Sold2021JERRY RICE SIGNED SAN FRANCISCO 49ERS FULL-SIZE REP HELJERRY RICE SIGNED SAN FRANCISCO 49ERS FULL-SIZE REP HELMET W/CASE (BECKETT COA)See Sold Price
Sold2021Joe Montana Signed 49ers Eclipse Alternate Speed MiniRiddell San Francisco 49ers Eclipse Alternate Speed Mini Helmet has been hand-signed by Joe Montana (HOF). The lot / autograph(s) includes an official Beckett Authentication Services serially-numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joe Montana Signed 49ers Eclipse Alternate Full-Size Speed Helmet (Beckett COA)Riddell San Francisco 49ers full-size eclipse alternate speed replica helmet has been hand-signed by Joe Montana (HOF).The lot / autograph(s) includes an official Beckett Authentication Services seriaSee Sold Price
Sold2024A scratch built ship model of the frigate 'La Flore du Americana' by Jean BoudroitA scratch built ship model of the frigate La Flore du Americana, by Jean Boudroit, mounted in glazed case, overall 45.75"h x 55"w x 24.5"d. Provenance: Ken Brown, Frank's Fisherman, San Francisco. NotSee Sold Price
2017Dirk van Erp Hammered Copper Two-Handled Red "Warty"Dirk van Erp hammered copper two-handled "warty" vase with original red patina. Signed with open-box, San Francisco mark. 10.5"h x 11.5"w x 8.5"d. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costs lowSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Dorr BothwellDorr Bothwell (American, 1902-2000), "TWA Corbies," 1943, oil on canvas board, signed and dated upper left, San Francisco Museum of Art Rental Gallery label affixed verso, board: 14"h x 20.25"w, overaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Painting, Jeremy MannJeremy Mann (American, 20th/21st century), "Portrait Study #2," 2013, oil on panel, signed, gallery label (John Pence Gallery, San Francisco, CA) affixed verso, panel: 12"h x 12"w, overall (with frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020Painting, Yi ChenYi Chen (Chinese, b. 1974), "Erika," 2006, oil on canvas, signed, titled and dated verso, 42"h x 36"w, overall (with frame): 50.5"h x 44.5"w. Provenance: Private Collection (San Francisco, CA); PurchaSee Sold Price
Sold2023RAIMONDS STAPRANS (B.1926, LATVIAN / AMERICAN)."Grace Cathedral, San Francisco". Oil on canvas. 1958. Signed and dated upper left. Inscriptions on reverse. From a Mamaroneck, NY collection. - Dimensions: 22" h x 25" w.See Sold Price
Sold2016Charles Dormon Robinson (1847-1933 San Francisco, CA)Marshland landscape, signed with conjoined initials lower left: CD Robinson, oil on panel, 5.25'' H x 10'' W, est: $500/700 Provenance: Private Collection, Temecula, CASee Sold Price
Sold2021Percy Gray (1869-1952, San Francisco, CA)"Cypress on the Monterey Coast" Watercolor on paper laid to board under glass Signed lower left: Percy Gray; titled on a gallery label affixed to the backing paper Sheet: 4" H x 6" W Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2019Richard Langtry Partington (1868-1929 San Francisco,"A Sentinel of the West," 1906 Oil on canvas Signed and dated lower left: R.L. Partington, titled on the frame plaque 51.5" H x 42.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2018John Haley (1905 - 1991 Berkeley, CA)"Berkeley", modernist street scene Oil on canvas Signed, titled and dated lower right: John C. Haley / 1930 / Berkeley 19" H x 26" W Provenance: Property of the Fine Arts Museums of San Francisco, solSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Cesar J. SantanderCesar J. Santander (Spanish, b. 1947), "Rush Hour," 2001, oil and acrylic on panel, signed, titled, and dated verso, gallery label (Modernism, San Francisco, CA) affixed verso, panel: 36"h x 48"w, oveSee Sold Price
14 hrs LeftGolden Air Auctionsfrank gore signed san francisco 49ers slate alternate speed mini football helmetUS$140
14 hrs LeftGolden Air Auctionsfrank gore autographed/signed san francisco 49ers speed mini helmet BAS 34041US$115
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsDeion Sanders Signed 49ers Lunar F/S Speed Proline Helmet Beckett AuthenticatedUS$10
2 days LeftPacific Global Auctiongeorge kittle signed san francisco 49ers speed mini football helmet (beckett)US$250
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsNick Bosa Signed San Francisco 49ers Full Size Speed Helmet with Beckett AuthenticationUS$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsDeion Sanders Signed 49ers Helmet, Speed, Salute to Service, Beckett AuthenticatedUS$10