Sold2020RISCHMANN; SILVERED BRONZE SCULPTURE OF 3 BABY DUCKSILVERED BRONZE SCULPTURE OF 3 BABY DUCKS INTRIGUED BY A SNAIL RESTING ON BLACK AND GOLD VEINED MARBLE BASE, SIGNED RISCHMANN; 5"H X 6.5"W X 4.5"D; CONDITION: AREAS OF OXIDATIONSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rosie Sandifer. Patinated Bronze, Twirling WomanRosie Sandifer (American, b. 1946). A bronze sculpture depicting a twirling woman wearing a large hat, resting on carved wood base. Signed "Rosie Sandifer" at bottom of dress. Marked 3/151. Bronze: 14See Sold Price
Sold2024Dompé, Hernan Enrique - "Reloi Solar II" - 1985Dompé, Hernan Enrique (1946-) "Reloi Solar II" (1985) Description: Sculpture in bronze with a green and brown patina, resting on a porous stone base. Signed, numbered and dated Dompé 85See Sold Price
Sold2024Christopher Smith Large Bronze Sculpture Resting Waters GeeseThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Christopher SmithTitle: Resting WatersMedium: Bronze Size: 45” SignSee Sold Price
Sold2018RICHARD MACDONALD 'TRUMPETER' BRONZE SCULPTURERichard MacDonald (American, b. 1946) bronze sculpture titled 'The Trumpeter, Draped' (1/2 Life Size). Signed and numbered 7/90 to base. Measures 36 1/2" (92.5cm) height x 37" (94cm) width + 4" marbleSee Sold Price
Sold2016Richard MacDonald Butterfly bronze sculptureRichard MacDonald (American, b. 1946) bronze sculpture Butterfly no. 130/150. 22"h on marble base. Signed R. MacDonald 130/150 in casting. Further inscribed in marble base "To Richard from Alan R. MacSee Sold Price
Sold2023MacDonald, Richard. DANCE THE DREAM Bronze Sculpture 1994 165/175Very good condition with no cracks or breaks on the bronze or the marble. Richard Macdonald (b. 1946) Bronze Sculpture "Dance the Dream" from the 1994 edition, signed and numbered 165/175.See Sold Price
Sold2023Marshall Maynard Fredericks (1908-1998) Bronze sculpture of ducks in flightMarshall Maynard Fredericks (1908-1998) Bronze sculpture of ducks in flightHe is known in America and abroad for his monumental figurative sculpture, public memorials and fountains, portraits, and aniSee Sold Price
Sold2024Thrasher, Bronze Sculpture "Young Duck"Harry Thrasher (Am. 1883-1918), circa 1914, stamped American Art Foundry NY. 10 7/8" high, 8 3/4" wide, 5 3/4" deep. Provenance: Conner-Rosenkranz, NYC; Ex collection: Metropolitan Museum of Art, NYC.See Sold Price
Sold2024Richard MacDonald "Red Dress" Bronze SculptureRichard MacDonald (American, b. 1946). Large bronze sculpture titled "Red Dress, Half Life," from the "Joie de Vivre" series depicting a half life-size ballerina perched delicatelySee Sold Price
Sold2024Richard Macdonald (American, b.1946) 'Sisters' Bronze SculptureRichard Macdonald (American, b.1946) 'Sisters' Bronze Sculpture 1994, signed and #52/125 lower right at bottom, depicting sisters dancing on a polished stone plinth, including Merrill Chase GalleriesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Richard MacDonald Study For Rose Bronze SculptureRichard MacDonald (American: B. 1946) original bronze sculpture of a ballerina fixing her one of her flats while leaned against a ballet barre. Mounted atop a rouge Marmo Giallo marble platform base.See Sold Price
Sold2021Richard MacDonald Bronze Sculpture, Piper, No. 1/175Richard MacDonald (American/California, born 1946) polychrome bronze sculpture titled "Piper," smaller size version. Signed "R. MacDonald" on the base and numbered 1/175 and mounted onto a stepped blaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard MacDonald Patinated Bronze Sculpture, FlutistRichard MacDonald (American/California, born 1946) polychromed bronze sculpture titled "Flutist", part of the "Mimes" series. Signed on the base "R. MacDonald" and numbered 136/175. Mounted onto a steSee Sold Price
Sold2021Modern Bronze Sculpture of Man Resting on ArmsModern bronze figural sculpture, depicting man supporting his weight on arms with aperture at mid-section, mounted to black marble base. Overall: 7" H x 8.25" L x 6" W. Provenance: Property from the eSee Sold Price
Sold2022MIKE CAPSER Wings Of Autumn Bronze Duck Sculpture Signed Wildlife Full Round ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Mike CapserTitle: Wings of AutumnMedium: BronzeSize: 16"Signed: In BronzeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Barks Studio Donald Duck Bronze SculptureA bronze sculpture titled, "Self Control". Signed. Edition 77/150, with certificate of authenticity. Carl Barks and artist Bryce Lau unveiled this at the 1996 Disneyart Convention. Based on the 1938 DSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Italian Gilt Bronze Duck Sculptures with Natural African Brown BeadsThis Italian gilt bronze duck sculpture with natural African brown beads is a beautiful vintage piece that will make a great addition to any collection. The intricate details and high-quality materialSee Sold Price
Sold2020Richard MacDonaldRichard MacDonald (b.1946 California) ''Butterfly'' Bronze Sculpture 33''x26''x17''. Impressive large patinated bronze of a male with arms out. Signed and numbered 3 of 90 edition. Excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Richard MacDonald ''Jacques'' Bronze SculptureRichard MacDonald (b.1946 California) ''Jacques'' Bronze Sculpture 18''x22''x13''. Impressive patinated bronze sculpture of a kneeling actor. Signed and numbered 55 of 60. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Itzik Asher (Israel, b.1946)Itzik Asher (Israel, b.1946) Life Size Bronze Sculpture. 78 inches high x 23 inches wide x 19 inches deepSee Sold Price
2 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisRichard MACDONALD (1946), bronze sculpture Diane as hunter, numbered 26/125 and signed€2,000
Nov 07Pasadena Antique AuctionsOriginal Frederic Remington signed "Mountain Man" bronze sculptureUS$1,500
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsBronze Sculpture by Mexican Artist Victor Salmones (Mexico 1937-1989), SignedUS$100
Sep 30Miami Auction GalleryColorful Resting Fairy Girl Child Bronze Metal Figurine Sculpture on Marble BaseUS$190