Sold2023Charles Leclerc Signed Mini Helmet Glass Display (BAS COA)Charles Leclerc Signed Mini Helmet Glass Display (BAS COA)See Sold Price
Sold2022Fred Taylor (1875-1963) VISIT INDIA LAND OF SUNSHINE & COLOURFred Taylor (1875-1963) VISIT INDIA LAND OF SUNSHINE & COLOUR lithographic poster in colours, c.1928, printed by Adams Bros. & Shardlow Ltd., London, backed on linen 40 x 50in. (100 x 125cm.) FootnoteSee Sold Price
Sold20221:1 Charles Leclerc signed Ferrari Racing Helmet BAS WITNESS LIMITED EDITION 1-101:1 Charles leclerc signed Ferrari Racing Helmet BAS WITNESSSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sergio "checo" Perez signed FULL SIZE RED BULL RACING HELMET BAS COASergio "checo" Perez signed FULL SIZE RED BULL RACING HELMET BAS COASee Sold Price
Sold2023CHARLES LECLERC SIGNED HELMET VISOR 2022 DISPLAY AUTOGRAPHED 1:1 (BAS COA)CHARLES LECLERC SIGNED HELMET VISOR 2022 DISPLAY AUTOGRAPHED 1:1 (BAS COA)See Sold Price
Sold20221:1 Full Size Ferrari Helmet Charles Leclerc Signed Limited Edition (BAS COA)1:1 Full Size Ferrari Helmet Charles Leclerc Signed Limited Edition (BAS COA)See Sold Price
Sold2019Italian Grand Tour Bronze Head of a CenturionItalian Grand Tour Bronze Head of a Roman Centurion 19th century, after the Antique, the helmet with the distinctive plume and bas-relief scrollwork, flowers and lions. h. 15", w. 8", d. 11-1/2" ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chanel 22C Pearl Crush Mini Denim Flap Bag Shoulder Bag HandbagChanel 22C Pearl Crush Mini Denim Flap Bag Shoulder Bag Handbag. Chain-link shoulder strap with gold-tone hardware. Single exterior pocket and a turn-lock front closure. Denim canvas lining. With origSee Sold Price
Sold2024Portrait of a FiremanPortrait of a fireman. Holding a fire trumpet and his helmet is shown beside him on a table. A red drapery is visible on the right side. Oil on panel. Mid to late 19th century. Frame: H 21-1/2" WSee Sold Price
Sold2015An Ungaro couture printed wool mini-skirt suit, 1966,An Ungaro couture printed wool mini-skirt suit, 1966, labelled Emanuel Ungaro, Couture Paris, numbered 968-8-66, of double-faced wool woven with pink and tangerine irregular spots, chest 92cm, 36in, wSee Sold Price
Sold20232010 Mini Cooper2010 Mini Cooper. 2010 Mini Cooper. Vin: WMWMM3C52ATP75704.Odometer: 68,953.Cars are sold as-is with no warrantee.Condition: Car does not run. Stored outdoors for the last 2 years.Link for high-res imSee Sold Price
Sold2022Military GroupGroup of military items including 2 hats, 3 jackets, 1 framed set medals, 1 photograph, and 1 helmet. Condition: Copy and paste link for high-res images: https://www.dropbox.com/sh/rk20z6nkdg6myyr/AACSee Sold Price
Sold2024John J. Bliss Newport, Rhode Island Fireman Artifacts - 1858John J. Bliss Newport, Rhode Island fireman artifacts. 1859. Including a leather helmet shield for Aquidneck Company 3. Badge and by-law pamphlet naming Bliss. Shield: H 7-3/8", Badge"See Sold Price
Sold2015A Courrèges brown wool jersey mini-dress, 1968,A Courrèges brown wool jersey mini-dress, 1968, labelled 'Courrèges, Paris', with tulle sleeves and side panels, adorned with large white plastic discs, bust 86cm, 34inSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRED (JOAILLIER) of PARIS 18k EARRINGSBlack Leopard spot enamel, helmet-shape 18k yellow gold earrings, fully marked and with original box; together 17.7g Provenance: Descended through the family of a distinguished New York lady, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2015A fine and important Balenciaga couture ivory slubbedA fine and important Balenciaga couture ivory slubbed silk gazar bridal gown and veil, Spring-Summer collection, 1968, the dress un-labelled, the veil with Eisa label, of Abraham silk, the short sleevSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol "Golden Mushroom" Soup CanAndy Warhol (1928-1987) Golden Mushroom. Color on silk screen, signed on reverse, from the original edition of 250. 206/250. Condition: Excellent condition: Refer to high-res link. H 35" W 23". Copy aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Centaur WeathervaneA.L Jewell (1852-1867 Waltham, Mass.) Rare Centaur weathervane. Molded copper, zinc, and lead. Includes base. Retains an old historic surface with remnants of yellow paint and verdigris patina. BulletSee Sold Price
