Sold2021Friedl Holzer Kjellberg Rice Vase Arabia Finland 1946Friedl Holzer Kjellberg Rice Vase Arabia Finland 1946. Signed. Perfect condition. 4"h x 5.75" x 5.75". Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states.See Sold Price
Sold2021Friedl Holzer Kjellberg Rice Vase Arabia Finland 1946Friedl Holzer Kjellberg Rice Vase Arabia Finland 1946. Signed. Perfect condition. 6.75"h x 6.25" x 6.25". Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 stateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Friedl Holzer Kjellberg Rice Vase Arabia Finland 1946. Signed.Vintage Friedl Holzer Kjellberg Rice Vase Arabia Finland 1946. Signed. This Rice Vase is in Excellent Condition with no chips, cracks or scratched. It measures 4" high x 5.75" square. Signed on the boSee Sold Price
Sold2021Five Arabia Rice Pattern Porcelain Bowls for ArabiaDesigned by Friedl Holzer Kjellberg, Finland, each signed with artists initials and marked Finland, diameter of smallest, 3.25 inches, height of largest 4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Mid C Friedl Kjellberg Arabia Tea Set & BowlsMid Century Finnish Friedl Holzer-Kjellberg "Arabia" Six Person Tea Set & Four Bowls. Tea set comes in orginial box. Tea cups each measure 1.90 inches x 3.50 inches x 2.90 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Arabia Rice Grain Leaf Demitasse Cup and SaucerFine white porcelain with translucent accents. Cup dimensions 3.25 in. L x 2.75 in. W x 1.75 in. H, saucer 4.5 in. D x 0.5 in. H. Artist: Friedl Holzer-Kjellberg Issued: c. 1950 - 1974 Country of OrigSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mixed Stoneware Grouping, W.H. Lehew etc.Including 1-gallon crock stamped for W.H. Lehew of Strasburg, VA, a diminutive crock with no maker's marks (rim chips), a small jug with no maker's marks, and a bottle with no maker's marks (rim chipsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Blue Decorated Stoneware GroupingOvoid jug with blue decorated eagle and handle joints. Has hairline across top above eagle and old chip near base. 4 gallon crock with blue decorated flower and handle joints, with chip to underside oSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mid-Century Friedl Kjellberg "Arabia" Rice BowlMid-Century Modernist "Arabia" pattern rice bowl by Friedl Holtzer-Kjellberg (Finland, 1905-1993), vintage 1950s, the rectangular scalloped sides with lithophane rice plants, the underside stamped "ArSee Sold Price
Sold2020MODERN GERMAN STONEWARE GROUPINGIncluding a punch bowl with (12) cups marked Henkel, 1943. Two steins marked "made in Germany." Dimensions: (Largest) H 13" x W 13.5" x D 10" Condition: Slight rubbing to paint on handles.See Sold Price
Sold2020STONEWARE GROUPING(4) pieces. Including one signed J.W. Harris. One signed L.W. & G. Dimensions: (Crock) H 8" x Dia. 6.5" Condition: Minor chips and losses.See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Stoneware Grouping (5)Including a jug measuring approx. 9"h and a pharmacy type jug measuring approx. 6"h. Lot also includes two small crocks and a "Kaukauna Klub" dairy crock missing lid and bale.See Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE & ANTIQUE STONEWARE GROUPINGIncluding a jug and crock, both signed indistinctly "W_" and dated '94; and a pitcher with horseshoe-shaped mark underneath. Dimensions: (Tallest, pitcher) H 11" x W 10" x D 8" Condition: Pitcher withSee Sold Price
Sold2021Miniature Stoneware GroupingLot includes an ink bottle, miniature jug, crocks, a clay jug with gold and multi colored surface, a small cobalt glass bottle and other items.See Sold Price
Sold2019Yellow Italian Stoneware GroupingIncluding a water pitcher measuring approx. 10 1/2"h, a pair of candlesticks and two covered jars.See Sold Price
Sold2021Five Piece Mixed Unmarked Stoneware GroupingNo maker's marks, some damage / in as-found condition.Tallest H: approx. 8".See Sold Price
Sold2022Four Piece Mixed Unmarked Stoneware GroupingNo maker's marks, some damage / all in as-found condition.Tallest H: approx. 11".See Sold Price
Sold2018James Dunder & Son Marmalade Stoneware GroupingJames Dunder & Son Marmalade Stoneware Grouping, There are 5 Stoneware and 1 glass, approx 6\" tall, some stamped on bottom Made in England.See Sold Price
Sold2024F.H. Kjellberg for Arabia "Rice" Demitasse Set, 15Friedel Holzer Kjellberg (Austrian/Finnish, 1905-1993) for Arabia Porcelain Demitasse Set, Finland, 1960s, comprising: seven (7) demitasse cups and eight (8) saucers, in her famous "rice grain porcelaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Arabia Finnish Modern Ceramic Bowls, 2Arabia Finnish modern ceramic bowls, designed by Freidl Holzer Kjellberg, two pieces both with all over hash-mark decoration, signed underside: "Arabia FHK Made in Finland." Larger: 5.25" H x 5.75" sqSee Sold Price
Sold2021Westerwald Stoneware Stein GroupingWesterwald stoneware stein decorated with both knibis and stamped decoration and cobalt blue and initialed cover. Also includes a faience stein decorated in blue and yellow with signed and dated coverSee Sold Price
Sold2020STONEWARE CROCK GROUPING(4) pieces. Dimensions: (Largest) H 15" x Dia. 10.5" Condition: Surface losses, cracks, chips. As is.See Sold Price
Sold2023Stoneware & Primitive GroupingIncludes two similar blue decorated stoneware crocks (both approx 9.25" H), two wire chicken baskets, butter mold, sad iron, mashers and more.See Sold Price
6 hrs LeftJasper52Friedl Holzer Kjellberg for Arabia. Bowl in glazed ceramics. Flowers and beautiful glaze in blueUS$360
6 hrs LeftJasper52Freidl Holzer Kjellberg for Arabia. Complete 6 person coffee service in rice porcelain. Mid-1900.US$220
6 hrs LeftJasper52Freidl Holzer Kjellberg for Arabia. Complete 8 person coffee service in rice porcelain. Mid 20thUS$300
4 days LeftEstateOfMind Auctions3 GAL. W.H. STOREY SALT GLAZED STONEWARE CROCK W/FULPER BIRDUS$550(3 bids)
1 day LeftFairfield AuctionSmall Decorated Stoneware Pitcher, Baltimore or PhiladelphiaUS$250(4 bids)