Sold2022French Louis XVI style coffee table, ca. 1930. Carved, polychromed and gilded wood. Marble veinedFrench Louis XVI style coffee table, ca. 1930. Carved, polychromed and gilded wood. Marble veined on the top. Measurements: 52 x 100 x 51 cm. Louis XVI is the French neoclassical style and is characteSee Sold Price
Sold2019SET 4 FRENCH LOUIS XVI STYLE DINING CHAIRS C.1930A set of four French painted Louis XVI style dining chairs circa 1930. Ht: 34.5" Wd: 18.5" Dpth: 16" Seat: 18"See Sold Price
Sold20226 FRENCH LOUIS XVI CANE BACK DINING CHAIRS 1930A set of six French Louis XVI style cane back dining chairs circa 1930. Ht: 37" Wd: 19" Dpth: 16.75" Seat: 17"See Sold Price
Sold2017FRENCH LOUIS XVI STYLE BERGERE CHAIR C.1930A French Louis XVI style carved and gilt bergere chair circa 1930. Ht: 41.5" Wd: 29" Dpth: 23" Seat: 18"See Sold Price
Sold2023A PAIR OF FRENCH LOUIS XVI STYLE PAINTED ARM CHAIRS AND MATCHING SIDECHAIRS C 1930.A pair of French louis XVI style painted arm chairs and matching sidechairs C 1930. Chair: 36.5" x 19.5" x 18.5" x 18.5 Ht: 37.5" Wd: 25" Dpth: 24" Seat: 18"See Sold Price
Sold2024SIX PAINTED FRENCH SQUARE BACK LOUIS XVI STYLE SQUARE BACK DINING CHAIRS C 1930.Six painted French square back Louis XVI style square back dining chairs C 1930. Ht: 36" Wd: 19" Dpth: 17.5" Seat: 19.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023EIGHT FRENCH PAINTED LOUIS XVI STYLE DINING ROOM CHAIRS WITH SQUARE BACK C 1930.Eight French painted Louis XVI style dining room chairs with square back C 1930. Ht: 35.75" Wd: 18.75" Dpth: 19" Seat: 17.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR FRENCH BERGERE CHAIRS & MATCHING SETTEE 1930A pair of French Louis XVI style bergere chairs along with a matching settee, both circa 1930. Settee: 36" x 52" x 36" Seat: 18" Bergeres: 36" x 30" x 36" Seat: 16"See Sold Price
Sold20166 FRENCH LOUIS XVI LEATHER DINING CHAIRS C.1930A good set of six French Louis XVI style leather upholstered dining chairs all supported on turned and fluted legs circa 1930. Ht: 35" Width: 18" Depth: 18" Seat Height: 15"See Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE FRENCH LOUIS XVI STYLE CHAIRFluted, tapered legs. Wide seat. Dimensions: H 34" x W 27" x D 22" x SH 17" Condition: Few losses to wood, some paint loss. One finial loose. Some joint separation. In need of reupholstery; faded andSee Sold Price
Sold2016French Louis XVI Style Chairs w/ Bronze MountsPair of Louis XVI style mahogany armchairs with gilt bronze acanthus mounts resting on tapered fluted legs and brass casters on front feet. Crest having gilt cast ribbon wrapping two quivers with arroSee Sold Price
Sold2020COMPANION SET OF 8 FRENCH LOUIS XVI STYLE CHAIRSCOMPANION SET OF 8 FRENCH LOUIS XVI STYLE GOLD GILTWOOD CHAIRS HAVING CONTINUOUS RIBBON CARVED PICTURE FRAMED BACKS WITH FLUTED SCROLL ARMS WITH COIN DESIGN SEAT FRAME SEPARATED BY RAISED ROSETS RESTISee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of 6 French Louis XVI style chairsSet of 6 French Louis XVI style chairs. Painetd finish covered in muslin. Early 20th century. 35 3/4"h x 18 1/4"w x 17"d Seat 19"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023FOUR PAINTED FRENCH LOUIS XVI STYLE CHAIRS HAVING OVAL UPHOLSTERED BACKS C 1940.Four painted French Louis XVI style chairs having oval upholstered backs C 1940. Ht: 36" Wd: 18" Dpth: 19.75" Seat: 20"See Sold Price
