Sold2024Oversized Oil on Canvas by Fritz WagnerEarly 20th Century Oversized Oil on Canvas by Fritz Wagner (1902-1976). Depicting Colonial Scene in a Tavern. Signed Lower Right. Has tear on bottom left. Framed. Measures 33" tall x 39" wide. All invSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fritz Wagner Hoenberg, Two Men with MapFRITZ WAGNER HOENBERG (German, 1902-1976), Two Men with Map, oil on canvas, 15.5 x 17.25 inches, framed: 22 x 24 inches, signed lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Harold Wagner, California CoastAttributed to HAROLD WAGNER (American, 1902-1976) California Coastal Landscape, watercolor on paper, (Approximate dimensions - sheet: 24.5 x 37.5 inches, framed: 27.5 x 40 inches), signed distinctly aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Arne Jacobsen for Fritz Hansen stools, pairArne Jacobsen (1902-1971) for Fritz Hansen stools, pair Denmark, 1976 red stained plywood, chromed steel, plastic stamped marks and date 15"dia x 18"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arne JacobsenArne Jacobsen (1902-1971)Metal mobile and adjustable office chair with curved teak back and seat, design Arne Jacobsen for Fritz Hansen, model '3217 / Seven-series', Denmark 1976 and marked on the botSee Sold Price
Sold2018Andre Lanskoy (1902 - 1976) In salon, circa 1925-26Andre Lanskoy (1902 - 1976) In salon, circa 1925-26; oil on canvas, 60 x 92 cm; signed lower right: 'Lanskoy'; on the reverse paper labels; PROVENANCE: - private collection, Poland, - auction house ShSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fritz Wagner (German 1896-1939)Fritz Wagner (German 1896-1939) "Discussing the Voyage" Oil on canvas Signature lower left "Fritz Wagner mch." Size 23 1/2" x 19 3/4" Christie label on verso, sold 2004 $10,755See Sold Price
Sold2016FRITZ WAGNER 1896 Mnchen - 1939 ebenda Vier Herren imFRITZ WAGNER 1896 Mnchen - 1939 ebenda Vier Herren im Studierzimmer l auf Leinwand. 65,5 x 80 cm. Signiert unten rechts 'Fritz Wagner; Mch'. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2021Fritz Wagner (German, 1896-1939) A Tavern SceneFritz Wagner (German, 1896-1939) A Tavern Scene oil on canvas 13 1/2 x 15 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Fritz Wagner (German 1896-1939)Fritz Wagner (German 1896-1939) Genre scene of four men reading the news Oil on canvas Signed lower left "Fritz Wagner Mch" 24" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2022FRITZ WAGNER (German, 1896-1939)interior genre scene of four gents playing the German dice game Schock, oil on canvas, signed ‘Fritz Wagner Mch’ (lower right), overall good condition, UV clean, stretcher stamped ‘Weiss GalleriSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fritz Wagner Signed German Genre Tavern Scene 20th Century Antique Oil Painting on Canvas FramedAn antique genre oil painting on canvas depicting a German tavern scene by Fritz Wagner. Signed 'Fritz Wagner Mch' on the lower left. A classic Fritz Wagner warm-hued painting featuring Bavarian peasaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andre Lanskoy (Russian, 1902 -1976) Abstract Oil On BoardDESCRIPTION: Oil on board painting by Andre Lanskoy depicting abstract forms and shapes. Signed at lower left. CIRCA: Early to mid-20th Century ORIGIN: Russia DIMENSIONS: (With Frame) H: 16.75" W: 0.7See Sold Price
Sold2022André Lanskoy (1902-1976), Composition, huile sur toile, signée, cadre orné, 41x33André Lanskoy (1902-1976), Composition, huile sur toile, signée, cadre orné, 41x33 cm; Provenance: Galerie David Benador, Genève, 2 juin 1960; Collection Claude et Gerda Bouvier (GE)See Sold Price