Sold2015Audrey Hepburn's Givenchy haute couture black silkAudrey Hepburn's Givenchy haute couture black silk evening coat, Autumn-Winter 1959-60, labelled and numbered 12317, with curving front and back seams, large moulded porcelain 'liquorice'-like buttonsSee Sold Price
Sold2015An Alexander McQueen 'Plato's Atlantis' collectionAn Alexander McQueen 'Plato's Atlantis' collection snakeskin printed organza dress, Spring-Summer, 2010, grey label and size 40, with python-like photo-collage print in brilliant colours, internal fleSee Sold Price
Sold2019Exceptional J. Howard Horse WeathervaneExceptional "INDEX" Howard Horse Weathervane. J. Howard, Waltham, Mass., circa 1870. Extraordinary patina and condition. Copper and cast zinc with natural verdigris patina. One of the finest we have hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chamber Barrel Organ - Monkey OrchestraChamber Barrel Organ - Monkey Orchestra automaton. H 68-3/4" W 36" D 21". Estate of Bernard and Florence Zipkin. Copy and paste this link for high-res images. https://www.dropbox.com/sh/57aqs1e31q7qynSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Piece Painted Corner CabinetTwo piece corner cabinet with arched glazed door and dental molding. Early blue paint with contrasting red moldings. Pine and yellow pine. Southeastern Pennsylvania, last quarter 18th century. H 81" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Soloman Bell Female Figure Candle HolderSolomon Bell, Strasburg, Virginia. Pottery candle holder in the shape of a female figure holding a torch. Signed and dated 1852. A related example is published in The Shenandoah Pottery, by H. Rice anSee Sold Price
17 hrs LeftGolden Air AuctionsFred Taylor Autographed Jacksonville Jaguars lunar mini helmet BAS 40087US$155
2 hrs LeftGolden Air AuctionsTony Boselli Autographed Jacksonville Jaguars Lunar Mini Helmet BAS 33180US$130
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsFred Taylor Autographed Jacksonville Jaguars Mini Helmet with PROVA AuthenticationUS$10
13 hrs LeftGolden Air Auctionsfred taylor signed jacksonville jaguars salute mini helmet beckett 42361US$155
17 hrs LeftGolden Air Auctionsfred taylor autographed jacksonville jaguars salute mini helmet beckett 42285US$155
2 days LeftGolden Air Auctionsfred taylor autographed jacksonville jaguars salute mini helmet beckett 42285US$155
3 days LeftGolden Gate Auctioneerfred taylor autographed jacksonville jaguars f/s speed helmet BAS 39851US$300
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsFred Taylor Signed Jacksonville Jaguars Helmet with Beckett AuthenticationUS$10
18 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsFred Taylor Signed Jacksonville Jaguars Speed Helmet with Beckett AuthenticationUS$10
831 Lots AwayGolden Air AuctionsMark Brunell Autographed Jacksonvile Jaguars Lunar Mini Helmet BAS 32482US$130
19 hrs Left3 Kings Auctionfred taylor autographed/signed jacksonville jaguars 8x10 photo beckett 41202US$52
2 hrs LeftGolden Air Auctionschamp bailey autographed/signed denver broncos lunar mini helmet BAS 32846US$220
3 days LeftPacific Global Auctionchamp bailey autographed/signed denver broncos lunar mini helmet BAS 32846US$220
22 hrs Left3 Kings AuctionTJ Hockenson Autographed/Signed Detroit Lions Lunar Mini Helmet BAS 33397US$92
5 days LeftGolden Gate Auctioneertaysom hill autographed/signed new orleans saints lunar mini helmet BAS 31679US$220
5 days LeftSEUYCOAutographed/Signed Travis Etienne Jacksonville Jaguars Jags Mini Football HelmetUS$29
Oct 04Mynt AuctionsCalvin Ridley Autographed Jacksonville Jaguars Speed Mini Helmet - Beckett AuthenticationUS$10