Sold2021Framed WPA Poster Woodblock or Silkscreen Print ModernFramed WPA Poster Woodblock or Silkscreen Print Modern. This is a beautifully designed WPA poster depicting lounging workers in soft curves and busy workers in sharp geometric lines. It is either a woSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Lobster Print Modern Jr. Skirt No SizeVintage Lobster Print Modern Jr. Skirt No SizeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fine Art Print "Modern Rose II" by Christopher-St.Authentic Fine Art Print "Modern Rose II" by Christopher-St. Cloud, Plate Signed, Size Approx. 16 x 16 In.See Sold Price
Sold2017Fine Art Print "Modern Rose I" by Christopher-St. CloudAuthentic Fine Art Print "Modern Rose I" by Christopher-St. Cloud, Plate Signed, Size Approx. 16 x 16 In.See Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Graphic Abstract Print. Modern Expressionist PrSigned Graphic Abstract Print. Modern Expressionist Print. Pencil signed. #67/250. Impressed H. -- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 30 inches: W: 20.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage JOAN MIRO Silkscreen Print, Modern Art27 x 21 in (image), 36 x 30 in (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2020Mid-Century (6) Artist Signed Prints [Modern Art]Collection of six mid-century etchings and print signed by the artists. Includes two etchings pencil signed, titled and numbered by Adrienne Cullom (American, b. 1938); and others. Sheets measure 9.75See Sold Price
Sold2024Asian Decorative Calligraphy Print, ModernAsian Decorative Calligraphy Woodcut Print, modern, inscribed, framed in a modern black wide profile frame. Dimensions: 40.5 x 22.5 in. image size, 54.5 x 36 in. as framed. Condition: Visible folds aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Illegibly Signed Print [Modern]Illegibly signed mid-century modern print. Signed and dated ('1956') by artist in pencil lower right. Indiscernible title and number ('27/60') in pencil lower left. In very good condition with minor wSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROGER FRANCOIS MODERN WOODEN SCULPTURERoger Francois Modern Wooden Sculpture Piece Is 14 1/2" x 3 1/2" All items from this Auction Located in in Hollywood Florida Warehouse For Shipping Call today for quote they have item numbers and PakSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Signed Sirocco & Lily Lithographs Prints Modern Wall Art by Chris Davis a PairVintage Materials: wood, paper, glass Width: 9 inches, Height: 21 inches, Depth: .25 inches Description Pair Chris Davis Sirocco & Lily Lithographs Prints Cheetahs Vintage Cats Black Framed Pictures MSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Art Books: Treasury of American Prints & Modern Prints & DrawingsTwo period art books. 'Treasury of American Prints' by Thomas Craven, 1939 (First Edition). Contains 100 etchings & lithographs by leading American artists of that time. Images suitable for framing. MSee Sold Price
201917 Metal Photographic Prints Modern design furnit17 Metal Photographic Prints Modern design furniture and room settings. Metal printing plates.-- Dimensions: H: 8.75 inches: W: 13.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023ANDY WARHOL TOMATO SOUP SILKSCREEN PRINT 35"ANDY WARHOL TOMATO SOUP SILKSCREEN PRINT | MODERN ART POP ART-35" X 23" APPROX-PENCIL SIGNED ON REVERSE-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION-DP62723See Sold Price
Sold2023BANKSY STYLE BIRD & GRENADE LITHO PRINT 22.5"BANKSY STYLE BIRD AND GRENADE PLATE SIGNED HAND NUMBERED STREET ART LITHOGRAPH PRINT | MODERN ART-19.5" X 22.5 APPROX-SIGNED IN PLATE , PENCIL NUMBERED 95 / 150 -GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION-DP62623See Sold Price
Sold2022JACOB LAWRENCE HAND SIGNED SCREEN PRINT 30.5"JACOB LAWRENCE HAND SIGNED SCREEN PRINT | MODERN CONTEMPORARY ART | ART POSTER PRINTS-30.5" X 23.5" APPROX-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION, NOT FRAMED Bidding on this item requires bidders to agree to the TeSee Sold Price
Sold2021D. HOCKNEY CHAIR & WINDOW SIGNED LITHO PRINT 17"DAVID HOCKNEY CHAIR & WINDOW SIGNED LITHOGRAPH PRINT | MODERN ART CUBISM POP ART WALL ART MID CENTURY MODERN HOME DECOR -17"X 14" APPROX-VERY GOOD CONDITION-DP9221See Sold Price
Sold202319th c. Hobby Horse Print19th c. unframed hobby horse print "Modern Olympics". 11" x 15 1/4". Good condition. Ed Berry Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021CY TWOMBLY UNTITLED LITHOGRAPH PRINT 26"CY TWOMBLY UNTITLED LITHOGRAPH PRINT | MODERN ART ABSTRACT EXPRESSIONISM -SIGNED IN PLATE-21" X 26" APPROX-VERY GOOD CONDITION-DP9721See Sold Price
Sold2022MARCEL MOULY ABSTRACT EXPRESSIONIST PRINT A/P 32"MARCEL MOULY ABSTRACT EXPRESSIONIST PRINT | MODERN ART CUBISM HOME DECOR JAZZ MUSICIAN-32" X 26.5" APPROX TO FRAME-EDITION 20 / 30 ARTIST PROOF-VERY GOOD CONDITION-DP5222See Sold Price
Sold2023ANDY WARHOL POP ART TURTLE LITHOGRAPH PRINT 22.5"ANDY WARHOL POP ART TURTLE PLATE SIGNED HAND NUMBERED MULTI COLORED POP ART LITHOGRAPH PRINT | MODERN ART-22.5" X 15" APPROX-SIGNED IN PLATE , PENCIL NUMBERED 24 / 100-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION, WITH CSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARCEL MOULY SEX & JAZZ EXPRESSIONIST PRINT 21"MARCEL MOULY SEX & JAZZ ABSTRACT EXPRESSIONIST PRINT | MODERN ART CUBISM HOME DECOR JAZZ MUSICIAN-21" X 16.5" APPROX TO FRAME-EDITION 105 / 175-VERY GOOD CONDITION-DP5222See Sold Price
Sold2023Daniel Gelakoska Summer Space Contemporary Serigraph with Embossed Artist Seal UnframedA bold and bright serigraph titled "Color Space" by Serbian American artist Daniel Gelakoska. Artist embossed seal "Daniel Gelakoska Printworks" via the bottom of the print. Modern abstracted shapes cSee Sold Price
Sold2023JEAN MICHEL BASQUIAT LITHOGRAPH PRINT 28"AFTER JEAN MICHEL BASQUIAT PLATE SIGNED HAND NUMBERED STREET ART LITHOGRAPH PRINT | MODERN ART-27.5" X 19.5" APPROX-SIGNED IN PLATE , PENCIL NUMBERED 155 / 300-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION, WITH COA-DP626See Sold Price
5 days LeftNCAGFrancois Bazin (Attr.) - Spiro, La force du vent, c. 1915 - Art Deco bronze sculpture!US$10
Jun 02ART AUCTION99Francois Pinault, Print on Canvas Mixed Media, Limited Edition of 500 Signed and Numbered£3,500
Jun 02ART AUCTION99Francois Pinault, Print on Canvas Mixed Media, Limited Edition of 500 Signed and Numbered£3,500
Jun 02ART AUCTION99Francois Pinault, Print on Canvas Mixed Media, Limited Edition of 500 Signed and Numbered£3,500
Jun 02ART AUCTION99Francois Pinault, Print on Canvas Mixed Media, Limited Edition of 500 Signed and Numbered£3,500