Sold2017French Cupid White Marble SculptureNicely carved white marble cupid with bow and arrows holder. 17"x 8"W x 6" DSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRENCH GILT BRONZE AND WHITE MARBLE SCULPTURESA pair of gilt bronze sculptures. Presumably of French origin. The first piece represents a female figure holding a sphere above her head. The second is a peacock figurine with engraved details. BothSee Sold Price
Sold2019FRANCINE RICHMAN MARBLE SCULPTURE LOVERS BODIESFrancine Richman (French/ Canadian, b. 1928) white marble sculpture depicting two abstracted forms embracing, signed near base. Measures 17"H x 6"W x 7"D.Overall good condition, restoration work evideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Manner of Jean Arp, Marble SculptureManner of JEAN ARP (French/Swiss, 1886 - 1966), Untitled, black and white marble sculpture, overall: 25 x 10 x 11 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023AFTER CARRIER-BELLEUSE MARBLE BUST OF A MAIDENCarved white marble sculpture, Bust of a Maiden, signed after Albert-Ernest Carrier-Belleuse (French, 1824-1887), on an integral white marble socle, restoration at neck, approx 29"h Start Price: $600.See Sold Price
Sold2017Irene Zack, "Les Ailes"Abstract. White marble sculpture. Irene Zack (1918-2013). With catalog of show at Drian Galleries, London - 1954. Signed. Approx. 13" H x 16" W x 15" D. From a New Rochelle estate of a French art dealSee Sold Price
Sold2016AFTER PAUL DUBOIS(1829-1905 French) Water carrier, bronze sculpture on white marble base, signed "DuBois", approximate height with base 9 3/8".See Sold Price
Sold2023FRENCH GILT BRONZE AND WHITE MARBLE MALE FIGURINEA French gilt bronze sculpture representing a seated male figure dressed in 18th-century attire. The sculpture is mounted on a white marble column base. Collectible Decor For Classic Interior Design.See Sold Price
Sold202219th C. BRONZE FRENCH EMPIRE LAMP CLASSICAL WOMAN WITH BOY HOLDING WHEAT19th C. BRONZE FRENCH EMPIRE LAMP CLASSICAL WOMAN WITH BOY HOLDING WHEAT. Original lacquered patina, white marble base. size: Bronze Sculpture on Marble 14.5 in. height; 9 in. wide x 5.5 in. depth basSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emmanuel Villanis (after), marble sculptureEmmanuel Villanis (after), marble sculpture, After Emmanel Villanis (French, 1858-1914), "Figure of Bohemienne" , carved white marble and gilt metal, signed "Villanis" to side of base, approx. 23.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021E. Picault White Metal Sculpture of Man MinerEmile Picault White Metal Sculpture of Man Miner. 19th c. Spelter (white metal) patinated brown. On a white marble stone base. Marked "Mineur." French foundry markon th back. Finely cast muscular manSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOUIS GOSSIN (French, 1846-1928)Gilt bronze sculpture of Putti with sedan chair on a white marble base. Nice original patina and very well executed. Signed on the marble. From a Long Island, NY estate. - Dimensions: 18" x 10" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2018A French Gilt Bronze Sculpture of a Hippocamp Two-LightA French Gilt Bronze Sculpture of a Hippocamp Two-Light Candelabrum 19th century on a white marble base; now wired as a lamp. Height of candelabrum 9 1/2 inches. Estimate $500-700 Property from the CoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sculpture, Theophile SommeTheophile Somme (French, 1871-1952), Art Nouveau Bust of a Lady, gilded bronze sculpture, signed on back, overall (with white marble base): 9.5"h x 7"w x 4.5"dSee Sold Price
2021Auguste Moreau 19C French Dore Bronze Ormolu ClockAntique late 19th Century pedestal clock. Surmounted with dore bronze sculpture by Auguste Moreau (1861-1906). Statue mounted on a white marble column pedestal with gold gilt bronze ormolu mounts in fSee Sold Price
Sold2019Cesar Ceribelli, sculptureCesar Ceribelli, sculpture, Cesar Constantino Ceribelli (Italian/French, 1841-1918), Bust of Woman or Boy, carved white marble, etch signed "C. Ceribelli - Paris", to underside, gilt metal base plate,See Sold Price
Sold202324" high French white metal sculpture of winged man holding a torch on marble base, stamped on back24" high French white metal sculpture of winged man holding a torch on marble base, stamped on back as pictured ( FABRICATION FRANCAISE PARIS MADE IN FRANCE ). In fine condition. From estate of a fineSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mathurin Moreau, French (1822-1912) “La Source” BronzeMathurin Moreau, French (1822-1912) “La Source” Bronze Sculpture Mounted as End Table. Includes round white marble top. Signed in cast. Gilt patina, rubbing, needs cleaning, possible old restoratiSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Antique Female Bust Bronze SculptureDESCRIPTION: French Antique Art Nouveau bronze sculpture featuring bust of an elegant woman with antique dore patina on a white marble round base pedestal. Signature engraved on back "Marinaut" and maSee Sold Price
Sold2019Attributed to Henry Moretti, sculptureAttributed to Henry Moretti, sculpture, Attributed to Henry Moretti (French/American, 1913-2015), Abstracted organic form, carved wooden, mounted on white marble base, artist's cipher carved on side,See Sold Price
Sold2022French Bronze Lioness with Cub SculptureClovis-Edmond Masson French bronze lioness with cub sculpture, late 19th c., 5 1/4" high x 18" x 4" bronze lioness with cub in her mouth, mounted onto a 4" high x 17" x 7 1/4" white marble rock form bSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR 19TH C. FRENCH BRONZES AS LAMPS19th c. Pair of French Figural Gilt Bronze Sculptures, wired as lamps, with marble bases, white cloth shades, 26"high, 6" diam. Good condition, minor flakes on marble base.See Sold Price
Sold202419C Continental White Carrara Marble Bust SIGNEDAn antique carved carrara marble sculpture. A French Art Nouveau style featuring an elegant woman of the court, detailed with a broad-shouldered jacket, a ribbon embellished bodice, and crowned with aSee Sold Price
5 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresNapoleon Bonaparte Bust Sculpture Classic French Elegance - (11.4lbs)US$380
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresAfter Antonio Canova "The Three Graces" Carrara White Marble Sculpture - (2.2lbs)US$295
5 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresAfter Edward William Wyon "Stepping Stones" White Carrara Marble Sculpture - (15lbs)US$590
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresGreek Sun God Bust "Apollo" White Carrara Marble Sculpture - (0.7lbs)US$170
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresBertel Thorvalden Inspired "Venus With The Apple" Formed White Carrara Marble Sculpture - (8.8lbs)US$470