2021French antique flooring cobblestone 500 sqf 17th C1 lot of 500 square feet: Authentic and original French antique cobblestone 17th century (pure solid antique stone) from France. The real ones, the real little street and fountain surround flooring avSee Sold Price
Sold2020French Limestone Flooring 250 sqf 21st C France1 lot of 250 square feet: The best quality of pure French limestone flooring, hand-made with antique finishing. Top of the line quality (3/4 inch thickness). Random dimensions. Interior and exterior uSee Sold Price
Sold20201 French antique cobble stone 17th century from France1 French antique cobble stone 17th century from France, original and authentic. Photos taken before and after a simple water cleaning.See Sold Price
Sold20201 French antique cobble stone 17th century from FranceA unique one piece of French antique cobble stone authentic 17th century from France. This is to select only one piece of cobble stone. Original and authentic. It can be used as a display on the gardeSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE FRENCH WOVEN JACQUARD TAPESTRY WALL HANGINGAn antique French woven jacquard tapestry wall hanging. The picture represents a scene with a couple. Inscribed in the upper part. Unframed. Circa: late 17th century to early 18th century. Antique andSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF LATE 17TH C ENGLISH CANDLESTICKSPAIR OF LATE 17TH C ( CIRCA 1690) ENGLISH OR FRENCH CANDLESTICKS WITH OCTAGONAL BASES, 4 1/2" WIDE X 6 5/8" TALL (BRASS BOOK P. 190.)See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) 18TH C. ANTIQUE FRENCH POTTERY PLATES(2) 18th C. plates from the center of France. Caramel with primitive white design, c. end of 17th century. Dimensions: (Larger) H 1.5" x Dia. 12" Condition: Chips, heavy scratches, crazing. Smaller wiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis XVI Creme Peinte and Carved Giltwood MirrorLouis XVI Creme Peinte and Carved Giltwood Mirror , mid-to-late 18th c., surmounted by urns; rosette blocked keyed surround, old mirror plate , h. 89 1/2 in., w. 39 1/4 in. Provenance: French AntiqueSee Sold Price
Sold202117th Century Indenture DocumentA late 17th century British Indenture document on Vellum, dated "1698". Creases to document and signs of folding. 33 1/2 x 31 1/2" high. ESTIMATE $600-800See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique 17th Century Smyrna Turkish Oushak Rug 8 ft 1 in x 7 ft 4 in (2.46 m x 2.24 m)Antique 17th Century Smyrna Turkish Oushak Rug, Country Of Origin: Turkey, Late 17th Century The reserve price is the starting price DescriptionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Dutch Marquetry Inlaid BreakfrontThis is a genuine Dutch marquetry inlaid cabinet. The inlay and design are highly sophisticated given the fact that the original design is from the late 17th century. 82" h x 62 1/4" w x 22 1/4" d.See Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Late 17th C. Transitional English or French EPPIE Rapier Sword with Silver Inlaid Chiseled IronRare Late 17th C. Transitional English or French EPPIE Rapier Sword with Silver Inlaid Chiseled Iron Hilt Mounts. Total length (inside scabbard if present) : 35 1/2", Blade length : 29 1/2". ~ . DetaiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dutch White Delft Bowl, Italian Faience Bowlpossibly late 17th century, plooischotel bowl with flared gadrooned walls, ring foot, 2-1/2 x 9-7/8 in.; probably French or Italian, possibly from the Nove factory, 19th century, oval footed bowl withSee Sold Price
Sold2018French Bronze Figure of a 17th Century Cavalier, LateFrench Bronze Figure of a 17th Century Cavalier Late 19th Century {Dimensions: 21 1/2 x 8 1/4 x 7 inches} Condition: Please contact MichaanÃs for a full condition report.See Sold Price
Sold2023Late 16th-early 17th century dish, Mannerof Bernard Palissy (French, Agen, Lot-et-Garonne 1510-1590 Paris), the circular dish, with scene from the myth of Perseus and Andromeda, 9 1/2". A similar example in the collection of the MetropolitanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Framed Antique French Fanillegibly signed, 17th century garden scene with people; with carved putti ribs design. Frame size: 17 1/2" high, 26 3/8" wide. Wear to velvet mat, losses. Not examined out of frame.See Sold Price
Sold2018Dutch 17 century Gilded Chalice Coconut CupDutch 17 century Gilded Chalice Coconut Cup Coconut Cup: Dutch late 16th early 17th century Goldsmith: The Netherlands coconut shell, gilded. Size: Height 7 1/2 in. Similar item was sold at ChristieUsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Antique French Gilt Bronze Candle LampsPair of Antique French Gilt Bronze Candle Lamps, late 19th c., standard with three female terms, with shades, h. 30 1/4 in., dia. 12 1/4 in. Provenance: Collection of Dr. Bruce Wilson, Memphis, TN.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Map of HispaniolaAntique Map of Hispaniola, "Hispaniolae, Cubae...", Ortelius, late 17th/early 18th c., hand-colored engraved map, sight 15 in. x 21 1/2 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique French Gilded Brass CasketAntique French Gilded Brass Casket with a watercolor plaque under glass set in the lid. Lined with velvet. Late 19th c. Watercolor signed Irne. 8 1/4" X 6 1/2" X 3".See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique French Gilt Bronze & Marble Mantel ClockAntique French Gilt Bronze and Marble Mantel Clock, late 19th c., urn and floral swag finial, porcelain dial flanked by scrolled supports, molded marble base, h. 12 1/4 in., w. 8 1/2 in., d. 5 in IMPOSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Patinated Metal Figural Mantel ClockAntique French Patinated Metal Figural Mantel Clock , late 19th c., striking bell movement marked "S. Marti", figure of Cupid playing with a dog, h. 15 1/2 in., w. 15 in., d. 5 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE GILTWOOD FRAME. FRENCH, 17th COverall 41 5/8" x 34 3/4" Sight 31 7/8" x 24 3/4" Rebate 33" x 26 1/16" Size medium Provenance: European Art branch of the Art Gallery of OntarioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Sweetheart Decorated Writing BureauAntique 17th 18th Century Sweetheart Decorated Writing Bureau with Hearts and O's above an open shelf. French, 17th C. 30-1/2"h x 31-3/4"w x 17-1/2See Sold Price
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsFine Late 17th C. French or Italian Yong Nobleman's Rapier Sword with Gold Gilt Hilt & Fine BladeUS$500
7 days LeftBlanc de Chine AuctionsVICTORIAN STERLING SILVER GRAVY OR SAUCE BOAT, LONDON, 1890, EVANS, WILLIAM£100
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsVery Nice Japanese Tachi with Birdhead Mounts Signed Bishu Osafune Sukesada ~ Late Koto, EarlyUS$3,000
3 days LeftJasper52Fine 17th Century French Old Master Oil Painting Figure Lady Doves & CherubsUS$1,500
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsMuseum Quality Late 17th C. French Transitional to Smallsword High Rank Officer's Rapier Sword,US$2,000
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsVery Fine Antique 19th C. Porcelain Plaque Painting of a 16th-17th C. English or German Soldier inUS$500
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsNice Quality French Revolution to Napoleonic era Officers EPPIE Sword with 17th C. Spanish DamascusUS$400