Sold2020FRIEDEBERG, Pedro (1937-)FRIEDEBERG, Pedro (1937-) Sans titre Sérigraphie Signée en bas à droite: Pedro Friedeberg Numérotée en bas à gauche: 117/120 56x43cm - 22x17" le papier FRIEDEBERG, PedroSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pedro Friedeberg, (Italian/Mexican, b. 1936), Loteria Canina, screenprint in colors, edition of 80Pedro Friedeberg(Italian/Mexican, b. 1936)Loteria Caninascreenprint in colors, edition of 80graphite editioned lower left: /80graphite signed lower right: PEDRO FRIEDEBERGPedro Friedeberg, a celSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pedro Friedeberg (Mexican, b. 1936)Pedro Friedeberg (Mexican, b. 1936) "Hand Chair" carved mahogany signed along back. h. 38-1/2", w. 20", d. 20" Provenance: Collection of Dr. Nia Terezakis, New Orleans, Louisiana.See Sold Price
Sold2015Pedro Friedeberg dining tablePedro Friedeberg dining table Mexico, c. 1970 carved and laminated walnut, glass 65.75 dia x 31.25 h inches Branded signature to underside: [Pedro Friedeberg].See Sold Price
2020Pedro Friedeberg Wall Relief Painted SculpturePedro Friedeberg, Italy/Mexico (1936-). Wall art relief in pen and ink on wood, signed lower right and dated 1970. Dimensional wall art on wood. Measures 30"H x 25"W x 1"D. Condition report: some wearSee Sold Price
2023Pedro Friedeberg b.1936 Modern Giltwood Hand ChairPedro Friedeberg (Mexican, born 1936). An artist designed mixed media chair sculpture. Gesso, with gilt over wood. A hand carved Pop Art work modeled as a whimsical right hand, with thumb elbow rest.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pedro Friedeberg Modern Hand ChairPedro Friedeberg (Mexican, b. 1936) Postmodern carved solid wood hand chair, circa 1960, signed on base. 36" H x 19" W x 22" D. Seat 17" H. Provenance: Property from the Long Island residence of a colSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pedro Friedeberg Gilt 'Hand Chair' 38" HPedro Friedeberg, born 1926, surrealist Mexican artist, best known for the 'Hand Chair', a gilt sculptured wood chair using fingers as back and arm rests. Chair is signed on the inside of the bottom pSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pedro Friedeberg Sculpture, "Hand Chair", 2008, carved woodPedro Friedeberg (Mexican, b. 1936) Sculpture, "Hand Chair", 2008, carved wood, signed and dated on underside of base, h. 38 3/4 in., w. 18 in. d. 19 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pedro Friedeberg (b1936) Carved Hand ChairPedro Friedeberg (b1936) Carved Hand Chair. Signed on the base. 34" tall 17.5"wide 20" deep. Some separations (photod) and two chips on the base (photed)See Sold Price
Sold2024Pedro Friedeberg Sculpture, "Hand Chair with Three Feet", 1980Pedro Friedeberg (Mexican, b. 1936) Sculpture, "Hand Chair with Three Feet", 1980, carved wood, signed on legs, dated on underside of base, h. 38 3/4 in., w. 18 in., d. 19 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pedro Friedeberg Hand and Foot Chair signedPedro Friedeberg (Mexican/American, b. 1936) Hand and Foot Chair, 1960s, carved Mexican mahogany, burned incised signature "Pedro Friedeberg", 36.5"h x 18"w x 32"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pedro Friedeberg (Mexican, b. 1936)Pedro Friedeberg (Mexican, b. 1936), "Hand and Foot Table", carved wood with red lacquer, signed on foot, h. 22 1/4 in., dia. 26 1/2 in. Provenance: The Estate of Caroline P. Ireland.See Sold Price
Sold2024Modern Pedro Friedeberg Hand And Foot Occasional Side TablePedro Friedeberg, Italian/American (B.1936) Hand And Foot Occasional Side Table, Ca.1970, Carved Gilt Wood, Glass Top, Measuring H 22.5 D 27.5 in Small damage to one of the hands and signs of repair.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pedro Friedeberg hand foot occasionaltable, circa 1965, carved and gilt wood (loss of some gilting) with glass top, unsigned, 23", 22"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pedro Friedeberg, Birds with WindowsPedro Friedeberg Birds with Windows 1968acrylic and ink on matboard 20 h × 23.5 w in (51 × 60 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'Pedro Friedeberg 1968'. ThisSee Sold Price
