Sold2024Designer Chester Weinberg Russian Sable Fur CoatDesigner Chester Weinberg Russian Sable Fur CoatChester Weinberg was a famous designer born in 1930, even winning a Coty award and designing high-end couture fashion. This vintage tea-length fur coatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wonderful BIRGER CHRISTENSEN long mink coat, from fine Chester, N.Y. home, always stored well andWonderful BIRGER CHRISTENSEN long mink coat, from fine Chester, N.Y. home, always stored well and taken care of. Measures approx. 48" top to bottom, sleeves measure approx. 26" long.See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO ALBINI - FRANCA HELG Pair of coat hangers.Pair of coat hangers. Bamboo.. Cm 72,00 x 30,00 x 13,00. 1960s.See Sold Price
Sold2023Manner of Franco Albini Mid 20th Century Pair of Coat Hangers, c. 1960 ItalianManner of Franco Albini Mid 20th Century Pair of Coat Hangers, c. 1960 Italian bamboo, rattan H 11 x W 28 x D 5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wonderful SAGA black mink coat with sable trim, from fine estate in Chester, N.Y. Always storedWonderful SAGA black mink coat with sable trim, from fine estate in Chester, N.Y. Always stored properly and taken care of. Measures approx. 45" top to bottom and sleeve measure approx. 28" shoulder tSee Sold Price
Sold2018LENCI DOLL and WHEELBARROWBoy dressed in caped coat. 16 1/2 inches. Together with a hand carved and painted wheelbarrow "From Chester" 7 x 18 x 8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Andrew Turner Philadelphia African American Artist Portrait Oil PaintingAndrew Turner Philadelphia African American Artist Portrait Oil Painting, O/B, Titled "Franco", 30 x 22", 35 x 27" framed.Andrew Turner was born in l944 in Chester, Pennsylvania. He was a graduate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2018Teedose, England, 20Tea box, England, 20th century, city mark Chester, marks unclear, Sterling silver 925/000,8-cornered stand, body with widening, angular wall, hinged lid, wall with coat of arms engraving decoration anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Angeli Franco, OmertàFirmato, datato e intitolato al retro, Timbro al retro della Galleria La Salita, Roma, Etichetta al retro del Premio Marche, Ancona, 1959, Tecnica mista con garza su tela, W. 130 - H. 100 Cm, L'operaSee Sold Price
Sold2022JANIS JOPLIN'S SIGNED AFGHAN COATJanis Joplin was born January 19, 1943, in Port Arthur, Texas. After her childhood in a middle-class family in southeastern Texas. She went to San Francisco in 1966 to become the vocalist for Big BrotSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franco Angeli(1935 - 1988)SENZA TITOLOtecnica mista su tela con velatino, cm 95x95sul retro:Franco Angeli(1935 - 1988)SENZA TITOLOtecnica mista su tela con velatino, cm 95x95sul retro: firmaeseguita nel 1965 circaL'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'Archivio Franco Angeli su fotografiaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chester Webster Bird and Fish PotteryIt is my pleasure to offer collectors this rare opportunity to own an Extremely Rare and desirable North Carolina Salt Glaze Chester Webster incised Bird storage jar. The pinnacle of North Carolina SaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sandor BANSZKI (1888-1918), Ecole franco- hongroiseSandor BANSZKI (1888-1918), Ecole franco- hongroise Homme accroupi, d'après le modèle de 1914 Bronze à patine brune. Fonte posthume à la cire perdue , cachet du fondeur Rosini, Paris. Signé , numSee Sold Price
Sold2018RARE FORTUNY STENCILED SILK KIMONO COAT, 1920sGrey silk, extremely wide A-line with exaggerated kimono-type sleeve having a stenciled metallic gold pattern radiating from the shoulders comprised of Coptic design elements on eight panels joined wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO ANGELIRoma 1935 ; 1988 Senza titolo, 1968 Tecnica mista e collage su carta, cm 143 x 203 Firmato e datato in basso a destra Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio Franco Angeli, n° P-100111/35 Provenienza:See Sold Price
Sold2022《The woman wear a blue coat 》 Oil on canvas ( 1727-1788 , UK, by Thomas Gainsborough )《The woman wear a blue coat 》 Oil on canvas ( 1727-1788 , UK, by Thomas Gainsborough )See Sold Price
Sold2017GIAN FRANCO LEGLER Rare floor lacquered metal andRare floor lacquered metal and brass lamp with two movable arms with counterweight, mod. Movalux for Arredoluce 1952. Literature; Domus num. 269 april 1952 pag. 58. . Cm 150,00 x 230,00 x 36,00.See Sold Price
Sold2022Huanghuali Wood Carved Magpie admist Plum Blossom Coat HangerHuanghuali Wood Carved Magpie admist Plum Blossom Coat Hanger. Size:139cmX75cmX45cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Franco Albini, Lounge chair, model Ca 832Franco Albini Lounge chair, model Ca 832 CassinaItaly, 1946original custom upholstery, fruitwood25.5 w x 31 d x 33.5 h in (65 x 79 x 85 cm) Provenance: Private Collection,See Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN REVOLUTIONARY WAR BRITISH RED COAT OFFICER'SAMERICAN REVOLUTIONARY WAR BRITISH RED COAT OFFICER'S JACKET. IN MINT BATTLE USED SHAPE AND CONDITION WITH A BEAUTIFUL OVERALL PATINA. STILL HAS THE ORIGINAL MAKER MARK STAMP ON THE INSIDE. THIS COMESSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ralph Rucci Pieced Sable Coat with a Smoothed andRalph Rucci Pieced Sable Coat with a Smoothed and Blackened Suede Exterior, 2014 Featured on the runway for Fall 2014, this coat is made of Russian sable pelts sewn together with the seams exposed. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scythian Scale Armour Coat6th-5th century B.C. The front of a scale armour coat composed of over five hundred overlapping bronze scales, each mounted onto a custom-made stand for purposes of display; the scales show to have foSee Sold Price
Sold2017Franco Renato Gambarelli (Reggio Emilia 1918 - MonzaFranco Renato Gambarelli (Reggio Emilia 1918 - Monza 2007) Large hanging teak wood bookcase composed of six panelswith three cupboards, two fall-front receptacles, 14 shelves. Italian production, MilaSee Sold Price