Sold2022André Lanskoy (French/Russian, 1902-1976) Abstract compositionAndré Lanskoy (French/Russian, 1902-1976) Abstract composition signed in Latin (lower right) gouache on paper laid down on canvas 35 x 65cm (13 3/4 x 25 9/16in). This lot is subject to the followSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andre Lanskoy (French/Russian, 1902-1976) Abstract BalconyAndre Lanskoy (French/Russian, 1902-1976) Abstract Balcony oil on canvas signed Lanskoy (lower left) 44 x 28 inches. Collection of Mrs. A. Edward AllinsonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Hermann Wagner (German, 1852-1937) Summer fishing (unframed)Paul Hermann Wagner (German, 1852-1937) Summer fishing signed and inscribed 'Paul Wagner/Munchen' (lower left) oil on canvas 99.7 x 75cm (39 1/4 x 29 1/2in). unframed This lot is subject to the foSee Sold Price
Sold2016ROSA HOHENBERG genre ptg. "An Impromptu RecitalHohenberg, Rosa (German, born 1852), "An Impromptu Recital" , oil on canvas relined, 33 x 34.5 inches, signed R. Hohenberg, Munchen lower right, framed in an elaborate gilded scrolled acanthus leaf anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andre Lanskoy French/Russian, 1902-1976 Flowers in a Blue VaseAndre Lanskoy French/Russian, 1902-1976 Flowers in a Blue Vase Signed with initials a. L. (lr); signed Lanskoy on the reverse Oil on canvas 4 7/8 x 8 5/8 inches (12.4 x 21.9 cm) C Estate of Thomas KocSee Sold Price
Sold2020Andre Lanskoy Abstract Composition on PaperAndre Lanskoy (French / Russian, 1902 - 1976) mixed media composition, comprising an abstract gouache on paper bearing initials "A. L." lower left, mounted over ink and pencil patterned border, frameSee Sold Price
Sold2017P. Weber (Wagner Attributed) "Men Playing Dice"P. Weber (Fritz Wagner Attributed) "Men Playing Dice" Original Oil on Canvas Painting - This piece is an original oil on canvas painting, depicting four men in a 19th century setting surrounding a tabSee Sold Price
Sold2018Andre Lanskoy (FR,RU1902 - 1976) OilAndre Lanskoy (1902 - 1976) Abstract Signed lower Left Oil on Board Painting Size: 14 x 10 in. Frame Size: 17 x 13 in. Created in Circa 1950s. CONDITION Great Condition PROVENANCE Private Collection fSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fritz Winter Drawing Abstract/PaperAttributed to Fritz Winter, it does not have a COA. 16.5 x 12.5 inches. Medium: pencil drawing abstract/paper. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1905 - 1976. Fritz Winter was born as the first ofSee Sold Price
Sold2018ARNE JACOBSEN FRITZ HANSEN Egg chair and ottomanARNE JACOBSEN (1902 - 1971) FRITZ HANSEN Egg chair and ottoman, Denmark, 1960s or 70s Aluminum, leather Foil labels Chair: 42" x 36 1/2" x 32", ottoman: 17" x 22" x 16"See Sold Price
5 days LeftEthereal AuctioneersAge: LIAO CHI-CHUN 1902-1976, AN OIL PAINTING OF ANPING HARBOUR(1936)NT$200,000
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHFritz Winter (1905 Altenbögge - 1976 Herrsching), Abstract composition, 1960€800
Oct 11Austin Auction Gallery(2) ARNE JACOBSEN (1902-1971) DANISH LEATHER 'EGG' CHAIR & OTTOMAN SETUS$600
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanDing Yanyong (1902-1978) 丁衍庸(1902-1978)US$2,000
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanDing Yanyong (1902-1978) 丁衍庸(1902-1978)US$750
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesRoscoe Misselhorn, Illinois (1902-1997), Eight Architectural Sketches, pencil on paperUS$100
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersANSEL ADAMS - Clearing Winter Storm, Yosemite National Park, Calformia - Original photogravureUS$600
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncGem Mint 10 HONUS WAGNER T206 American Tobacco RP Baseball CardUS$40(3 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsDezso Koenig (1902 - 1972) Regionalist "Playing Cards" Framed Signed Social Realist Oil PaintingUS$70(2 bids)