SoldPEDRO FRIEDEBERG (born 1936) Yoga Architecture PEDRO FRIEDEBERG (born 1936) Yoga Architecture  acrylic and ink on board 15 1/2 by 15 1/2 in. 39.4 by 39.4 cm. signed lower right and titled lower left; inscribed El Taj Mahal de cabezas on the rSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pedro Friedeberg Hand Foot tablePedro Friedeberg Hand Foot table Mexico, c. 1970 carved and gilt wood, glass 32 dia x 28 h inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pedro Friedeberg carved "Hand" chairPedro Friedeberg carved "Hand" chair, marked Pedro Friedeberg on back base, 34-1/2"h x 17"w x 20"d, scuffs and rubs on back of fingers and slightly on base, top of seat with some separation and smallSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pedro Friedeberg Mexican (Born 1936) Acrylic & InkPedro Friedeberg, Mexican (Born 1936), Large Acrylic & Ink on Cardboard, of Abstract Tree House, Signed Lower Right. Sight- W-29" x L-29", Frame- W-30.5" x L-30.5".See Sold Price
Sold2022PEDRO FRIEDEBERG (BORN 1936) Centipede Chairgilt decorated and painted wood, cane, signed 'Fried...PEDRO FRIEDEBERG (BORN 1936) Centipede Chair gilt decorated and painted wood, cane, signed 'Friedeberg' height 40 3/4in (103.5cm); width 27in (69cm); depth 24 1/2in (62cm) Footnotes: Provenance SothebSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pedro Friedeberg (Mexican, b. 1937)Pedro Friedeberg (Mexican, b. 1937) "Hand Chair" gilt-painted, carved and joined wood carved signature along back of top edge of base. h. 33", w. 16", d. 20" Notes: Together with "Crepusculo con MolusSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pedro Friedeberg (Italian/Mexican, b. 1936), AttributioPedro Friedeberg, Attribution (Italian/Mexican, b. 1936) A Pedro Friedeberg Giltwood Chair Height 36 x width 17 1/2 x depth 20 1/2 inches. Property from the Estate of Sally Gatling Tomlinson, Atlanta,See Sold Price
Sold2020Pedro Friedeberg (Mexican, b. 1936)Pedro Friedeberg (Mexican, b. 1936) "Foot Stool" carved and gilded wood the three-footed base supporting a double open palm seat, signed at bottom of one foot. h. 11-3/4", w. 13-3/4", d. 13-3/4" ProveSee Sold Price
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryPEDRO FRIEDEBERG (MEXICO, B.1936) LIMITED EDITION PRINT, 'TEATRO MACROBIOTICO'US$300
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryPEDRO FRIEDEBERG (MEXICO, B.1936) BEADED SCULPTURE, HAND FOOT CHAIRUS$225(2 bids)
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryPEDRO FRIEDEBERG (MEXICO, B.1936) MINIATURE SCULPTURE, SILLA MARIPOSAUS$200(1 bid)
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryPEDRO FRIEDEBERG (MX, B.1936) SURREALIST DRAWING, KALEIDOSCOPIC PORTRAITUS$300
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryPEDRO FRIEDEBERG (MEXICO, B.1936) LIMITED EDITION PRINT, 'EL CAMINO VIRTUD'US$300
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryPEDRO FRIEDEBERG (MX, B.1936) SURREALIST AQUATINT, 'HERRAMIENTAS Y MAS'US$150
Lodestar AuctionsMCM Mid-Century Yellow Felt Covered Fiberglass Italian Hand Chair Pedro Friedeberg StyleUS$300
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryPEDRO FRIEDEBERG (MEXICO, B.1936) LIMITED EDITION PRINT, '30 GATOS'US$300
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryPEDRO FRIEDEBERG (MEXICO, B.1936) LIMITED EDITION PRINT, 'FUTBOLISTAS'US$300
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryPEDRO FRIEDEBERG (MEXICO, 1936), LIMITED EDITION PRINT, 'CIUDAD'US$300(1 bid)
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryPEDRO FRIEDEBERG (MX, B.1936) SURREALIST AQUATINT, 'CABEZAS DE NINOS'US$150
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryPEDRO FREIDEBERG (MEXICO, B.1936) LIMITED EDITION PRINT, 'THE TARO NEWS'US$300(1 bid)
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1857 Dom PEDRO I of Brazil 1ed Funeral Oration Portuguese Duke of Braganca SousaUS$3(2 bids)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsSan Pedro Los Angeles and Salt Lake RR-1910 Orange Fruit Promo BookletUS$20