Sold2024Friedrich Goldscheider (1845 - 1897): Art Nouveau Figure of a Maidenpatinated terracotta, c. 1900; signed "Peuchelli[?]"; with carved wood pedestal 44 in. (111.8 cm.), Pedestal: 17 x 18 x 17 1/2 in. (43.2 x 45.7 x 44.5 cm.) Provenance: The Estate of Toni Lynn Russo, LSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Austrian Bronze Goldscheider Alligator VaseFriedrich Goldscheider (1845-1897) European, late 19th century bronze vase. Features attentive alligator on top of vase. Marked on base with manufacturer's stamp. Measures 7" x 8". Very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Friedrich GOLDSCHEIDER (1845-1897) 'Bust of a Berber' patinated terracotta. (W:28 x H:44 cm)Friedrich GOLDSCHEIDER (1845-1897) 'Buste of a Berber' made of patinated terracotta.See Sold Price
Sold2017Friedrich Goldscheider, Austrian (1845-1897),Friedrich Goldscheider, Austrian (1845-1897), terracotta with metal figural sculpture of a young peasant girl, having painted polychrome decoration, and signed Cherc, impressed Reproduction Reservée,See Sold Price
2021After Friedrich Goldscheider (Austrian, 1845-1897)After Friedrich Goldscheider (Austrian, 1845-1897) Rebecca bronze inscribed Moreau Height 26 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023ART NOUVEAU BUST OF YOUNG WOMAN"Sunflower", patinated terracotta sculpture, ca 1900, original design by A. Bertrand and with the raised factory stamp of Friedrich Goldscheider (Austria/France, 1845-1897) and impressed "A. Bertrand"See Sold Price
Sold2022F GOLDSCHEIDER TERRACOTTA BUST OF A RUSSIAN MANA very nice antique painted terracotta Orientalist bust of a Russian man attributed to Friedrich Goldscheider, Austrian, French, 1845 to 1897. The bust is well executed. Dated from the late 19th to thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frederick Goldscheider (1845-1897, Austrian), Pair of Ceramic Nubian Busts, Vienna, late 19th c., ofFrederick Goldscheider (1845-1897, Austrian), Pair of Ceramic Nubian Busts, Vienna, late 19th c., of a man and a woman, the rear with an impressed signature, and Wien, on black marble and chrome basesSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Friederich Goldscheider (1845-1897)After Friederich Goldscheider (1845-1897), pottery bust. Label verso "Fr. Goldscheider Reproduction 1045 Reservee". 14" x 8" x 22".See Sold Price
Sold2022GOLDSCHEIDER (1845-1897): A COLD PAINTED TERRACOTTA FIGURE OF A COWBOYGOLDSCHEIDER (1845-1897): A COLD PAINTED TERRACOTTA FIGURE OF A COWBOY FREIDRICH GOLDSCHEIDER (1845-1897): A COLD PAINTED TERRACOTTA FIGURE OF A COWBOYcirca 1902, the standing figure raised on a plintSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sängerin mit Lyra ''Mignon''Sängerin mit Lyra ''Mignon'' Koloz (Entwurf), Friedrich Goldscheider, Wien, um 1897/98 Auf quadratischer Plinthe stehend. Terrakotta, in Braun-, Beige- und Goldtönen staffiert. Rechte Hand gekleSee Sold Price
Sold2021''Mignon''''Mignon'' Friedrich Goldscheider, Wien, um 1897 Stehendes Bauernmädchen mit Mandoline auf Rechtecksockel. Terrakotta, farbig staffiert. Leicht bestossen. Bez.: Firmenmarke Friedrich Goldscheider,See Sold Price
Sold2023B. HANIROFF for FREDERIC GOLDSCHEIDER (Pilsen, Bohemia, 1845 - Vienna, Austria, 1897). Austria, ca.B. HANIROFF for FREDERIC GOLDSCHEIDER (Pilsen, Bohemia, 1845 - Vienna, Austria, 1897). Austria, ca. 1900. "Eos Aurora", model 2277. Polychrome terracotta. Signed "Haniroff" and numbering on the back oSee Sold Price
Sold2023CISEAU for FREDERIC GOLDSCHEIDER (Pilsen, Bohemia, 1845 - Vienna, Austria, 1897). Austria, ca. 1900.CISEAU for FREDERIC GOLDSCHEIDER (Pilsen, Bohemia, 1845 - Vienna, Austria, 1897). Austria, ca. 1900. "Dutch peasant girl". Polychrome terracotta. Signed "Ciseau" on the back of the base. Marks and numSee Sold Price
Sold2023Friedrich Goldscheider "Spanish Lady", 19th - 20th centuryTerracotta sculpture. Bust depicting a lady with headdress and cape. On the reverse are two stamped seals, one of "Friedrich Goldscheider" and the other "Reproduction reservée" together with thSee Sold Price
