Sold2022EUGENE LELIEVRE , FRENCH BRONZE MANTLE CLOCKEUGENE LELIEVRE (FRANCE, 1856-1945) LOUIS XV STYLE FRENCH DORE BRONZE MANTLE CLOCK WITH URN FINIAL & SEATED WOMAN HOLDING FAN & HAND MIRROR SURROUNDED BY FLOWERS , WITH SUSSE FRERES PARIS FOUNDRY RETASee Sold Price
Sold2021French 19th C. Bronze Dore BarometerFrench 19th century bronze dore barometer, having griffin and floral relief, and a woman's mask. [28 1/2" H x 13" Diam.]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023After Eugene Provost (French, 1836-1885)Pair of Bronze Dore Vases, After Eugene Provost (French, 1836-1885) fourth quarter 19th century, decorated in a Bacchanalian theme, with putti picking grapes from a grapevine border and putting them iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eugene Lelievre (French, 1856-1945) Art Nouveau Gilt Bronze VaseDESCRIPTION: Art Nouveau bronze vase by Eugene Lelievre from the Susse Freres foundry and featuring two flower and foliage handles and subtle foliage designs and patterns in relief throughout. MarkedSee Sold Price
Sold2016French Art Nouveau Covered VesselBronze with fine brown patina. Organic Floral decoration, Signed E. LeFievre (Eugene Lelievre, French Belle Epoch) Late 19th / Early 19th Century. also signed Susse F Co. Ed Paris. 3.5" tall, 4" wide.See Sold Price
Sold201919c Ferdinand Berthoud Dore Bronze Mantle Clock19th Century Paris France, dore bronze mantle clock. Enameled dial is signed Ferdinand Berthoud, Paris and the Napoleonic French Empire clock case is inscribed by the maker, Eugene Hazart. Case is inSee Sold Price
Sold2022French gilt bronze and marble desk barometerFrench gilt bronze and marble desk barometer, 19th c., France, black on white enameled dial framed with bezel set with paste diamonds, inset in shaped marble stand encircled by dore bronze ring cast wSee Sold Price
Sold2022(3) FRENCH BRONZE DORE MANTEL CLOCK & CANDELABRA(lot of 3) French bronze dore mantel clock and garnitures, including: (1) clock, approx 26.5"h, 24"w, 11"d, (pair) candelabra, approx 30.5"h, 15"diam Start Price: $1,500.00See Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH BRONZE DORE FIGURAL MASONIC MANTEL CLOCKFrench bronze dore Masonic mantel clock, 19th c., scroll pediment surmounted by winged putto holding an hour glass, supported by two columns ornamented with Classical figures, rising on winged sphinxeSee Sold Price
Sold2016French Bronze D'ore and Slate Mantle ClockAfter Francois-Theodore Devaulx (French, 1808-1870), depicting "The Signing of the Magna Carta." 26"h x 26"w x13"dSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pr. Late 19th C. French Bronze Dore SconcesPair of late 19th century French bronze dore sconces, having SWAG design, urn with flame, include six original Baccarat cut glass globes with bronze rims, 4 1/2" h x 5" w (globe), 43" h x 18" w (sconcSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of French Bronze Dore and Crystal Urns, havingPair of French Bronze Dore and Crystal Urns, having flared top with bronze mounted rim, gilt bronze mask handles on bronze socle, resting on bronze mounted crystal pedestal and marble base, all on fouSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH BRONZE DORE & PATINE BLACKAMOOR ENCRIERFrench bronze dore et patine encrier/ desk stand, 19th c., kneeling blackamoor figure, a quiver at his back with two holes to accommodate quills, lidded urn inkwell, basket-form stamp box, burlwood anSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) FRENCH BRONZE DORE SPHINX URN GARNITURES(pair) French bronze dore urn garnitures / lamp bases, late 19th c., having sphinx handles, over body with raised figural and scrolling foliate motifs, rising on gadrooned standard, ending on round baSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of French Bronze Dore Two-Light SconcesPair of French bronze dore two-light sconces with ribbon crests and garland tassel design. [23" H x 13" W x 7 3/4" D]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of French Bronze Dore et Patine ChenetsPair of French Bronze Dore et Patine Chenets, ca. 1900, in the Louis XV style, the boldly scrolled and pierced chenets ornamented with rocaille, each mounted with a patinated bronze peasant child: a bSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Louis XVI French Bronze Dore and White MarblePair of Louis XVI French Bronze Dore and White Marble Cassettes, dome top cover reversing to bronze candle holder, urn form with gilt bronze rams head, floral sway on bronze rams feet, and marble baseSee Sold Price
Sold2016Very Fine 19th C. French Bronze Dore ClockVery Fine 19th C. French Bronze Dore Clock. Dial Signed BourdinHeight: 12 inches Width: 7 inches Depth: 4.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022(3) FRENCH BRONZE DORE FIRESCREEN & CHENETS(lot of 3) French Louis XV style bronze dore firescreen and chenets, 19th c., screen: approx 30"h, 28"w, 6"d, chenets: approx 14"h, 14"w, 6.5"d Start Price: $300.00See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Handsome French Bronze Dore CandelabraPair of Handsome French Bronze Dore Candelabra fourth quarter 19th century, of Renaissance inspiration, the vasiform, masque-mounted standards set with scrolled candle arms terminating in foliate medaSee Sold Price
Sold2022FINE FRENCH BRONZE DORE LYRE-FORM CARTEL CLOCKExceptional French Louis XVI style gilt bronze cartel clock, ribbon bow over opposing eagle heads, lyre-form case decorated with laurel branches, white enamel dial signed Julien Ler... (likely JulienSee Sold Price
Oct 08Akiba Galleries(Maison Edmond Enot, Paris) French Dore Bronze & Intaglio Cut Crystal CenterpieceUS$150(3 bids)
Oct 08Akiba Galleries19th C. French Dore Bronze Mounted Marquetry Inlaid Secretary CabinetUS$125(2 bids)