Sold2022"Urbino-Vase" mit Triumph der Galatea : KPM Berlin, 19. Jh.'Urbino Vase'' with Triumph of the Galatea : KPM Berlin, 19th century. Design by Julus Wilhelm Mantel (1820-1896). On an octagonal base the round foot with the large, egg-shaped body, trumpet neck, spSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Massive KPM Berlin Porcelain LampAntique Massive KPM Berlin Porcelain Lamp . Decorated with three faces,musical instruments, grapes and flowers. Extremely detailed. Chip on the foot, two tiny chips on the flowers. Shown on the picturSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Fine K.P.M. Berlin Porcelain Plaque, Die Fragd NachA Fine K.P.M. Berlin Porcelain Plaque, Die Fragd Nach Dern Gluck (The Pursuit of Fortune), artist signed R. DittrichAfter Rudolf Henneberg, late 19th CenturyA beautifully painted porcelain plaque bearSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lidded cup and saucer, KPM Berlin,Lidded cup and saucer, KPM Berlin, c. 1800, 1st choice, painter's mark 1803-1813, of conical form with angular handle and lid, the front with polychrome painting of Venus and Cupid, polygonal reservesSee Sold Price
Sold202419th C. KPM Berlin Painted Porcelain Plaque, Holy Family19th C. KPM Berlin Painted Porcelain Plaque, Holy Family. Frame: 17" x 20 1/2" \ Plaque: 9 7/8" x 13"See Sold Price
Sold2023KPM BERLIN PORCELAIN CASED TEA SERVICE LATE 19TH CENTURYKPM BERLIN PORCELAIN CASED TEA SERVICE LATE 19TH CENTURY comprising eleven cups and saucers; each piece painted with two panels depicting romantic scenes of courtship within gilt raised paste rocailleSee Sold Price
Sold2023KPM BERLIN PORCELAIN CASED TEA SERVICE LATE 19TH CENTURYcomprising eleven cups and saucers; each piece painted with two panels depicting romantic scenes of courtship within gilt raised paste rocaille and foliate borders, on a pale duck egg blue ground withSee Sold Price
Sold2020KPM Berlin Large Porcelain Plaque of girl 19CKPM Berlin Large Porcelain Plaque of girl Circa mid 19C in Exceptional original carved wood German Frame. The Plaque is in excellent condition, Frame might have some missing corners due to age. DimensSee Sold Price
Sold2020KPM Berlin 19C. Large Porcelain plaqueKPM Berlin 19C. Large Porcelain plaque of Romeo and Juliet in original Magnificent German carved wood frame. Excellent condition. Dimensions: Plaque: L 13", W7.75". Frame: L 23", W 12.25" Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2020KPM BERLIN PORCELAIN PLAQUEKPM BERLIN PORCELAIN PLAQUE, H 12", L 16", "CHRIST IN THE TEMPLE" Finely rendered. Subject after Heinrich Hofmann's (German, 1824-1911) original composition. Artist's signature ("W. Krejsol" ?) to theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prunkvase mit Portrait Friedrich Wilhelm III. auf Postament : KPM Berlin, um 1840Splendid vase with portrait of Friedrich Wilhelm III. on pedestal : KPM Berlin, around 1840 Model 1686: ''Russian vase'', on square base round base with disc mode (here made of wood) and cup-shaped swSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair 19th cen KPM Berlin Hand Painted Porcelain Plaques of Beauties FramedPair 19th century KPM Berlin hand painted porcelain plaques, framed. Hand painted porcelain plaques each with hand painted portraits of young women. Within oval-shaped blue-black felt frames with woodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cup and saucer, KPM Berlin, c. 1800Cup and saucer, KPM Berlin, c. 1800, painter's mark 1803-1812, Campanian form, botanical painting, surrounding garlands of daffodils, fully gilded interior, gold rims partly heightened, h. 9 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Porzellanbild, KPM Berlin Ende 19.Jh./ Anfang 20.Jh.Porzellanbild, KPM Berlin Ende 19.Jh./ Anfang 20.Jh. Porzellanplatte, Bildnis einer Dame in polychromer Malerei, signiert: Greiner. Gerahmt. Rückseitig bezeichnet: Zeptermarke, Sz, 255–195; Masse PSee Sold Price
