Sold2016Frank Lloyd Wright House and Temple for Unity Church,Wright, Frank Lloyd (American, 1869 - 1959) "House and Temple for Unity Church, Oak Park, Illinois. Elevation and cross section", 1906. Pl. LXIII. original lithograph on tissue paper. 15.94 x 25.25" (See Sold Price
Sold2017A Collection of Works about Frank Lloyd Wright.A Collection of Works about Frank Lloyd Wright. Comprising two signed books by Edgar Tafel, 'Architecture: Man in Possession of His Earth: Frank Lloyd Wright,' 'Architecture and Modern Life' signed bySee Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Lloyd Wright slant back chairFrank Lloyd Wright (1867-1959)slant back chairOak Park, Illinois, 1908oak, upholstery15"w x 18 1/2"d x 40 1/2"hProvenance:Unity Temple, Oak Park, IllinoisTreadway Toomey Auctions, Oak Park, Illinois,See Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Lloyd Wright Wasmuth Portfolio printFrank Lloyd Wright (1867-1959) Wasmuth Portfolio print: plate number LXIII (63), Elevation and Cross Section of the Unity Temple, Oak Park, Illinois Berlin, Germany, 1911 lithograph embossed stamp witSee Sold Price
Sold2016Frank Lloyd Wright Wasmuth, Summerhouse for ElizabethWright, Frank Lloyd (American, 1869 - 1959), Summerhouse for Elizabeth Stone, Glencoe, Ill. (Tafel L. Sommerlandhus Fur Frau Elizabeth Stone, Glencoe, ILL.) , 1910, lithograph, 13 x 21.25 inches, WasmSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Frank Lloyd Wright ClocksThese contemporary 2 Frank Lloyd Wright sanctioned Bulova wood cased clocks include a Bulova B1839 Willitz Mantle clock with a stained glass patterned front and wood case. It measures 16" tall X 7" acSee Sold Price
Sold2017Modern Walnut Frank Lloyd Wright style Desk. CantModern Walnut Frank Lloyd Wright style Desk. Cantilever shaped top raised above compartment with woven front. Floating top. MAINLINE by HOOKER branded mark-- Dimensions: H: 29.75 inches: W: 54 inches:See Sold Price
Sold2018Frank Lloyd Wright Drawing PrintsRepresenting the floor plan and front & back elevations of the Westcoll House. Blue print/floor plan, 13-1/2"h x 22"w, elevations, 22"h x 14-1/2"w image sightlines.See Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Lloyd Wright signed magazine dated 1949A Frank Lloyd Wright signed "Arizona Highway" magazine dated 1949, the front and back page of the magazin split off, 0.1"x12"x9"See Sold Price
Sold2023Prairie Mid Century Modern Style HousePrairie Style Mid Century Modern Frank Lloyd Wright Style House. Brick and cedar shingle exterior with floor-to-ceiling windows. Open-floor layout with tiled porch. Working double front doors with parSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wright, Frank Lloyd. The Living City 1958The Living City Frank Lloyd Wright 1958, Horizon Press. Dust jacket chipped as shown with $7.50 price. Appears to be first printing. Contains front fold out.See Sold Price
Sold202267018: Frank Lloyd Wright (American, 1867-1959) Stool fFrank Lloyd Wright (American, 1867-1959) Stool from Price Tower, Bartlesville, Oklahoma, 1956 Copper, wood 15-1/4 x 19-3/4 x 17-1/4 inches (38&See Sold Price
