Sold2018WHITING "PRINCESS INGRID" STERLING SILVER FLATWAREFrank M. Whiting sterling silver partial flatware service for twelve. Includes (12) 7" forks, (12) 6.25" forks, (12) 6" spoons, (12) 6.25" soup spoons, (12) 9" dinner knives, (12) 6" butter knives, (6See Sold Price
Sold2018Frank M. Whiting Sterling FlatwareFrank M. Whiting sterling silver 80 piece flatware service. "Princess Ingrid" pattern. Includes: 11 dinner knives, 10 dinner forks, two each luncheon knife and fork, 12 dessert forks, 12 soup spoons,See Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Whiting Silver Princess Ingrid 87p SET 3150gAn 87 piece sterling silver flatware set, produced circa 1930s in the Princess Ingrid pattern by Frank M. Whiting Co. (Massachusetts). Elegant Art Deco designs to handles. Includes: 12 dinner forks (7See Sold Price
Sold2022(4)Princess Ingrid Sterling Iced Tea Spoons, 5 OZTFour Princess Ingrid by Frank Whiting Sterling Silver Iced Tea Spoons. Approx Weight: 5.115 oztSize: 7 1/4 x 1 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Whiting, Sterling Carving Sets Princess Ingrid PtnAn American sterling silver handled 4-piece carving set by F. M. Whiting in the 1945 Princess Ingrid pattern (quite similar to Georg Jensen Cactus pattern) Comprised of a large carving knife, 13.75" lSee Sold Price
Sold2021An American Silver Flatware ServiceAn American Silver Flatware Service Frank M. Whiting Co., North Attleboro, MA Princess Ingrid pattern, comprising: 13 dinner knives 13 lunch forks  12 salad forks12 cocktail forks24 teaspoons13 sSee Sold Price
Sold2016Frank Whiting Sterling Silver Serving Pieces"Princess Ingrid" Pattern," Comprising , serving spoon , and serving fork, total weight approx. 7T.O, two piece carving set, knife & fork with stainless steel blades. Carving knife13-1/2"lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank M. Whiting Sterling Silver Lily Flatware Set of 94 PcsFrank M. Whiting Sterling Silver Lily Flatware Set of 94 Pcs includes 13 dinner knives L: 9 1/4", 13 dinner forks L: 7 1/8", 15 salad forks L: 6 3/8", 13 soup spoons L: 6 1/8", 26 teaspoons L: 6", 12See Sold Price
Sold2023120 Pcs. Frank Whiting Princess Ingrid Sterling Flatware ServiceDESCRIPTION: One hundred twenty pieces of Frank Whiting sterling flatware in the Princess Ingrid pattern. Includes (13) 6-1/2" soup spoons; (30) 6-1/2" teaspoons; (24) 7-3/4" dinner forks and (24) 10"See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Frank M. Whiting Sterling Silver "Lily"Pair of hand-chased, removable three-light candelabra, marked "Hand Chased Sterling by Frank M. Whiting & Company Reinforced 7187 Lily" on underside. Each measures 16"h x 13"w.See Sold Price
Sold2015FRANK M WHITING STERLING SILVER LIDDED ENTREE DISHAmerican sterling silver entree dish, Frank M. Whiting, the lidded dish having removable cast metal handle, scrolled foliate trim, central well with triple monogram, 6"h, 12.25"l, 9.25"w, 27.03ozt (exSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frank M. Whiting Sterling Silver Shallow BowlMonogrammed, marked for Frank M. Whiting and The Hardy & Hayes Co (Pittsburgh), some minor surface scratches. H: approx. 1 1/4". Dia: approx. 10 1/4". Weight: approx. 11.51 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2020Frank M. Whiting Sterling Silver Candelabras PAIRFrank M. Whiting (American). Pair of candelabras crafted of weighted and reinforced Sterling silver. Three light candelabra style convertible to single sticks. Signed Sterling. Good to fair conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Frank M Whiting Sterling Silver CandelabrasPair Frank M Whiting Sterling Silver Candelabras. This pair of weighted sterling silver candelabras hallmarked Frank M. Whiting feature engraved and roped detail. 6.25 inches x 12 inches x 5.25 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold20199 Frank M Whiting Sterling Silver Butter Pats9 sterling silver repoussee butter pats. Marked: Sterling, Frank M Whiting & Company 1226. 3.5"D. Weight: 282.5 grams. Condition report: Very good - no issues. Please examine all photos closely. ContaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Frank M. Whiting Sterling Silver Repousse Nut or BonFrank M. Whiting Sterling Silver Repousse Nut or Bon Bon Bowl , Baroque Floral Pattern 394 Antique circa 1900 Total weight 85.6 Grams and measures 5 1/4"in round and 1"in H in good condition no dents.See Sold Price
