Sold2024Frigidaire Appliances Embossed 6' DSP Neon Sign28" x 69.75" x 10.5" Two multi-piece embossed SSP signs mounted back to back on the original can have good color and gloss. The display has general wear with fading and chips. The appliance glass paneSee Sold Price
Sold2023OUTSTANDING FRIGIDAIRE APPLIANCES SINGLE-SIDED PORCELAIN SIGN W/ NEON.SSP. C. 1950's Frigidaire Appliances single-sided porcelain neon sign. CONDITION: Tremendous color and gloss throughout. Complete with original appliances glass-faced panel. The panel is in excellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage SSP Frigidaire Embossed Sign 70x20Vintage single sided porcelain Frigidaire embossed advertising neon skin sign. Has porcelain loss, fading, weathering,and other wear from use and age. Overall it measures approximately 70" across by 2See Sold Price
Sold2024Spark Plug Tin Neon Advertising SignContemporary single sided tin sign with neon. 70" x 20" x 7.5".See Sold Price
Sold2023SST Lionel Trains Neon Advertising Sign 48x19Single sided tin Lionel Trains 3-color neon advertising sign. Sign features high gloss shine with UV protection, new neon glass, transformers, and GTO wiring. Easily displayed with die cut can featuriSee Sold Price
Sold2021GE KITCHEN APPLIANCES NEON SIGN.SSP. Excellent GE Kitchen Appliances neon sign. The sign itself has multiple chips to the porcelain in the field and other areas of minor edge ware. The can is newer, but in great shape with no signsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mopar 6' Chrysler Modern Neon Advertising Sign6' tall x 27.5" wide x 5" thick - Brand new crated neon, lexan punched sign.See Sold Price
Sold2024Get Gas Here Flashing Neon Advertising Sign60" wide x 22" tall x 5" thick - Brand new crated neon, lexan punched sign.See Sold Price
Sold2021SSP 5¢ Hamburger Neon Advertising SignSingle sided porcelain 5¢ Hamburger neon advertising sign. Sign is in nice working condition. Displays well with 2-colored neon. Face displays well with porcelain loss and wear. Measures approximatleSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vat Pilsner Beer Neon Advertising SignNice working Vat Pilsner Beer neon sign with new box. The two color sign has great new red and white neon. The sign is in good condition with some porcelain loss, looks nice, the sign with box measureSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Mobiloil Pegasus Neon Advertising SignVery nice single sided acrylic modern Mobiloil right facing pegasus neon advertising sign. Sign is in excellent working condition, and displays extremely well. Measures approximatley 62" across by59"See Sold Price
Sold20236ft COHIBA Cigars 4-Color Neon Advertising SignModern 6ft COHIBA Cigars 4-color neon advertising sign. Appears to be in very nice working condition with light wear from display and storage. It measures approximately 6ft across by 15" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chevrolet Skeleton Neon Advertising Sign14" x 36" Two color Chevrolet skeleton neon sign lights up and works as it should. The sign displays very well with white and light blue neon colors. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLISee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Golden Rod Ice Cream Neon Advertising SignNice working vintage Golden Rod Ice Cream neon sign with original box. The sign has great newer green, white, yellow, & blue neon. The sign is in good condition with some paint loss, looks great. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2020Frigidaire Appliances SignDSPN with bull nose. Above average gloss and color with staining and rust throughout. Has blank privilege panel. Nice piece with a great patina look. Measures: 42"X76" Rating: 7 Est: $750-$1500See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Stetson Hats Back Bar Neon Advertising SignCirca 1930s. One corner of glass broken. Working condition. 9 x 13.75 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Texas Tamale Co. Neon Advertising SignTexas Tamale Company neon advertising sign, having red lettering, featuring inter-spaced green chili embellishments, supported on steel frame, in working condition height 28.5 in. x width 94.5 in. xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Willy's Jeep Neon Advertising SignSingle sided acrylic modern Willy's neon advertising sign. Sign is in excellent working condition, and displays extremely well. Measures approximatley 16" across by 95" tall.See Sold Price
Sold202310ft Vintage DSP Stones Neon Advertising Sign10ft vintage double isded porcelain "Stones" neon advertising sign. Appears to be in overall good condition with missing neon, fading / discoloration, , rust on can, and wear from use and age. It measSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Alka-Seltzer Back Bar Neon Advertising SignWorking condition, reverse painted glass. 7.5 x 27 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020SSP A-1 Pilsner Beer Neon Advertising SignVery nice single sided porcelain A-1 Pilsner Beer neon advertising sign. Sign is in ver nice condition. Displays very well with red neon. Measures approximately 36" across by 26" tall.See Sold Price
1 day LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsMichelolo neon advertising bar sign great early 1950's / 60's advertising sign in perfect workingUS$650
Oct 04Baker's Antiques and AuctionsMichelolo neon advertising bar sign great early 1950's / 60's advertising sign in perfect workingUS$650
22 hrs LeftSwann Auction GalleriesKEITH HOWLAND (1925-2004) Fly BCPA to America / [Times Square]. Circa 1947.US$1,100
1 day LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsChevrolet Corvette neon style retro style advertising signUS$35
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsBEAR WHEEL ALINING AXLE & FRAME SERVICE PORCELAIN SIGN W/ ADDED NEON.US$2,000