Sold20234 French Louis XVI Style Chairs4 French Louis XVI Style Chairs - Arm Chairs are 36 in tall x 27 x 22, Seat height is 18 inches, Side chairs are 36 in tall x 19.5 x 19.5, Seat height is 19 inches - Some of the upholstery does not maSee Sold Price
Sold20164 French Louis XVI Style ChairsSet of four Louis XVI style chairs, French, carved and painted wood, with red velvet upholstery, cameo backs, 39" h x 19" w. Provenance: From the collection of interior designer Thomas Britt.See Sold Price
Sold2017FRENCH LOUIS XVI STYLE CHAIRSDimensions: H 37.5" x W 24" x D 23.75" Condition: Few chips to gilt ornaments. Chipping to edges. Light soiling to upholstery.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of French Louis XVI-Style ChairsPair of 18th C. Louis XVI-style chairs, 36 1/4" h. x 16 3/4" w. x 15 1/2"d.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of French Louis XVI style chairsPair of French Louis XVI style side chairs in carved walnut. Early 20th century. Silk upholstery. 37"h x 18"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017(3) FRENCH LOUIS XVI STYLE CURVED BACK SALON CHAIR(lot of 3) French Louis XVI style chair, early 20th c., a low padded back with pierced foliate carving curving to the spindle supported arm and handholds encompassing the floral pattern upholstery, riSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH LOUIS XVI-STYLE HOT AIR BALLOON CHAIRFrench Louis XVI-style chair with hot air balloon carved back, rosette details, tapered and fluted legs. Raw silk upholstery with nailhead trim to armrests. With label underneath: Tradition France, ThSee Sold Price
Sold2019(8) FRENCH LOUIS XVI STYLE PAINTED DINING CHAIRS(lot of 8) French Louis XVI style chairs, 20th c., white painted frames, blue/ green plush upholstery, with nail head trim, rising on tapered fluted legs, approx 37"h, 19"w, 17.25"d Start Price: $400.See Sold Price
Sold2023Set of French Louis XVI Style Leather ChairsSet of (4) leather upholstered French Louis XVI style chairs, 36" H x 20 1/2" W x 20" D. Provenance: Palm Beach, Florida estate.See Sold Price
Jun 19Kamelot AuctionsSIX PAINTED FRENCH LOUIS XVI STYLE DINING CHAIRS C 1930 HAVING NEW FABRIC.US$500
4 days LeftAustin Auction Gallery(3) FRENCH LOUIS XVI STYLE PAINTED & CANED NIGHTSTANDS & CHAIRUS$350
Jun 19Kamelot AuctionsFRENCH PAINTED AND CARVED LOUIS XVI STYLE UPHOLSTERED BERGERE CHAIR C 1920.US$300
Jun 15Crescent City Auction GalleryPair of French Louis XVI Style Side Chairs, 20th c., H.- 37 1/2 in, W.- 20 5/8 in., D.- 20 in.US$250(1 bid)
Jun 19Kamelot AuctionsEIGHT PAINTED FRENCH LOUIS XVI STYLE DINING ROOM CHAIRS C 1950 HAVING CANE SEATS AND BACKS WITHUS$600
4 days LeftAustin Auction Gallery(6) FRENCH LOUIS XVI STYLE UPHOLSTERED WHITE PAINTED SIDE CHAIRSUS$250
Jun 19Kamelot AuctionsSIX PAINTED FRENCH LOUIS XVI STYLE SQUARE BACK UPHOLSTERED DINING CHAIRS C 1940.US$425(2 bids)
Jun 19Kamelot AuctionsSIX FRENCH PAINTED LOUIS XVI STYLE SQUARE BACK DINING ROOM CHAIRS C 1940.US$400
14 hrs LeftJasper52Pair of Maison Jansen attrib. French Wingback or armchairs in a Swedish FinishUS$6,500
2 days LeftAkiba GalleriesPair of Antique French Louis XVI Style Marble Top Round Side TablesUS$950(9 bids)
4 days LeftAustin Auction Gallery(2) FRENCH LOUIS XVI STYLE PAINTED & PARCEL-GILT BERGERESUS$425(2 bids)