Sold2023Sterling Water PitcherAmerican, 20th century, urn form with gadroon border, scroll handle, no monogram, marks Frank M. Whiting, 20.2 oz. T. 10-1/2 in. Provenance: Collection of an Important Atlanta, Georgia FamilySee Sold Price
Sold2020STERLING. Assorted Sterling Hollow Ware & FlatwareIncludes a Gorham sterling water pitcher, no. 2788; (4) Frank M. Whiting sterling mounted coasters; a Lebolt & Co. Art Nouveau sterling low bowl, no. 510; (2) WEB sterling child's cups with inscriSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco Sterling Silver Water PitcherArt Deco sterling silver water pitcher, by Frank M. Whiting, in Duncan Phyfe pattern, bearing engraved "N" monogram on one side. American, 20th century. 32.8 ozt. [9 1/8" H x 5 3/4" W x 9 3/8" D]. InSee Sold Price
Sold2023[4] Assorted STERLING SILVER Base Crystal Glass Water Pitcher, Sterling Base Center Bowl,[4] Assorted STERLING SILVER Base Crystal Glass Water Pitcher 10 3/4 in. height x 8 in. wide, Sterling Base Center Bowl 4 3/4 in. height x 9 in. diameter, Frank M Whiting & Co. Sterling Rim Cut CrystaSee Sold Price
Sold2017STERLING. Assorted Sterling Hollow Ware Grouping.Includes a Gorham sterling pedestal base water pitcher - no. A9716, retailed by J.E. Caldwell & Co; a monogrammed Frank M. Whiting & Co. scalloped edge charger - no. D43; a Watson Co. sterling bowl wiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver Floral Water PitcherSterling silver footed water pitcher, manufactured by Frank M. Whiting & Co., in the Lily pattern, American, 20th century. 27.14 ozt. [10 1/8" H x 6" W x 9 3/8" D]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018A FRANK WHITING STERLING PITCHER, 1920A nice sterling pitcher, marked on the base, 'Sterling by Frank M. Whiting & Company,' 1920, 4 pint. Stands 9 x 9 x 5.5 inches, and weighs approximately 20.5 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2023Cut Glass Sterling Silver-Mounted Claret PitcherAmerican Brilliant Cut Glass and Sterling Silver-Mounted Claret Pitcher, c. 1900, mounts probably Frank M. Whiting, marked rubbed, h. 10 in. Note: Repair to bottom.See Sold Price
Sold2018Frank M. Whiting Sterling Pitcherin the "Early American" pattern, monogrammed. Dings, dents, bends to collar rim, lid does not close completely. 11" high, 7" wide. Weight: 32.070 OZT.See Sold Price
Sold2021Frank M. Whiting Company Sterling Silver 3-ArmFrank M. Whiting Company Sterling Silver 3-Arm Candelabras, marked Sterling, approximately 10.75 x 10 x 3.75 inches when fully assembled. ALL CREDIT CARDS WILL BE MANUALLY VERIFIED PRIOR TO SHIPMENT.See Sold Price
Sold2017Sterling Silver and Silver Plated Ice BucketsFrank M. Whiting & Company sterling silver ice bucket (as is liner), and a silver plated bucket: 9"Dia. X 12.5"HSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Frank Whiting & Company Sterling Candlesticks2 Frank M. Whiting & Company Sterling Silver Candlesticks - 15.5 in tall x 14.5 x 5 each - These have been weighted and re-enforcedSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRANK M. WHITING & CO STERLING SILVER SERVICE TRAYFrank M. Whiting & Company sterling silver circular service tray, having floral border, approx 0.5"h, 10.25"diam, 7.3ozt Start Price: $60.00See Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN STERLING SILVER TEA SERVICEmarked for Frank M. Whiting & Company and sterling, comprising: a coffee pot (9 3/4 inches high), a teapot (9 inches high), a creamer (5 inches high), a covered sugar (6 inches high), and a waste bowlSee Sold Price
Sold2021Whiting Oval Sterling Silver Tray w/ Rococo BorderFrank M. Whiting Company oval sterling tray with rococo border. Marked en verso with maker's mark, "Sterling / 3186 and18in". Center with 3-letter monogram MSK. 16" L x 11 1/2" H. 25.2 troy ounces. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2021A FRANK WHITING HAND CHASED STERLING WATER PITCHERThe classic form with gadrooned rim and foot elaborately chased by hand in all-over florals by hand. Measures 11 x 9.5 inches, weighs 25.20 ozt. Provenance: The estate of Morton and Estelle Sosland. ISee Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN STERLING SILVER & FLORAL CUT EPERGNEAmerican sterling silver and cut glass single epergne, engraved and cut flowers on the colorless flute, Frank M. Whiting & Company, fitted into monogrammed sterling base on pedestal foot, foot with deSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank M. Whiting & Company "Talisman Rose" 9.5 inch Sterling Silver PlateSterling silver plate by Frank M. Whiting & Company, marked "Talisman Rose" on the bottom. It is a beautiful sterling piece to add to your collection! It is 9.5 inches wide, and roughly 0.75 inches taSee Sold Price
Sold20199 Frank M Whiting Sterling Silver Butter Pats9 sterling silver repoussee butter pats. Marked: Sterling, Frank M Whiting & Company 1226. 3.5"D. Weight: 282.5 grams. Condition report: Very good - no issues. Please examine all photos closely. ContaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Frank M. Whiting Sterling Silver "Lily"Pair of hand-chased, removable three-light candelabra, marked "Hand Chased Sterling by Frank M. Whiting & Company Reinforced 7187 Lily" on underside. Each measures 16"h x 13"w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Whiting Sterling Water Pitcher and Mexican Sterling TeapotTwo (2) sterling silver items, including Whiting and Fabian. 1st item: Whiting Manufacturing Company sterling 4 1/2 pint water pitcher with pinched spout and scroll accent to C-scroll handle. StampedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Frank M Whiting Sterling Weighted CandelabraDESCRIPTION: A pair of sterling weighted candelabra with ornate scrolling form featuring form candle holding arms. Hallmarked: "STERLING BY FRANK M. WHITING & COMPANY, (winged W)Weighted & Reinforced,See Sold Price
Sold2016American sterling silver bowl group, 26.47 troy oz.(lot of 10) American sterling silver bowl group, some with gadroon and repousse accents, makers include Frank M. Whiting, Weidlich Sterling Spoon Company, International Silver Company, Matthews CompanSee Sold Price
5 days LeftGlobal Auctions Company3pc Frank M. Whiting Sterling Silver Handle Salad Servers Wood stem tinesUS$30
15 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsWhiting Violet Sterling Silver Water Pitcher 8in x 9in Rare 5 PintUS$10(1 bid)
878 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsFrank Whiting Sterling Silver Flatware Set Lily Pattern 32 Pieces for 8US$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsFrank Whiting Kings Court Sterling Silver Olive Spoon 8.125in Pierced LongUS$10
885 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsFrank Whiting Georgian Shell Sterling Silver Cake Ice Cream Spork 5.75inUS$10