Sold2017Fratelli Toso Murano Glass Millefiori ArticlesMid-Century Mordern, Venetian glass by Fratelli Toso in the "Murrina Stellati" millefiori pattern; comprising two handled vases and small pitcher. Largest 5" H.See Sold Price
Sold2020Two Fratelli Toso Murano Glass Vases.Two Fratelli Toso Murano Glass Vases. One of brown swirls with gold fleck inclusions, the other with brown, blue, and white swirls and a ruffled rim Taller: 9 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Fratelli Toso, Murano, 1920 ca.Two glass vases with a decor of murrine. Broken and missing parts, altezza cm 14 e cm 26See Sold Price
Sold2024Four Fratelli Toso Murrine Murano Millefiori Art Glass Vases & PitcherDescription: A group of four art glass articles, all murrine millefiori and attributed to Fratelli Toso Vetreria, Italy. Two are vases and one of those is sterling silver mounted one is a diminutive pSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Murano Blown Glass Vase Attributed to Fratelli Toso.A Murano Blown Glass Vase Attributed to Fratelli Toso. Double handled vase with ruffled rim. Together with another blown glass vase bearing grey and blue swirls, possibly Toso (height: 18 1/4") HeightSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Fratelli Toso Murano Murrine Millefiori Art Glass VasesDescription: Two murrine millefiori art glass vases, attributed to Fratelli Toso Vetreria, Murano Italy, each with all-over murrine millefiori decoration and footed bases.Type: VaseMaterials: Glass MaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Murano Glass Two-Handled Vase, ca. 1980sMurano Glass Two-Handled Vase, apparently unsigned, circa 1980s, the body in milk glass, the neck, handles, and base in gold-flecked black glass. 13" H. Provenance: From a New York City Collection. KeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fratelli Toso Murano Glass VaseAventurine spiral on a white ground, unsigned, c. 1960's, height 7 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mid Century Modern Murano Glass Two-Handled Vase, Black BubblesMid Century Modern Murano Glass Two-Handled Vase, Black Bubbles. This is a fantastic tall studio glass vase. It has a bubble spotted pattern near the rim of the glass. Dimensions are 7.25 in h x 3.75See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Vetreria Fratelli Toso Murano Glass VasesPair of Vetreria Fratelli Toso Italian Murano Glass vases with pear shaped bodies and naturalistic, folded rims, multi-colored and gilt fleck decoration on white grounds. Underside of bases with paperSee Sold Price
Sold2024Murano Blown Glass Two Handled VaseDESCRIPTION: Of classic urn form, with a flared neck and bulb-form body, in transparent amber colored glass with faint green circular motifs, with applied loop handles and rim in transparent green colSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fratelli Toso Murano Art Glass VaseFratelli Toso Murano Art Glass Vase - Approx. 11" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2022Fratelli Toso Murano Art Glass VaseFratelli Toso Murano Art Glass Vase - Approx. 6 1/2 x 14 1/2HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gambaro & Poggi Murano Art Glass Two Handled VaseGambaro & Poggi Murano Art Glass Two Handled Vase measures H: 11 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024ATTR TO FRATELLI TOSO MURANO GLASS FENICIO VASEA rare Murano Venetian art glass Fenicio vase. Attributed to Fratelli Toso. The vase has a fluted base. The exterior features bright colors iridescent feathered design. Circa: early 29th century. UnmaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fratelli Toso Attrib. Murano Glass VaseDESCRIPTION: A "Fratelli Toso" attributed murano glass vase. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: Italy DIMENSIONS: H: 14" x D: 7.5" CONDITION: Great condition. See lot description for details on item condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing Fratelli Toso Murano Art Glass VaseBeautiful Fratelli Toso Murano art glass vase, 7 x 3 7/8 inches round.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Vetreria Fratelli Toso Murano Glass 'Apparenza' Vase.A Vetreria Fratelli Toso Murano Glass 'Apparenza' Vase. circa 1950 9" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2024ATTR. FRATELLI TOSO GREEN MURANO GLASS VASEQuilted green Murano glass vase with berries and gold flakes. Attributed to Fratelli Toso. Circa 1930's. Dimensions: H 9.5" x Dia. 6". Condition: No issues to note.See Sold Price
Sold20223 PC VINTAGE MURANO MILLEFIORI GLASS3 Vintage Fratelli Toso Murano Millefiori Glass. Vase with applied handles 5". Small Pitcher 4". Toothpick Holder 2 3/4". Weight on all 1 pd. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Fratelli Toso Murano Italian Art Glass VaseFratelli Toso Murano art glass vase with silver mount on top. Composed of black, pink and green millifiori pattern. English hallmarks on silver. Measures 4.5"H x 2.25"W. Condition report: Minor dentsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fratelli Toso Murano Millefiori Mosaic Glass VaseLarge Murano hand blown millefiori flower canes Italian art glass vase with snake decoration. Documented to the Fratelli Toso company, 1920 - 1940s. Has some open bubbles from the making process. MeasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fratelli Toso Italian Murano Art Glass VaseFratelli Toso Italian Murano art glass vase. Vase with Aventurine glass and a red ribbon design with a curved rim. Murano label to the underside. Weight Approx., 5 lbs Measures Approx., 9.125 inches xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fratelli Toso Murano A Canne Glass VaseNo Reserve - Beautiful Murano Hand Blown Pink and Green Striped Art Glass Flower Vase. Attributed to the Fratelli Toso company. Created in the "A Canne" ribbon design. It has an unusual but gorgeous cSee Sold Price
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHFratelli Toso (ATTR.), 'Lattimo' vase with handles, c. 1930€850