Sold2022Painting, Fred Grayson SayreFred Grayson Sayre (American, 1879-1939), Mountain Landscape, oil on board, signed lower right, sight: 13.75"h x 18.75"w, overall (with frame): 25"h x 30.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018F. Grayson Sayre "Mountain with Riders" oil on canvasFRED GRAYSON SAYRE (American 1879-1939) "Mountain with Riders" Oil on canvas. 20 x 16 inches; Frame: 25 1/2 x 21 1/2 inches. Signed lower right: F. Grayson Sayre. CONDITION: In overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022F. GRAYSON SAYRE (1879-1939) OIL ON CANVASFred Grayson Sayre (1879-1939) Road Through the Foothills Circa 1920. Signed lower left. Canvas measures 20 x 24 with a framed size of 26 x 31 inches. AN ABSENTEE BID PLACED IN ADVANCE COULD LOSE TO ASee Sold Price
Sold2019Fred Grayson Sayre (American, 1879 - 1939) Valley ofValley of Gold. Oil on canvas. Signed 'F. Grayson Sayre' lower left. Measures 24.25 in. high x 30.25 in. wide, (with frame 30 in. high x 36 in. wide). Fred Sayre was born in in Missouri in 1879. HeSee Sold Price
Sold202246070: Fred Grayson Sayre (American, 1879-1939) PioneerFred Grayson Sayre (American, 1879-1939) Pioneer Trails of Yesterday Oil on canvas 24 x 32 inches (61.0 x 81.3 cm) Signed lower right: F. Grayson SSee Sold Price
Sold2018F. Grayson Sayre [1879-1930] California LandscapeF. Grayson Sayre [1879-1930] "California Landscape". A highly successful illustrator who later became one of California"s best known desert landscape painters in both oil and watercolor, Fred Sayre waSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRED GRAYSON SAYRE (1879 - 1939): "SCOUTS IN THEserigraph signed lower right 17 x 12 1/2 inches sight; 20 3/4 x 16 1/2 inches framedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fred Grayson Sayre Serigraph San Gabriel MountainsFred Grayson Sayre (1879-1939) Serigraph San Gabriel Mountains c1910s. Excellent condition. 18"h x 25.5"w. Original frame 24.75"h x 31.5"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fred Grayson Sayre California Mountain SerigraphFred Grayson Sayre (1879-1939) serigraph of California mountain landscape c1910-1920. Excellent condition. 17.25"h x 20.75"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE withiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fred Grayson Sayre Serigraph c1910-1920Fred Grayson Sayre (1879-1939) serigraph of Native Americans on horseback c1910-1920. Excellent condition. UV filtered museum glass. Original frame 15"h x 11"w. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fred Grayson Sayre (1879-1939)Fred Grayson Sayre (1879-1939), Native Americans Crossing Mountain's Pass", serigraph. 14 1/2" x 10".See Sold Price
Sold2019Gouache, Fred Grayson SayreFred Grayson Sayre (American, 1879-1939), Untitled (Landscape Near Palm Springs), gouache, signed lower left, sight: 9.25"h x 19.5"w, overall (with frame): 12.25"h x 23"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fred Grayson Sayre Mountain PrintFred Grayson Sayre (American, 1879-1938). Serigraph depicting a mountainous landscape with a forest in the foreground. Signed in print along the lower left.Sight; height: 17 in x width: 19 1/4 in. FraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fred Grayson Sayre (1879-1939, Glendale, CA)"Mt. San Jacinto" Oil on canvas laid to canvas Signed and inscribed lower right: F. Grayson Sayer / Indio, Calif; titled verso 28.5" H x 36" W Provenance: Property from a Private Southern CaliforSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fred Grayson Sayre (1879-1939, Glendale, CA)Mexican street scene with figures Gouche on board under glass Signed lower right: F. Grayson Sayre Sight: 9.75" H x 7.5" W; Board: 10" H x 7.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2015GRAYSON SAYRE: "LAGUNA BEACH CALIFORNIA"oil on board signed lower left 10 1/4 x 12 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017P.V. BERRY OIL ON CANVAS BOARDP.V. BERRY, (USA 1852 - 22) OIL ON CANVAS BOARD, H 27", W 22", PASTORAL SCENE WITH COWS:Signed. Carved wood frame size 39" x 33". Patrick Vincent Berry, USA 1852 - 1922. From a prominent Bloomfield HiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul F. Berdanier, American (1879-1961) Painting, Oil on BoardPaul Frederick Berdanier, American (1879-1961). Painting, Oil on Board "Winter Scene"Condition: Generally Very Good, Some Craquelure Towards the Bottom of the Painting. Dimensions: Sight- 39.75" x 27.See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul F. Berdanier, American (1879-1961) PaintingPaul Frederick Berdanier, American (1879-1961). Painting, Oil on Board "Winter Scene"Condition: Generally Very Good, Some Craquelure Towards the Bottom of the Painting. Dimensions: Sight- 39.75" x 27.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique European Oil on canvas on Board, signed HEINIGERAntique European Oil on canvas on Board, signed HEINIGER. 39 1/4 x 55 in with frame. 31 x 46 3/4 in without frame.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA ORSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alfred Hair (USA 1941-1970) Highwaymen Oil / BoardAlfred Hair (USA 1941-1970) Highwaymen Oil / Board.Alfred Hair (AMERICAN / FLORIDA, 1941 - 1970) Highwaymen / Highwayman oil painting on board depicting a Florida landscape scene. Mounted in a woodenSee Sold Price
444 Lots AwayNeal Auction CompanyRolland Harve Golden "Quiet Morning in the French Quarter", 1960, oil on boardUS$300
20 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.FRED DARGE (American/Texas 1900-1978) A PAINTING, "Horse in the Yard," 20TH CENTURYUS$300
Sold2024OAB AuctionsStefaan Eyckmans Original Painting Oil On Board Signed Western Still Life ArtSee Sold Price