Sold2022K.P.M. Berlin Framed Porcelain Plaque of A Fairy.With a KPM mark verso. Signed "A. Romhild" lower left. From an East Side NYC estate. - Dimensions: 10" h x 7.5" w.See Sold Price
Sold2024Large 19th C. KPM Berlin Hand Painted Porcelain Plaque Queen LouiseLarge 19th Century KPM Berlin Hand-Painted Porcelain Plaque Queen Louise 19th-century KPM Berlin hand-painted porcelain plaque, framed The plaque depicts Queen Louise of Prussia (1776-1810) after GustSee Sold Price
Sold2022KPM Berlin, Tafel-, Tee- und Mokkaservice20.Jh. Porzellan, Neuosier. Unterglasurblaue Zeptermarke, roter Reichsapfel. Polychrome Blumenmalerei mit Schmetterlingen. Gewellter Goldrand. Bestand: 24 Fleischteller (D 26 cm), 3 ovale Schalen, (LSee Sold Price
Sold2022K.P.M. Berlin Framed Porcelain Plaque Gitana.With a KPM mark verso. Signed verso. From an East Side NYC estate. - Dimensions: 12.5" h x 10.25" w.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique KPM Berlin Gold Encrusted Biscuit Porcelain Colored and Grisailles Kaiser WilhelmKPM Berlin Gold Encrusted Biscuit Porcelain Colored and Grisailles Kaiser Wilhelm Prunktasse/Magnificent CupDimensionsH: 4 5/8 in. (11.7 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2018*Porzellanbild Um 1900. Porzellan KPM Berlin. Auf*Porzellanbild Um 1900. Porzellan KPM Berlin. Auf rechteckiger Porzellanplatte Darstellung einer jungen Frau, sinnierend an Flussufer sitzend, im Wasser Schwäne, nach einem Gemälde von Wilhelm MenzlSee Sold Price
Sold2016KPM BERLIN PLAQUE MARKS IMPRESSEDKPM BERLIN PLAQUE MARKS IMPRESSED , MEASURES H: 18" W:15" & PLAQUE MEASURES H: 8 1/2" W:5"See Sold Price
Sold2024KPM Berlin Hand Painted Florals Porcelain Dessert Tea Service for 8 early 20th cKPM Berlin hand painted porcelain dessert tea service for 8, early 20th century. Includes teapot, creamer, lidded sugar, tray, 8 cup & saucers, 8 dessert plates. A white ground with molded leaf branchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lidded vase, KPM Berlin, mark 1870-Lidded vase, KPM Berlin, mark 1870-1945, 1st choice, red imperial orb mark, classicistic so-called 'antique vase with double laurel hangings' after a design from the 18th century, oval form, on a squaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Plate, KPM Berlin, 19th century, 1sPlate, KPM Berlin, 19th century, 1st choice, red imperial orb mark, smooth-rimmed form, polychrome painting with mirror-filling depiction after Watteau, gallant scene with mezzotino and two ladies ofSee Sold Price
6 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.KPM Berlin Porcelain Gilt and Painted Allegorical Five Senses Figures 19th CenturyUS$300
6 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Large Antique KPM Berlin Painted Porcelain Plaque Children Eating Grapes and Melon H 11.5'' W 9.5''US$1,500
Sep 28Carnegie's Auction GalleryKPM Berlin Hand Painted Porcelain Portrait Plaque Young Girl White Dress c 1890US$1,000
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisKPM Berlin Germany Hand Painted Porcelain Lidded Tureen and Underplate c1900US$600
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisKPM Berlin Hand Painted Porcelain Plaque Queen Louise Signed Dittrich FramedUS$2,200
2 days LeftSouth Beach Antiques LLCKPM Berlin Meyer “Zodiacs Series” Boy Porcelain Figurine - May / GeminiUS$10
2 days LeftSouth Beach Antiques LLCKPM Berlin Meyer “Zodiacs Series” Boy Porcelain Figurine - December / CapricornUS$10
4 days LeftJasper52KPM, Berlin. Large antique dish in hand-painted porcelain with floral motifs and gold edge. 19thUS$420
Oct 13Taylor & Harris12 KPM Berlin German Hand Painted Porcelain Bouillon Bowls & Underplates c. 1900US$500