Sold2017Frederico Castellon(New York/Spain, 1914-1971) Two Surrealist landscapes, signed lower right "Frederico Castellon", pencil on paper, one 6-3/4 x 4-7/8 in. and 5-3/4 x 3-3/4 in.; mattedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Motherwell Framed Art - Africa #1Robert Motherwell Framed Art - Africa 1 (from the Africa Suite) -Number 115 of 150 - 44 in tall x 32 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2021Whittington Press.- Butcher (David) Pages from Presses:Whittington Press.- Butcher (David) Pages from Presses: Kelmscott, Ashendene, Doves, Vale, Eragny & Essex House, number XII of L specially-bound copies with a Doves Press leaf on vellum, 13 original pSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edgar Allen Poe "The Mask of the Red Death"Edgar Allen Poe, "The Mask of the Red Death," 1969, published by Aquarius Press (Baltimore), with sixteen lithographs by Federico Castellon, number 203 from the edition of 500, signed by the artist onSee Sold Price
Sold2021PIRANESI "SAWHORSE" FROM CARCERI D'INVENZIONEEtching. Signed in plate lower left. With numbers XII and 360 upper right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 24" x W 29.75", (Sight) H 16.75" x W 22.5" Condition: Good impression, clean paper. Frame with some marSee Sold Price
Sold202310 ERTE SERIGRAPHS - NUMBERS SUITEeach pencil signed and numbered 106/350, each bears label verso of "Collector's Circle published by Circle Gallery Ltd.", all matted and with matching frames, many prints have slightly slipped down inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Baldwin Baby Grand PianoDESCRIPTION: A Baldwin Walnut baby grand piano, en suite with bench. Serial number #166975 CIRCA: 1960s-1970s ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: H. 39" x L. 67" x W. 56.75" | Bench H. 18" x W. 34.5" CONDITION: GSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso - Suite de 180 Dessins. Verve NumberLot 62 Pablo Picasso Spanish (1881-1973) Suite de 180 Dessins. Verve Number 29-30 (1954) complete set of 16 unsigned color lithographs and 164 unsigned black heliographic prints, hors-texte, title, teSee Sold Price
Sold2023Julian Stanczak Color Color Portfolio 20 prints 1993Stanczak, Julian, text by Harry Rand, Color / Color: Suite in four parts, 1993, number 27 of 40 copies, complete with 20 color op-art plates, each one is initialed and numbered by Stanczak on the fronSee Sold Price
Sold2019Grand Tour Plaster IntagliosCollection of Grand Tour Plaster Intaglios , 19th c., presented in 15 gilt shadowbox frames, each with manuscript number and gilt liner, framed en suite, 12 in. x 8 1/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Keith Haring set of 6 original drawings 1982 Bayer SuiteLot number 66 is an original Bayer Suite 1982 The complete set of six felt pen drawings in colours, on heavy weight cartridge paper, the full sheets. 29.8 x 23.7 cm (11 5/8 x 9 3/8 in.)Probably prelimSee Sold Price
Sold2023(4) Alex Katz Suite "William Dunas Dance (Pamela)"Each lithograph is signed and numbered. The photo after each image is the coordinating print number. Unframed, each print is 25" x 31" Condition: All 4 prints are in very good condition, no issues seeSee Sold Price
Sold2020SINATRA SUITE - YAMAHA BABY GRAND WHITE LACQUERED PIANOSerial number: J3280849. White lacquered case with brass fittings and pedals. This piano was in "The Chairman's Apartment" that was located on the 23rd floor of the original Golden Nugget Casino on thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Van Cleef & Arpels 18K & Carnelian Jewelry SuiteEstate Van Cleef & Arpels 18K Gold & Carnelian Alhambra Jewelry Suite. Includes necklace, bracelet, and pair of earrings in original box.. Hallmarked clasps. Serial number, hallmarked. Necklace measurSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lionel Standard Gauge Train Suite Ref. no. 408ELionel Standard Gauge Train Suite Ref. no. 408E A lovingly run set of one 1927 locomotive, electric number 408E and four carriages comprising two parlor, one observation and one dining car, all in StaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Estate Yellow Gold Diamond and Sapphire Bracelet and Earrings SuiteEstate Yellow Gold Diamond and Sapphire Bracelet and Earrings Suite; 18k yellow gold; 13.90dwt/21.50g; 22 sapphires 17.00Cts; 60 diamonds 1.60Cts; 7 1/4" Item Number; 124391; Weight; 1.0000; Jewelry TSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nguyen Tuan Postures of Emotion Suite Set of 3 Bas Relief Bronze 22/250 Framed 1999A romantic set of 3 bas relief bronze titled "Postures of Emotion Suite" by Nguyen Tuan. Published by American Fine Arts Foundry in 1999. Edition number 22/250. Classical forms in a dynamic pose. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Grace and Movement Engraving 14pc Suite after Pablo PicassoA complete limited edition suite of 14 framed engravings. Titled, "Grace et Movement," after Pablo Picasso (1881-1973). Each signed in the plate, with edition number 187 of 300. Gallery label affixedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Donald Sultan (4) from Wall Flower SuiteArtist: Donald Sultan Title: From The Wall Flower Suite, an artist book containing 35 screenprints Year: 2008 Dimensions:Paper: 24 in. by 21.5 in. Edition Number: 101/190See Sold Price
Sold2020Donald Sultan (6) from Wall Flower SuiteArtist: Donald Sultan Title: From The Wall Flower Suite, an artist book containing 35 screenprints Year: 2008 Dimensions:Paper: 24 in. by 21.5 in. Edition Number: 101/190See Sold Price
Sold2020Donald Sultan (5) from Wall Flower SuiteArtist: Donald Sultan Title: From The Wall Flower Suite, an artist book containing 35 screenprints Year: 2008 Dimensions:Paper: 24 in. by 21.5 in. Edition Number: 101/190See Sold Price
Sold2021Donald Sultan From Wall Flower SuiteArtist: Donald Sultan Title: From Wall Flower Suite Dimensions:25 x 21.5 in. Edition Number: 101/190 Medium: Screenprint Condition:Excellent SiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leroy Neiman, Lions From the Safari Suite, Signed &"Lions" from The (Safari Suite) by LeRoy Neiman. Media : Limited Edition, Serigraph on Paper. Image Dimensions : 22 1/2" x 16 1/2" Year Produced : 1997. Edition number: 173/385, Signed: Hand signed anSee Sold Price
3 days LeftForum AuctionsGolden Cockerel Press.- Hartnoll (Phyllis) The Grecian Enchanted, one of 60 specially-bound copies£650
3 days LeftForum AuctionsGolden Cockerel Press.- Ovidius Naso (Publius) The Metamorphoses, one of 75 specially bound copies,£500
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso lithograph numbered limited edition of 300 with official Museum stampUS$700
7 days LeftKCM Galleries1963 Pablo Picasso Pochoir "Woman in Front of the Mirror" Limited Bleus en BarceloneUS$2,500
5 days LeftGWS Auctions Inc.5B/4B Custom Home in Orlando, FL W/Guesthouse, Theater and Pool on 2 AcresUS$750,000
3 days LeftForum AuctionsMansfield (Katherine), Edward Thomas, Jack B. Yeats, E.M. Forster etc., contributors. The Open£260