Sold2019Frederick Hall (1860-1948), oil on panel, Man onFrederick Hall (1860-1948), oil on panel, Man on Horseback, dedicated lower right: Fred Hall to W.R.W., label on verso: Vose Galleries, framed in a signed Walfred Thulin gilt wood carved frame, signedSee Sold Price
Sold2021FREDERICK HALL POND SCENE PAINTINGFrederick Hall Oil on Canvas. (British, 1860-1948) Signed F. Hall lower right. Shoreline cottage under tree with docked boat. In original period frame. Frame size 19" w x 16" h. Image size 11 1/2" w xSee Sold Price
Sold2017FREDERICK HALL: "STILL LIFE WITH HANGING GAME & FRUIT"oil on panel signed lower right 40 x 33 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frederick Hall, NEAC (1860-1948)Waiting - A dog sitting by luggage signed in monogram (lower right) oil on canvas 29.5 x 19.5cmExhibited: London, Messum's, British Impressions, 2004, no. 643 x 33cm framedSee Sold Price
Sold2023FREDERICK HALL (1860-1948) ENGLISHThe bridge at night, oil on panel, signed and dated 1903 lower right, measuring 12" x 15 1/4" at sight.See Sold Price
Sold2020LARGE COLLECTION OF HALL AUTUMN LEAF DISHESJEWEL T--APPROX. 75 PIECES--ALL LOOK TO BE IN GOOD CONDITION--INCLUDES DEALER SIGN & GLASSESSee Sold Price
Sold2017Frederick Hall 2 etchingsFrederick Hall- ''Eglise de St. Nicolas du Chardonnet''; ''House in Nantes''- 2 etchings, both signed and numbered in pencil, editions of 150, very good condition. 13 1/2 x 10 3/4''; 12 3/4 x 9 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE SET OF HALL AUTUMN LEAF DINNERWARELARGE SET OF HALL AUTUMN LEAF DINNERWARE, INCLUDES GLASSWARE TO MATCH & THE ALADDIN FORM TEAPOTSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emil Rumpf (1860 - 1948)Emil Rumpf (1860 - 1948), four carriage horses and man by street light, ink and gouache on paper, signed lower right E. Rumpf, 8 1/4" x 11", Roetzel & Company label on back.See Sold Price
Sold2024Nancy Drew #25 "The Ghost Of Blackwood Hall" 1948 Dust Jacket First EditionNancy Drew #25 "The Ghost Of Blackwood Hall" 1948 Dust Jacket First Edition. This is approx 5 1/4" x 1" x 7 5/8" and it weighs 0.63lb. The dust jacket has some shelf wear and the pSee Sold Price
Sold2017Allen Freeman Hall Autumn Leaf PrintsThis lot includes a 18x 22" signed and numbered 431/1500, (2) 8x10 signed and numbered 431/1500, (1) 16x20 (not framed) signed and numbered 431/1500, and a large amount of Hall China MagazinesSee Sold Price
Sold2022lot of 14 Hall Autumn Leaf Punch Bowl & Cupsmost cups marked 1993 Autumn Leaf Club, two marked 1992 Autumn Leaf Club, bpwl marked 1993 Autumn Leaf Club, ladle marked C&C Collectible CreationsSee Sold Price
Sold201733 Pieces of Hall Autumn Leaf China DishesApprox. 33 pieces. Not available for shipment !See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of Vintage Hall Autumn Leaf ChinaGetting all pictured. Bud Vase is approx. 3 1/4" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Hall Autumn Leaf ChinaVintage Hall china with autumn leaf pattern includes 1 large water pitcher, 1 small water / juice pitcher, 1 oval bowl, 1 oval covered tureen.See Sold Price
Sold20209 Pcs Hall Autumn Leaf Bowls3-1/2" to 9" diameter x 2-1/4" to 5" high. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions below. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will be required toSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hall Autumn Leaf Partial Dinner ServiceHall autumn leaf partial dinner service..All sales are subject to Bremo Auctions Terms & Conditions. Please review before bidding.See Sold Price
Sold2024Hall Autumn Leaf Double Handle Bean PotFeaturing The Hall Jewel Tea Autumn Leaf Pattern Bean Pot. The Double Handle Bean Pot Measures 6" Tall And 8.25" Across The Handle. In Good Condition, No Nicks, Chips Or Cracks.See Sold Price
20209 Pcs Hall Autumn Leaf Bowls3-1/2" to 9" diameter x 2-1/4" to 5" high. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions below. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will be required toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Hall Autumn Leaf ChinaVintage Hall china with autumn leaf pattern includes 2 sets of salt & pepper, gravy boat, 2 creamers, 2 sugar bowls (1 missing lid), 3 custards, mustard container and saucer, spare lid, and tin canistSee Sold Price
384 Lots AwayConcept Art GalleryPrincess Alexandra Victoria landscape watercolor Schleswig-HolsteinUS$225
Freeman's | HindmanTonita Martinez Roybal (San Ildefonso, 1860-1948) Pottery, with Gunmetal FinishUS$350(3 bids)
Oct 14Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryTwo Halls Superior Quality Kitchenware Autumn Leaf BowlsUS$1
5 days LeftSTAIRAesthetic Movement Cast-Iron Hall Stand by Falkirk, in the Style of Christopher DresserUS$200
7 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksMcKenney & Hall, Folio - Tah-Ro-Hon, An Ioway WarriorUS$150