Sold2016HERMAN VAN DER MYN 1684 Amsterdam - 1741 (?) LondonHERMAN VAN DER MYN 1684 Amsterdam - 1741 (?) London (attr.) Portrait einer Dame im grnen Jagdrock l auf Leinwand (doubl.). 80 cm x 67 cm. Part. min. rest. Rahmen. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Cuxhaven.See Sold Price
Sold2022Adam Frans van der melelen (Flemish 1632-1690) - Knight on the horsebackCm 46x38, in frame 60x52 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Large Russian Silver Tankard* A Large Russian Silver Tankard Johan Olsonius for Grachev, Assay of Aleksandr Frans Van Der Vliet, St. Petersburg, 1888 the hipped baluster form body engraved with foliate bands, raised on a steppedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Eglon van der Neer 1635-1703 Portrait Oil PaintingAntique 17th Century Dutch School oil painting on canvas attributed to Eglon van der Neer (1635-1701). A figural genre interior room scene depicting a portrait of a seated aristocratic or noble femaleSee Sold Price
Sold2018James Van Der Zee, Female Portrait with Piano,1941James Van Der Zee, Female Portrait with Piano,1941, James Van Der Zee (American, 1886-1983), sepia gelatin silver print, signed and dated in print, matted and unframed, 10"h x 8"w (image), 20"h x 16"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022THOMAS SULLY (America, 1783-1872), Portrait of Mrs.THOMAS SULLYAmerica, 1783-1872Portrait of Mrs. Otho Lawrence. Originally signed and dated verso "TS 1850".Oil on canvas, 30" x 24". Framed 39" x 34". Reference:The Life aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare 18th C Copper engraved Topographical Map of Taiwan, "L'Ile de Formosa, ou sont Exactement MarquGeographic location: Asia Title: "L'Ile de Formosa, ou sont Exactement Marquez les Bancs de Sables (..)" Cartographer / Publisher: Pieter van der Aa Date: 1719 Technique: Copper engraving Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2023Attributed to Adriaen Van Der Werff (Dutch 1659-1722): Portrait of a GentlemanAttributed to Adriaen Van Der Werff Dutch 1659-1722 Portrait of a Gentleman oil on canvas unsigned Sight: 28 x 23 1/2 in. (71.1 x 59.7 cm.), Frame: 36 x 31 1/2 in. (91.4 x 80 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Circle of Adriaen van der Linde (Bruges circa 1560-1609) Portrait of a girl, full-length, in a b...Circle of Adriaen van der Linde (Bruges circa 1560-1609) Portrait of a girl, full-length, in a black embroidered dress, holding a posy, with a dog at her side inscribed and dated 'A*tatis Sua*3/ An.16See Sold Price
Sold2016Johan Van der Banck; 18thC. English Oil PortraitJohan (jan Van Der) Banck(English 1686-1739) oil on canvas, The Earl of Monmouth. By Johan Van der Banck. Old label attached at reverse; 30in. X 25in.See Sold Price
Sold2021after Anthony van Dyck (Flemish, 1599-1641), Portraitafter Anthony van Dyck (Flemish, 1599-1641), Portrait of Cornelis van der Geestoil on canvas, early 20th century, unframed. 17.25 x 12.25 in. Additional high-resolution photos are available at www.leSee Sold Price
Sold2018James Van Der Zee, photographJames Van Der Zee, photograph, James Van Der Zee (American, 1886-1983), Male Portrait at Piano, 1934, sepia gelatin silver print, signed and dated in negative, "GGG Photo Studio" stamp verso, matted aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ten World Numismatic Booksincluding: [Histori der Nederlandsche Vorsten] by Frans Van Mieris, Graavenhaage: Pieter de Hondt, 1732, three volumes, containing numerous engravings, bound in brown leather backed cloth, spines withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Willem van der Vliet (1584-1642)Portrait of a