Sold2019Frank M. Whiting Sterling Silver Creamer and Sugar SetLot 55 Frank M. Whiting Sterling Silver Creamer and Sugar Set Sterling 6.88 oz. T. (both) Marked: Sterling by Frank M. Whiting & Company, Trademark "W", 1714 3 1/2 x 5 in., 4 1/2 x 3 in. EstimateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank M Whiting Sterling Silver Sugar Creamer SetA Frank M. Whiting American sterling silver sugar and creamer set having a scrolled handle design. Each fully hallmarked to bottoms and numbered 1785. No monograms or apparent evidence of removal. EacSee Sold Price
Sold2024Four FRANK M. WHITING Sterling Silver Butter Pats:Four FRANK M. WHITING Sterling Silver Butter Pats: #1226. 3 1/2"D. Relief Scroll Border. 4.217 oz or 3/844 ozt. (120-240)See Sold Price
Sold2019Frank M. Whiting Sterling Silver CompoteFrank M. Whiting 129 Sterling Compote 3.88 Ozt. 2.75"H. 5.5"W. Packaging, Insurance, Handling And Shipping Are Done In House And Is 35.00 For This Item In The Continental U.S. Or You Are Welcome To PiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Frank M. Whiting Sterling Silver Carving SetFrank M. Whiting sterling silver carving set, two pieces, comprising meat fork and knife, steel blades over sterling silver handles, bearing partial maker's mark on handle. Largest: 10.75" L. Not weigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set 8 Frank M Whiting Sterling Silver Glass CoastersThis is a vintage set of eight sterling silver and cut glass coasters made by Frank M. Whiting of North Attleboro, Massachusetts (active 1878-1940). 3 1/8" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANK M WHITING STERLING SILVER NUT DISHFrank M Whiting sterling silver nut bowl having floral decoration. Marked Sterling by Frank M Whiting Company, 396. Measures 3 5/8" diameter. Total weight 1.2ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2017Frank M. Whiting Sterling Silver and Glass ToothpickFrank M. Whiting Sterling Silver and Glass Toothpick Holder,measures 2.1/2 x 2.1/2 x 3See Sold Price
4 hrs LeftBidhausPrincess Ingrid By Frank Whiting Sterling Silver Olive Spoon Ideal 5 7/8" CustomUS$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsPrincess Ingrid by Frank Whiting Sterling Silver Demitasse Spoon 4 1/4" FlatwareUS$10
4 days LeftBidhausPrincess Ingrid by Frank Whiting Sterling Silver Cheese Knife w/Pick HHWS CustomUS$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsPrincess Ingrid by Frank Whiting Sterling Silver Pate Knife Custom Made 6"US$10
2 days LeftGold Coast AuctioneersUnsearched Sterling Silver Assorted Flatware Lot Over 5802 GramsUS$2,750(2 bids)
Jun 09Sarasota Estate AuctionAmerican mostly F.M. Whiting Set of (21) Sterling Silverware 17.56 oztUS$200(1 bid)
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsKings Court by Frank Whiting Sterling Silver Berry Spoon Fancy Bowl 8 1/2"US$10
782 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsLily by Frank Whiting Sterling Silver Olive Spoon Pierced Long 7 3/8" CustomUS$10
775 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsChamplain by Amston / Frank Whiting Sterling Silver Gumbo Soup Spoon 6 5/8"US$10
621 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsTalisman Rose by Frank Whiting Sterling Silver Cheese Scoop 5 3/4" Custom MadeUS$10
4 hrs LeftBidhausBotticelli by Frank Whiting Sterling Silver Dinner Knife French 9 3/4" FlatwareUS$10