Sold2018In the manner of Friedrich Goldscheider (1845-1897A Moorish man holding a basket Polychrome painted terracotta Incised verso: deponiri / KL 37" H x 14.25" W x 13.5" DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Viennese manufactory Friedrich Goldscheider, Bust ca. 1900, BronzeViennese manufactory Friedrich GoldscheiderBust ca. 1900BronzeHeight 53 cm, width 41 cmMarks: Company stamp, 2326,61,17,F, Reproduction ReserveeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Friedrich Goldscheider Art Nouveau figural sculptureFriedrich Goldscheider Austrian Art nouveau ceramic figural sculpture. Signed Goldscheider Wien. 38"h x 15 1/2"w x 9"dSee Sold Price
Sold2018In the manner of Friedrich Goldscheider (1845-1897Standing figure of a biblical woman Glazed and polychrome painted terracotta Apparently unsigned 30.25" H x 9" W x 9" DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Friedrich Goldscheider, Song Of The Bell Figural Porcelain Mantel ClockFriedrich Goldscheider, Song Of The Bell Figural Porcelain Mantel Clockcirca 1903, Austrian, designed by Stanislaw Czapek for Friedrich Goldscheider, arched form with brass dial and embossed Arabic nuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Friedrich Goldscheider "Young African Girl", 19th - 20th centuryA cold polychrome terracotta sculpture. It depicts an African lady wearing a tunic and metal earrings. On the reverse is a stamp "Friedrich Goldscheider / Reproduction reservée" and a numberingSee Sold Price
Sold2017FRIEDRICH GOLDSCHEIDER TERRA COTTA BUSTSPolychrome painted Romani man and woman, Germany, late 19th/early 20th c. Marked Each: 15 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Friedrich Goldscheider, "Joven africano," 19th - 20th centurySculpture in cold polychrome terracotta. Bust representing a young African. A stamp "Friedrich Goldscheider / Reproduction reservée" and a numbering "1044 / 26" can be seen on the back. ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Friedrich Goldscheider Pottery Figurine of a WomanFriedrich Goldscheider Pottery Figurine of a Woman19th centurymarked "Goldscheider, Wien, Made in Austria"8 3/4 x 3 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersFRIEDRICH GOLDSCHEIDER GYPSY GIRL SCULPTURE, 19C VIENNA A near life-size ceramic bust of aUS$10
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryEmmanuel Joseph Louis Simon for Friedrich Goldscheider, Art Nouveau Mantel ClockUS$500(2 bids)
4 days LeftCoral Gables AuctionPair of Late 19th Century Orientalist Terracotta Busts by Friedrich GoldscheiderUS$100
4 days LeftCoral Gables AuctionPair of Late 19th Century Orientalist Terracotta Nubiens Busts Attributed Friedrich GoldscheiderUS$100
Oct 03Mynt AuctionsArt Nouveau Terracotta Statue by Goldscheider, Early 20th Century, 35 inchesUS$10(1 bid)
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1897 DRACULA Bram Stoker Horror Gothic Occult Transylvania Vampires RAREUS$530(7 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupMontgomery Co., PA 1845 4-Color, 2-Part Coverlet.US$275(3 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupFriedrich Krebs 1805 Birth & Baptismal Certificate.US$225(2 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupBaltzer Heydrich 1845 Watercolor of a Building.US$275(2 bids)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsJ S Buchanan 1897 Antique American Sunset River Landscape Signed 19th Century Luminous Oil PaintingUS$100(4 bids)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsJuan Del Prete (1897 - 1987) Modernist Signed Surreal Framed Abstract Cityscape Oil PaintingUS$10
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1845 PUSS IN BOOTS 1st ed Childrens Fairy Tale Speckter Perrault English ShrekUS$52(4 bids)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsStephen Csoka (1897 - 1989) Signed Figures on Horseback Original Heydenryk FrameUS$10(1 bid)
23 hrs LeftFrost & NicklausFrancois Fenelon, Telemachus, 1745 Engraving by Jakob Andreas FriedrichUS$50(1 bid)