Sold2024Robert Fraser Oil on Board-Colorado Rockies-1948Fraser Oil on Board-Colorado Rockies-1948-signed front and back. Measures 22" x 18" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021LANNY GRANT "MALIGEN LAKE" PAINTINGCANADIAN ROCKIES OIL ON BOARD PAINTING. SIGNED LOWER RIGHT. DATED ON REVERSE 2010. 25" x 21" IN FRAME / 14" x 18" IMAGESee Sold Price
Sold2020Heinz Foedisch (German,1919-2003) oil paintingARTIST: Wolfgang Heinz Foedisch (Germany, 1919 - 2003) NAME: Landscape - Canadian Rockies MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very minor paint losses along edges. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHTSee Sold Price
Sold2018Keith Miller Yacht Race Oil on BoardMiller, Keith (Canadian, b 1949) oil on board depicting a yacht race, measuring 10.5 by 17 inches, in a gold frame measuring 12 by 19 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lawrence NICKLE (1932-2014) CanadianLawrence Nickle, Canadian Rockies, oil on canvas board, 30 x 16 inches, signed lower left. Signed and dated 75 in pencil verso.See Sold Price
Sold2024AFTER JAMES EDWARD HERVEY MACDONALD (1873-1932) "LAKE MCARTHUR, YOHO PARK (CANADIAN ROCKIES)".Canadian (Ontario), late 19th or early 20th Century. Oil on board in a Hackman frame. Inscribed on verso. Mountain lake under a gray sky. 8.25"h. 10"w. (sight). Frame, 15.25"h. 17"w.See Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on Board signed Robert Wood, 23 1/4" x 29 1/2",Oil on Board signed Robert Wood, 23 1/4" x 29 1/2", "Canadian Rockies"See Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Board Signed Tom Anderton, 12 1/4" x 15 1/2", "Emerald Lake, Canadian Rockies".Oil on Board Signed Tom Anderton, 12 1/4" x 15 1/2", "Emerald Lake, Canadian Rockies".See Sold Price
Sold2021LOUIS WILLIAM BONSIB (Indiana, 1892-1979), "Bow Falls"LOUIS WILLIAM BONSIBIndiana, 1892-1979"Bow Falls" (Canadian Rockies). Signed lower right "L.W. Bonsib". Titled verso.Oil on board, 22" x 30". Framed 27" x 35".See Sold Price
Sold2021Manner of Frank Hans Johnston, Interior, oil on boardManner of FRANK (FRANZ) HANS JOHNSTON (Canadian, 1888-1949), Interior Scene, oil on board, overall: 10.25 x 8 inches, unframed. Bears signature lower left, bears signature and date verso; with label aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Tremblay (b. 1949- ) CanadianLouis Tremblay, "Rang St-Antoine Nord", oil on board, signed lower right and verso, 20" h x 24" w.See Sold Price
Sold2018Brown, J Harold (18xx - 1949), CanadianTitled, "The Old Mill", verso. Oil-on-board. Signed lower right and verso. 18" x 12".See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair GEORGE MITCHELL Landscape Oil PaintingsPair of original oil on artist board paintings by George Bertrand Mitchell (1874-1966 Connecticut / Canadian Rockies) Wonderful impressionist style landscape painting of a tree in autumn foliage. SignSee Sold Price
Sold2019Henri Beau Still Life Floral Oil on Board PaintingHenri Beau Still Life Floral Oil on Board Painting. The painting is round and in a round gilt carved frame. Henri Beau was a French-Canadian Impressionist painter 1863-1949.See Sold Price
Sold2023Thomson, Fraser (1886-1967) Canadian, Path near a lakeArtist : Thomson, Fraser (1886-1967) Canadian Titre : Path near a lake Description (FR) : Huile sur panneau, signee en bas a gauche Fraser Thomson Description (ENG) : Oil on board, signed on lower lefSee Sold Price
Sold2019Roland Gissing Canadian School Oil on BoardOil on board, framed. Featuring a landscape scene of forested river. Signed R. GISSING on the lower right corner. Label affixed to verso inscribed Roland Gissing "Western Landscape" c. 1949 12" x 16".See Sold Price
Sold2022Wesley Fraser IRWIN (1897-1976), CanadianWesley (Wes) Fraser Irwin, chickens in the yard, oil on board, 8.5 x 10 inches. Signed lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2022Wesley Fraser IRWIN (1897-1976) CanadianWesley (Wes) Fraser Irwin, shed with a red door, oil on board, 8.5 x 10 inches. Signed lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2015MALCOLM FRASER (Canadian 1868-1949) A PAINTING, "CastleMALCOLM FRASER (Canadian 1868-1949) A PAINTING, "Castle on the Cliff," oil on canvas, signed L/R. 16" x 23"See Sold Price
Sold2020Attrib to Malcolm Fraser Sheep Oil PaintingFraser, Attributed to Malcolm (British 1868-1949), Sheep Under the Moonlight, early 20th century, oil on artist's board, initialed M.F. lower right, 11 x 15 inches in a painted wood frame 19 x 23 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kelsey Raymond (Canadian, 1926 - 2001)Oil on Board. Rocky shore. Signed lower left. 11.5" X 15.5" (18.5" X 23")See Sold Price
Sold2019HARVEY AGNEW (Canadian, 20th C)Log House in Winter Oil on board Signed lower right Together with: Howard C. Dierlam, Landscape, Rocky Point at Paudash Lake, oil on boardSee Sold Price
Sold2023George A. Thomson OSA (Canadian, 1868-1965)Oil on artist board, "Vanishing Ice, Owen Sound Bay". Signed l/r. Provenance: Laing Gallery, Toronto label verso, originally purchased by Izetta Fraser from the Laing Gallery. Note: George A Thomson wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amazing Donald Hamilton Fraser Oil BoardDonald Hamilton Fraser oil board. 35 x 29 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1929 - 2009. Born on July 30, 1929, in London, England, Donald Hamilton Fraser studied at St Martin's School ofSee Sold Price
Jul 07Estate Collection AuctioneerVintage Signed Oil Painting On Canvas Canadian Rockies Plain Air.US$200
4 days LeftSloans & KenyonAMERICAN SCHOOL (20th century). Still Life with Tray and Fruit, 1949, Oil on board. Signed "VirginiaUS$50
Jul 11Eldred'sJOHN M. STANDISH (Massachusetts, 1949-), "Half & Half"., Oil on board, 8.5" x 11.5". Framed 15.5" xUS$150
Jul 11Eldred'sPROVINCETOWN SCHOOL (20th Century,), Folk portrait of a woman in red., Oil on board, 13" x 11".US$70
5 hrs LeftMiami Treasure AuctionsHugh Cecil Charles Monahan (1914 - 1970) British Columbia / Canada, Ireland, EnglandUS$100
Aug 25Broward Auction GalleryArthur B Chamberlain (NY,Canada,1860-?) oil painting antiqueUS$10(1 bid)