acrylic on board, 23 1/2" x 36" Signed, dated '63, and inscribed "Epsom", inscribed verso "Paddock Epsom" Provenance: Hammer Galleries, New YoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Calder (American, 1898-1976) "The Beams", 1963Alexander Calder (American, 1898-1976) "The Beams", 1963 Gouache and ink on paper. Signed 'Calder 63' (lower right). This work is registered in the archives of the Calder Foundation, New York, under aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alexander Calder(American, 1898-1976) Two Rings, 1963, signed "AC 63", inscribed in pencil verso "C. 270 Two Rings" gouache on Canson paper with "Ca Grain Canson - France" watermark, 14-5/8 x 10-7/8 in.; original braSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jack Savitsky. Coal Miner Jack's Safety Helmet.Jack Savitsky. Coal Miner Jack Savitsky's Safety Helmet. Signed. Hard hat with lamp. Great condition. 5” x 11” x 8”. Est. $300-500. Ship: $45See Sold Price
Sold2023Fine Signed Henkel Harris 7 Drawer Lingerie ChestFine signed Henkel Harris 7 drawer lingerie chest. Original finish has a few rubs but nothing drastic. 22" wide, 53" tall, 16" deep.See Sold Price
2024The Beatles Framus Star Bass Guitar Signed by All Four Beatles with COARare Collectible: Framus Star Bass Guitar Signed by All Four Beatles with COA – A True Gem for Beatles Enthusiasts!Up for grabs is an extraordinary piece of music history – a Framus Star Bass guitSee Sold Price
Sold2024The Beatles Signed Hofner Violin Bass GuitarThe Beatles Signed Hofner Violin Bass Guitar. Embark on an extraordinary journey into the annals of music history with this unparalleled Hofner Violin Bass guitar, an iconic instrument immortalized bySee Sold Price
Sold2022Maria Lassnig and Arnulf Rainer: Untitled (collaboration between Maria Lassnig and Arnulf Rainer)Maria Lassnig and Arnulf Rainer Untitled (collaboration between Maria Lassnig and Arnulf Rainer) 1949/50 mixed media on cardboard; framed 51 x 76 cm signed and dated on the lower right: M. Lassnig 194See Sold Price
1 day Left3 Kings AuctionFranco Harris Signed Pittsburgh Steelers VSR4 63-76 Mini Helmet HOF BAS 39667US$560
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsHines Ward Signed Pittsburgh Steelers Mini Helmet SB MVP Beckett AuthenticatedUS$10
1 day LeftPacific Global AuctionHines Ward Autographed Pittsburgh Steelers Blaze Mini Helmet SB MVP BAS 32478US$390
51 Lots AwayGolden Air Auctionsmerril hoge signed pittsburgh steelers riddell mini helmet #33- COAUS$60
1155 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsJerome Bettis Signed Full Size Speed Replica Helmet Pittsburgh Steelers BAS AuthenticatedUS$10
868 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsSteelers Troy Polamalu "HOF 20" Signed Lunar Speed Flex Full Size Helmet BAS WitUS$10
16 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsRocky Bleier Autographed Full Size Speed Replica Helmet Pittsburgh SteelersUS$10
1120 Lots Away3 Kings Auctionlouis lipps signed steelers riddell speed mini helmet w/roy (white ink) (ss COA)US$115
681 Lots Away3 Kings Auctionjerome bettis autographed pittsburgh steelers f/s speed helmet BAS 31207US$365
16 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsChase Claypool Signed Pittsburgh Steelers Full Size Speed Helmet Beckett AuthenticatedUS$10
111 Lots AwayGolden Air Auctionshines ward signed pittsburgh steelers speed full-size replica football helmet (bUS$345
1031 Lots Away3 Kings Auctiontee higgins signed cincinnati bengals 2022 alternate white mini helmet BAS 39059US$195
883 Lots AwayGolden Air Auctionschamp bailey autographed/signed denver broncos lunar mini helmet BAS 32846US$220
675 Lots Away3 Kings Auctionray guy autographed/signed oakland raiders vsr4 mini helmet JSA 46032US$155
663 Lots Away3 Kings Auctionautographed/signed nick saban alabama crimson tide mini football helmet BAS COAUS$520
16 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsKurt Warner Signed Arizona Cardinals Mini Helmet with Beckett AuthenticationUS$10
568 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsTroy Polamalu Signed F/S Steelers Camo Speed Helmet-Beckett W Hologram *WhiteUS$10
526 Lots AwayGolden Air AuctionsQB LEGENDS signed SB XXV RIDDELL Chrome Commemorative Proline Helmet 12 sigs BASUS$1,225