Sold2023Frederick William Harer (1879 - 1947)Hand carved and gilded frame. Inset with mirror. Rabbet 24"h x 24"w, overall 32"h x 32"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Frederick Harer (Pennsylvania 1879 - 1947) EtchingFrederick Harer (Pennsylvania 1879 - 1947) original pencil signed etching. Signed in pencil 'F.W. Harer' lower right. Measures 5" x 7" (plate size) and measures 8 3/8" x 10 3/8" (sheet size). Very gooSee Sold Price
Sold2017FREDERICK LEONARD KING (American 1879-1947) A PAINTING,FREDERICK LEONARD KING (American 1879-1947) A PAINTING, "Worry Tide," oil on canvas, signed L/L. 22" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2021Federick Harer Gilded frame, 16 x 20Signature: Harer inscribe on verso. Artist: Frederick Harer. Frederick Harer (November 15, 1879 – April 27, 1949) was an American painter, sculptor and etcher, best known for his skill as a gilder aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frederick Harer Gilded Frame, 14 x 18Signature:Harer inscribed on verso. Artist: Ferderick Harer.Frederick Harer Gilded Frame, 18 Frederick Harer (November 15, 1879 – April 27, 1949) was an American painter, sculptor and etcher, bestSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edward Francis McCartan (American, 1879-1947) Pan height 15 1/4 in. (including the base)Edward Francis McCartan (American, 1879-1947) Pan inscribed '© E. McCATAN [sic]' (on top of the bronze base), stamped 'ROMAN BRONZE WORKS N-Y-' (along the bottom rim of the base) bronze with browSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edward Francis McCartan (American, 1879-1947) CandlesticksEdward Francis McCartan (American, 1879-1947) Candlesticks Patinaed bronze. Inscribed 'E. MCCARTAN' (along base). Ht. 17 3/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Exhibited Carl Borg Watercolor "Indians on Horseback"Carl Oscar Borg (Swedish born American, 1879-1947). "Indians on Horseback" watercolor, ca. 1925. Signed lower left. A wonderful watercolor painting by Carl Oscar Borg, a Swedish-born artist best knownSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carl O. Borg woodcutCarl O. Borg (American 1879-1947)- Stronghold of The Navajo- woodcut, signed in pencil. 8 7/8 x 7 7/8''See Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Oscar Borg California Landscape, 1934Carl Oscar Borg (Swedish, American, 1879-1947) California Landscape, 1934 Etching on paper ed. of 20 7.75 x 10 (in) Signed in pencil Carl Oscar Borg, lower right Dedicated in pencil "For Victor HuSee Sold Price
Sold2022After: Edward Francis McCartan (1879 - 1947)After: Edward Francis McCartan, American (1879 - 1947) "Woman with Wheat" Patinated Bronze Sculpture Presented on Marble Base. Signed. Tag affixed to the base. Measures 33-5/8" x 16-1/2" x 11-1/4". CoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Borg, Lake Scene, Oil on BoardCarl Oscar Borg (Swedish-American, 1879-1947), lake scene, oil on board, signed, 11" h x 15" w (view), 13 1/2" h x 17" w (frame). Provenance: from a California estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022After Edward McCartan (American, 1879-1947) Pair Bronze Figural Candlesticks of Boy & Girl - a pairAfter Edward McCartan (American, 1879-1947) Pair Bronze Figural Candlesticks of Boy & Girl - a pair of patinated bronze candlesticks depicting a male and female youth holding an urn. Mounted on a greeSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Edward McCartan "Waterbearer" BronzeAfter Edward McCartan (American, 1879 - 1947) Waterbearer candleholder Signed near base. Dimensions: 17 1/8 x 7 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021GEORGE FREDERICK BENSELL (AMERICAN 1837-1879)GEORGE FREDERICK BENSELL (AMERICAN 1837-1879); OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING DEPICTING MOHICAN WARRIOR HOLDING SCALP; SIGNED LOWER LEFT AND DATED 1873; 30"H X 50"W IMAGE, 39"H X 59"WSee Sold Price
Sold2016Louis Frederick Berneker, Am., O/CLouis Frederick Berneker, American, 1876-1947, Woman at her Dressing Table, oil on canvas, signed lower right. (150) (ELBE6210)(WK) Measurements: 46 x 36, unframed. Condition: Surface soil, CraqueleurSee Sold Price
Sold2020Oil on Canvas, Christ Child, George F. BensellGeorge Frederick Bensell (American, 1837-1879) bears signature l.l. "GF Bensell." 37"h x 27"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Frederick Bensell 19th C. Oil PaintingGeorge Frederick Bensell (American 1837-1879) 19th Century Oil on Canvas Painting of Farmhouse Landscape. Signed lower left "Geo. F. Bensell" and dated. In detailed period carved frame. 28 inches x 39See Sold Price
Sold2019Frederick Garrison Hall Signed Etching [France]Frederick Garrison Hall (American 1879-1946) signed etching. Signed 'Fred K.G. Hall' in pencil lower right. Title 'La Maison des Gariatides Dijon' in plate lower center as part of image. Measures 16.5See Sold Price
Sold2022Frederick Nunn 1879-1959 American, Watercolor Painting Titled "Stormy Weather"Frederick Nunn 1879-1959 American, Watercolor Painting Titled "Stormy Weather". Signed F Nunn, Framed, Label with title on verso. size: 7 x 13 matte, 17 x 22 outside frame. ASKart: Frederic Nunn (1879See Sold Price
4 days LeftWinter Associates Daniel Putnam Brinley (American, 1879 - 1963), two small watercolor/ gouache landscapes, 1953, theUS$150(1 bid)
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsSILVERBERG, Joe (American, 1947-2023). Untitled except Fifi. Group of 4 Paintings. Not dated. OiUS$100
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsSILVERBERG, Joe (American, 1947-2023). Group of 3 Paintings. Not dated. Oil on canvas with rUS$150
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAlfred Stieglitz, Sunlight And Shadows, Paula, Berlin, 1889US$100