young lady, wearing a ruff, lace cap, embroidered black satin bodice, coral bracelet and white gloves held in her right hand signed and inscribed 'Aetatis 21 An.o 1632/ W. vander Vliet.See Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Lasch, Portrait of Young WomanCarl Lasch (German, 1822-1888), portrait of young woman in blue cape with teacher, oil on canvas, signed L/R, 36" x 47", framed 42" x 53". Provenance: Estate of August van der Becq, Westport, ConnectiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marten Van Der Loo (1880-1920): Canal SceneMarten Van Der Loo Belgium 1880-1920 Canal Scene oil on canvas signed lower left Provenance: From the Pacific Palisades estate and collection of Mr. and Mrs. Hoyt S. Pardee, the founder of Pardee ConsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Follower of Cornelis van der Voort(Flemish, 1576-1624) Portrait of a Nobleman, with heraldic crest with dagger and armoured leg, inscribed upper right "Aetatis+Svae+73+/Anno+1612", oil on panel, 32 x 24-1/8 in.; unframed,. Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2024Portrait Of Thomas Payne Attr. Gerard Van Der Puyl English School 18Th C.Portrait of Thomas Payne attr. Gerard Van Der Puyl English school 18th C. Nice early frame, museum marks. Gifted by F. S. Ellis 1883. Very nicely done with super original gilt frame. Nice condition, eSee Sold Price
Sold2023James Van Der Zee (1886-1983) "James Van Der Zee: Eighteen Photographs, 1905-1939"; and selectedJames Van Der Zee (1886-1983) "James Van Der Zee: Eighteen Photographs, 1905-1939"; and selected studio portraits Washington, D.C., Graphics International: 18 gelatin silver prints, printed 1974 by RiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pieter van der Hulst IV(Dutch, 1651-1727) Portraits of the daughters of Dr. Johann Schull in a formal garden: Cornelia (born 1667) and Willemina (born 1689), signed "P.V. Hult Fecit" and one dated "1703", both fully annotatSee Sold Price
Sold2020CONTINENTAL SCHOOL: PORTRAIT OF A WOMANoil on board signed and inscribed lower left "L. Vander Syk / Paris" 16 x 12 1/2 inches sight; 22 x 18 3/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large oil on canvas of canal scene signedMarten Van Der Loo Belgium 1880-1920 Canal Scene oil on canvas signed lower left Provenance: From the Pacific Palisades estate and collection of Mr. and Mrs. Hoyt S. Pardee, the founder of Pardee ConsSee Sold Price
Sold20212 PCS GERMAN MINIATURE OIL PAINTINGS ON COPPERGerman, 19th century. Pair of miniature paintings comprising Adolf Van Der Venne (1828-1911), "Winter Scene" -1885 and Alexander Friedrich Werner (1827-1908), "Portrait of Man" -1870; both oils on copSee Sold Price
Sold2017PORTRÄT DER SASKIA VAN UYLENBURGHREMBRANDT HARMENSZ. VAN RIJN (19TH-CT. FOLLOWER) Leiden 1606 - 1669 Amsterdam PORTRAIT OF SASKIA VAN UYLENBURGH Oil on canvas. 100.5 cm by 75.5 cm. Min. part. rest. Frame.See Sold Price
1063 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsFrans Van Mieris The Elder Self-Portrait and Artist's Wife Custom Framed PrintUS$10
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCPortrait of a Nobleman, Oil on Canvas, Bartholomeus Van Der Helst (1613-1670)US$230(3 bids)
3 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryCIRCLE OF BAREND GRAAT (DUTCH 1628-1709), DOUBLE PORTRAIT OF TWO FIGURES AS VENUS AND CUPID£7,000
4 days LeftForum AuctionsCervantes Saavedra (Miguel de) The Life and Exploits Of the ingenious gentleman Don Quixote de la£900
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCLaundry Maid at basin, Oil on Wood Panel, manner of Egbert Lievensz Van Der Poel 1621-1664US$70(3 bids)