Sold202267017: Frank Lloyd Wright (American, 1867-1959) Table fFrank Lloyd Wright (American, 1867-1959) Table from Price Tower, Bartlesville Oklahoma, 1956 Copper, wood 28-1/2 x 39-3/4 x 26-1/2 inches (72.See Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Lloyd Wright (1867-1959) High chest of drawersFrank Lloyd Wright (1867-1959)High chest of drawersMahoganyEdited by Heritage HenredonSigned 'Heritage Herendon by Frank Lloyd Wright' inside a drawerModel created in 1955H 133,5 × L 93 × WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Lloyd Wright for Browne's Bookstore chairFrank Lloyd Wright (1867-1959) for Browne's BookstorechairChicago, Illinois, 1908 (demolished)oak, fabric15 1/2"w x 18 1/2"d x 47 1/2"hProvenance:Francis Fisher BrowneThence by descentPrivate CollectoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Frank Lloyd Wright (American, 1867-1959) Table fFrank Lloyd Wright (American, 1867-1959) Table from Price Tower, Bartlesville Oklahoma, 1956 Copper and wood 28-1/2 x 39-1/4 x 26-1/2 inches (72.4 x 99.7 x 67.3 cm) PROPERTY FROM THE COLLECTION OF PRISee Sold Price
Sold202267033: Frank Lloyd Wright (American, 1867-1959) Table fFrank Lloyd Wright (American, 1867-1959) Table from Price Tower, Bartlesville Oklahoma, 1956 Copper, wood 28-1/2 x 39-1/4 x 26-1/2 inches (72.See Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Lloyd Wright (1867-1959) Sectional sofaFrank Lloyd Wright (1867-1959)Sectional sofaSet of two sofasWalnut and fabricEdited by Heritage HenredonModel created circa 1950H 81 × L 322 × W 79 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019FRANK LLOYD WRIGHT, (American, 1869-1959), PresentationFRANK LLOYD WRIGHT (American, 1869-1959) Presentation Drawing for The Arch Oboler House, Malibu, California ca. 1954, gouache, colored pencil, and ink signed FLW, l.l. sheet: 19 3/4 x 26 in., frame: 2See Sold Price
Sold202267143: Frank Lloyd Wright (American, 1867-1959) DrawingFrank Lloyd Wright (American, 1867-1959) Drawings and Renderings of the Mr. & Mrs. A. D. Barton House (twelve works), 1955-1957 CyanotypSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Lloyd Wright Avery Coonley House dresserFrank Lloyd Wright (1867-1959) & George Mann Niedecken (1878-1945) for the Avery Coonley House dresser with mirror Riverside, Illinois, 1907 oak, silvered glass 65 3/4"w x 21"d x 63"h Catalog Note: ThSee Sold Price
Sold202267034: Frank Lloyd Wright (American, 1867-1959) Stool fFrank Lloyd Wright (American, 1867-1959) Stool from Price Tower, Bartlesville, Oklahoma, 1956 Copper, wood 15-1/4 x 19-3/4 x 17-1/8 inches (38&See Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Lloyd Wright (1867-1969) Coffee Table Heritage Henredon, USAFrank Lloyd Wright (1867-1969) Coffee Table Heritage Henredon, USA slate, walnut with manufacturer's mark H 15 x Dia 36 inches Property from the Collection of Robin P. WardSee Sold Price
Sold2023(4) CASSINA FRANK LLOYD WRIGHT ALLEN BARREL CHAIRS(lot of 4) "Allen" barrel chairs, after a design by Frank Lloyd Wright (American, 1867-1959), manufactured by Cassina, Italy, late 20th c., cherry wood frame, curved back, vertical slats, black leatheSee Sold Price
18 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignFrank Lloyd Wright Schumacher 5 Fabric Samples c1950sUS$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Global Interior #10- Frank Lloyd Wright Homes 1976US$20(4 bids)
4 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Frank Lloyd Wright Usonian Houses Illustrated 1984US$25(4 bids)
Oct 01Toomey & Co. AuctioneersJulius Shulman, Collection of photographs pertaining to Frank Lloyd Wright buildingsUS$350(3 bids)
3 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Frank Lloyd Wright Taliesin Mahogany Sideboard Credenza, Newly RestoredUS$2,000
Oct 01Toomey & Co. AuctioneersFrank Lloyd Wright, Wasmuth Portfolio: Buildings, Plans and DesignsUS$50
Oct 01Toomey & Co. AuctioneersWendingen: The Life-Work of the American Architect Frank Lloyd WrightUS$50