Sold2023Fritz Scholder Buffalo and Mate (Second State) (T: 73-250), 1973Fritz Scholder (Native American, 1937-2005) Buffalo and Mate (Second State) (T: 73-250), 1973 Lithograph on buff Arches Cover ed. 19 of 20 11.5 x 15 (in) 16 x 19.5 x 0.75 (in) Framed Signed in pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fritz Scholder, Indian with Shield, 1973Fritz Scholder (Native American, 1937-2005) Indian with Shield (or Buffalo and Mate), 1973 color lithograph signed and numbered in pencil lower margin edition of 100 blindstamps lower margin 11" x 7 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Fritz Scholder Buffalo Dancer: New Mexico (State I) (T: 75-669), 1975Fritz Scholder (Native American, 1937-2005) Buffalo Dancer: New Mexico (State I) (T: 75-669), 1975 Lithograph on white Arches Cover ed. 40 of 75 30 x 22 (in) Signed in pencil Scholder, lower right PriSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 999 Silver Bars, Coins & Stamps13 pieces 999 silver: Washington Mint one million dollar bill, Mother-Lode Mint Israel 1973 anniversary silver bar, 10oz "buffalo nickel", 1973 graduation silver bar, 2 Israeli silver stamp sets and oSee Sold Price
Sold2017FRITZ SCHOLDER UNTITLED BUFFALO PRINT #63/75FRITZ SCHOLDER UNTITLED BUFFALO PRINT #63/75. Height: 39 1/2 & 30 in. by Width: 31 1/2 & 22 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Scholder, Fritz. BUFFALO DANCER Lithograph PrintExcellent, framed under glass. the float mounted paper size approx. 30" x 22 3/8". Edition 60/75. Created in 1975, purchased from Gallery 10 Fine Art Gallery in Santa Fe, NM in 1990. From the Robert aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fritz Scholder, Indian with Cat, 1973Fritz Scholder(Luiseno, 1937 - 2005)Indian with Cat, 1973color lithograph, edition 9 of 100signed lower right: Scholdereditioned lower left: 9.10028 3/8 x 18 5/8 in. (72.07 x 47.31 cm.), Frame: 35 x 2See Sold Price
SoldFritz Scholder (Luiseño, 1937-2005) Buffalo DancerFritz Scholder (Luiseño, 1937-2005) Buffalo Dancer lithograph signed Scholder (lower right) 31 x 23 inches Property from The West Valley Art Museum, Peoria, Arizona SizSee Sold Price
Sold2022U. S. MIXEDLincoln Wheats including coin folders (166), Lincoln Memorial Mint bags of 15, 1972 (3), 1973 (4), Buffalo nickels (18), Silver War nickels (24), 40% Kennedy halves (3), Modern proofs, 1c (14), 5c, 10See Sold Price
Sold2023A Fritz Scholder lithograph, 'Indian with Cat,' 1973Fritz Scholder Luiseño, (1937-2005), 'Indian with Cat,' 1973, lithograph on paper, edition 32 of 100, signed lower right, numbered lower left, blind stamped along the lower edge, unframed, accompSee Sold Price
Sold2017FRITZ SCHOLDER(Native American 1937-2005)FRITZ SCHOLDER(Native American 1937-2005)Buffalo Dancer, New Mexico - 1975LithographSigned lower right, numbered 11/75 and with Tamarind blindstamp30 inches x 22 inches (image) <See Sold Price
Sold2023Fritz Scholder, Indian, Dog and FriendFritz Scholder Indian, Dog and Friend 1973lithograph on Arches image: 13.125 h x 19.125 w in (33 x 49 cm) sheet: 17 h x 23 w in (43 x 58 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge '69/100 ScholdSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Fritz Scholder lithograph, 'Santa Fe Indian #2,' 1973Fritz Scholder Luiseño, (1937-2005), 'Santa Fe Indian #2,' 1973, color lithograph on Arches paper under glass, edition 30 of 93, signed lower right, numbered lower left, artist's and printer's blSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRITZ SCHOLDER (American 1937-2005) A PRINT, "White Buffalo," 1972,FRITZ SCHOLDER (American 1937-2005) A PRINT, "White Buffalo," 1972, etching on wove paper, signed in pencil L/R, "F Scholder," and titled and numbered in the lower margin, "White Buffalo / 30 . 30," aSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Fritz Scholder lithograph, 'Indian with Shield,' (State I), 1973Fritz Scholder Luiseño, (1937-2005), 'Indian with Shield,' (State I), 1973, lithograph on paper, artist's proof, signed, inscribed and blindstamped lower center, unframed. height 15 1/8in, widthSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fritz Scholder Indian, Dog and Friend (T: 73-230), 1973Fritz Scholder (Native American, 1937-2005) Indian, Dog and Friend (T: 73-230), 1973 Lithograph on buff Arches Cover ed. 47 of 100 17 x 23 (in) 21.25 x 27.5 x 1 (in) Framed Signed in pencil Scholder,See Sold Price
Sold2023A Fritz Scholder lithograph, 'Indian with Shield,' (State II), 1973Fritz Scholder Luiseño, (1937-2005), 'Indian with Shield,' (State II), 1973, lithograph on paper, edition 7 of 20, signed, numbered and blindstamped lower center, unframed. height 15in, width 11See Sold Price
Sold2023Fritz Scholder (1937-2005) Indian with Cat, AP/4Fritz Scholder (1937-2005) - Indian with Cat, Lithograph, Artist Proof, edition of 100+, 30" x 22" (36.75" x 28" framed) c. 1973. Hand-signed by the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Fritz Scholder lithograph, 'Portrait of a Massacred Indian #3,' 1973Fritz Scholder Luiseño, (1937-2005), 'Portrait of a Massacred Indian #3,' 1973, lithograph on paper, edition 32 of 100, signed lower right, numbered lower left, blind stamped along the lower edgeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fritz Scholder (American, 1937-2005), Indian With Flag1973 lithograph, matted under glass in wood frame. Signed 'Scholder' lower right. Editioned '56/100' lower left. Dimensions: Art: 29.25" H x 38" W; Frame:See Sold Price
Sold2020Fritz Scholder (1937-2005) Colored Pencil on PaperColored pencil on paper by Fritz Scholder (American 1937-2005). Signed bottom right and dated 1973 on the reverse. Measures approx 12 1/2" x 9" (25 1/2 x 20 1/2" framed) wpm859101 Please review all phSee Sold Price
Sold2022Print, Fritz ScholderFritz Scholder (American, 1937-2005), "Dakota Winter Night, #2," 1973, lithograph, pencil signed lower right, edition 24/50, blind stamps to lower corners, image: 21.25"h x 30"w, overall (with frame):See Sold Price
Sold2022Fritz Scholder, A Pair of Enamel PinsFritz Scholder(Luiseno, 1937 - 2005)A Pair of Enamel Pinsenamel, metalmarked verso: Scholder / Art Wear Concepts Los Angelesbuffalo: 2 x 2 1/4 in. (5.08 x 5.72 cm.), mummy cat: 2 1/2 x 3/4 in. (6.35 xSee Sold Price
6 days LeftAntiques & Modern Auction GalleryFRITZ SCHOLDER 'NATIVE AMERICAN' CERAMIC TILEUS$100(1 bid)
Oct 19Larsen Art AuctionFritz Scholder Native American Contemplating the Arrival of Columbus, 1991US$1,000