Sold2018Early Sterling Silver Tea CaddyHallmarked on bottom, sterling silver scalloped oval shaped tea caddy with loop handle on lid. Engraved sitting lion on front under key hole. Total troy ounces 11.12. Measures 5.25"L x 3.75"W x 5"H. CSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Puiforcat Silver & Porcelain Tea CaddyFrench Puiforcat sterling silver and porcelain tea caddy. [5" H x 4 1/2" W x 2" D].See Sold Price
Sold2024George III Sterling Silver Tea Caddy, 1784George III Sterling Silver Tea Caddy, struck with marks for Hester Bateman, London, 1784, with urn finial and bear claw crest to center. 5.75" H x 5" W x 3.5" D; weight: 10.96 ozt. Provenance: From aSee Sold Price
Sold2016English Georgian sterling silver tea caddyEnglish Georgian sterling silver tea caddy, by W.V., London, 1784, the traditional form having a buffed surface accented by beading, and fronted by a stylized coat of arms, 4"h x 5.25"w x 3.5"d, 12.22See Sold Price
Sold2020A Silver Tea Caddy.A Silver Tea Caddy. Decorated with relief panels on all four sides and raised on ball feet. Together with a Chinese silver salt cellar Tea caddy: 5" x 2 12" x 1 3/4" Wt of both: 5.10 oztSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Pc Cartier Sterling Toothpick Holder & Tea Caddy(2) Piece vintage Cartier sterling silver toothpick holder and sterling silver tea caddy; both monogrammed. Excellent condition. Cartier tea caddy measures 2.75” dia. x 3.5” and weighs 2.7See Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham Sterling Silver Rococo Revival Tea CaddyGorham sterling silver Rococo revival tea caddy of ovate form with pointed cover, with chased and repousse scrolls and floral decor, marked on bottom. 8.26 ozt. 5.5" H x 3.5" W.See Sold Price
Sold2016STERLING SILVER TEA CADDYENGLISH HAND CHASED SILVER TEA CADDY - SHEFFIELD ASSAY MARK 1895 - 2.25 OZT Dimensions:3"X 2 5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinoiserie Silver Tea CaddyChinoiserie silver tea caddy, possibly French, 5" H x 4" W x 3" D. Approximately 11.2 troy oz TW. Good condition. PLEASE NOTE: payment for silver, gold, jewelry, and coins must be made via wire transfSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Portrait Miniature.A Portrait Miniature. Oval painted porcelain plaque is stamped 22 on the reverse. Together with a sterling silver overlay scent bottle and a tortoise shell veneer tea caddy (4.5" x 6" x 3.75") Plaque:See Sold Price
Sold2019(18th /19th c) STERLING SILVER LOCKING TEA CADDYRounded rectangular form engraved with florets, scrolls an diaper patterns. Cover with hinged rotating handle opens to gold washed interior. Raised on offset foliated feet. unmarked. 3 3/4 x 5 1/2 x 4See Sold Price
Sold2017sterling tea caddy and porringerGorham floral repousse sterling silver tea caddy and porringer by J.E. Caldwell Philadelphia with rococo reticulated handle and edge 3.75" x 2.5", 1.5" x 7" 8.6 troy ozSee Sold Price
Sold2023STERLING SILVER MAUSER MFG. CO. TEA CADDYSTERLING SILVER MAUSER MFG. CO. TEA CADDY Sterling silver Mauser Manufacturing Co. tea caddy. Engraved with a monogram to one side. Size: 3.25 x 3.5 x 2.75" Weight: 129.5gSee Sold Price
Sold2021English Sterling Silver Tea CaddyEnglish sterling silver tea caddy, circa 1904 London hallmarked and William Hutton and Sons maker's mark, 5 1/2" x 4 1/2" x 3 1/2", 6.455 ozt. with wood finialSee Sold Price
Sold2023STERLING SILVER ROCOCO TEA CADDY with FLORAL & SHELL MOTIFRepousse & chased floral and shell motif. Marked "C?E". Monogrammed on back "EAW 1858".Tests as sterling. 15.56 ozt. 4 x 5 1/2 x 3 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020(2)pcs English Sterling (1)Tea Caddy (1)Footed Cup(2) Pieces of 19th Century English sterling silver. (1) Tea caddy, city hallmark for Dublin Measures 3.25" x 2.5" x 4.5". (1) Three footed cup from the Sarah Hanley Estate, hall marked and inscribed tSee Sold Price
Sold2015ENGLISH STERLING SILVER TEA CADDYLondon, late 18th, early 19th C., hallmarked to bottomDimensions: H 7" x W 6" x D 4.5"Weight: 12.24 oztCondition: good, some bends to lid, key is not original and lock does not function with itSee Sold Price
Sold2017STERLING SILVER DOUBLE BON BON CADDYPair of dolphins clutch (2) scallop shells. 5 x 8 1/2 x 3 /12 inches. unmarked. 3.29 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2017English Sterling Silver Tea Caddy.English sterling silver tea caddy. Oval body chased with neoclassical figures and landscape. Hallmarked Chester 1895, silversmith George Nathan & Ridley Hayes. Approximately 3 3/4 x 2 7/8 inches, apprSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Sterling Silver Tea CaddyMarked for London, and the maker EG, circa 1750. With a sliding top and engraved decoration. Dimensions:3 1/4" x 2", the height is 5". The approximate weight is 6.4 troy ounces. Provenance:From a PhilSee Sold Price
Sold2016Austrian silver tea caddymaker FS, Vienna, late 19th/early 20th century, 5 1/4 x 4 x 3 in. H., with key, 12.65 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) Dutch Silver Tea CaddiesGrouping of Two (2) Dutch Silver Tea Caddies with Top Handle. Each with hallmarks to the bottom side. Tallest measures 3-5/8" x 3-3/8", smallest measures 3" x 4-1/2". Approx. weight: 12.25 troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAMES DEAKIN ENGLISH STERLING TEA SETJAMES DEAKIN & SONS , ENGLAND STERLING SILVER (3)pc TEA SET CONSITING OF TEA POT , SUGAR & CREAMER WITH RETICULATED BORDER - 12" x 5" x 5 3/4" ; 43.02ozt GROSSSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dominick & Haff tea caddyDominick & Haff tea caddy with chased floral decoration throughout, #52 New York, New York sterling silver stamped marks 3 1/8"dia x 3 5/8"h Provenance: The Ira Simon Collection, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
13 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsGorham Chantilly Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12, 104 Pieces with Storage ChestUS$10
Sep 27Link Auction GalleriesA Fine Sterling Silver Flatware Service for Twelve, English Gadroon by GorhamUS$1,500
Sep 29Fontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Repoussé CenterpieceUS$1,000(2 bids)
Sep 28East-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyMiniature Mexican Sterling Silver Tea Set on TrayUS$60(2 bids)
12 hrs LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Set Of 7 Tiffany And Co. Sterling Silver Tea Set ( 5,179 grams )US$12,000
Oct 09Hill Auction Gallery Cartier Pair of French Sterling Silver and Ruby Art Glass Bird DecantersUS$200