Sold2022Fritzi Brod, TatianaFritzi Brod (American, 1900-1952) Tatiana, circa 1932 oil on board signed lower left 20" x 14 3/4" Exhibitions: Chicago and Vicinity 45th Annual Exhibition, Art Institute of Chicago, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fritzi Brod, Female with Flowers, oil on masoniteFritzi Brod (American, 1900-1952) Female with Flowers, 1932 oil on masonite signed and dated lower left 20 1/2" x 20 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Fritzi Brod (AM 1900-1952) Two WomenFritzi Brod (American 1900-1952) Two Women oil on board signed lower left image size 21 x 11" overall 26 x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2021Fritzi Brod (AM 1900-1952) HarvestFritzi Brod (American 1900-1952) Harvest watercolor on paper signed lower left image size 15 x 11" Overall 20 x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2018Fritzi Brod (American, 1900-1952) Young Girl withFritzi Brod (American, 1900-1952) Young Girl with Violets. Lithograph, pencil signed lower right, titled, and numbered 10/12. Together with 'Swimmer on the Shore' a lithograph, pencil signed lower rigSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fritzi Brod (American, 1900-1952) Summer Night.Fritzi Brod (American, 1900-1952) Summer Night. Color lithograph, pencil signed lower right, titled, and inscribed '14 imps' and 'Ed-14 6col'. Together with 'Annunciation' a lithograph by Brod, unsignSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fritzi Brod (American, 1900-1952) Asleep.Fritzi Brod (American, 1900-1952) Asleep. Lithograph, pencil signed lower right, dated '40, titled, and numbered 3/10. Together with 'Reclining Girl' a color lithograph by Brod, unsigned and unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fritzi Brod (American, 1900-1952) Seated Ladt.Fritzi Brod (American, 1900-1952) Seated Ladt. Ink drawing, signed lower right 16" x 13.25" Frame: 25.75" x 21.75"See Sold Price
Sold2021Work on Paper, John Carlton AthertonJohn Carlton Atherton (American, 1900-1952), Untitled, mixed media on paper, signed lower right, sight: 12"h x 12.75"w, overall (with frame): 20.5"h x 21.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2023New York World's Fair 1939 Poster by John Atherton (American, 1900-1952)New York World's Fair 1939 Poster by John Atherton (American, 1900-1952). Framed. Marked Atherton under the '1' of 1939. Photomechanical lithograph.See Sold Price
Sold2023Bernard Karfiol (American, 1886 - 1952), "Lady with Flowers", oil on board, a woman in a red dressBernard Karfiol (American, 1886 - 1952), "Lady with Flowers", oil on board, a woman in a red dress stands in profile, holding a small bunch of flowers, she wears green earrings and bracelet, unsigned,See Sold Price
Sold2017Alfred D. Crimi (American, 1900-1994) "Spanish Lace"Alfred D. Crimi (American, 1900-1994) "Spanish Lace". Signed Lower right, Alfred D. Crimi, Oil on canvas, mounted on Masonite. 31 3/4" x 42 1/4". A Private Upstate New York Institution.See Sold Price
Sold2015Adja Yunkers (American, 1900-1983) Spanish LandsAdja Yunkers (American, 1900-1983)Spanish Landscape, 1957Ink on paper12 x 9-1/2See Sold Price
Sold2021Florence White Williams (American, 1900-1953) SpanishFlorence White Williams (American, 1900-1953) Spanish Village, Watercolor, Unsigned. Framed dimensions: H: 15 1/2 x W: 12 3/4 in. H: 9 3/4 W: 8 1/2 in. Chicago Galleries AssociationSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frederick Conway (American, 1900-1973) Princess, 1952Frederick Conway (American, 1900-1973) Princess, 1952 oil on board signed and dated(lower left) 36 x 21 3/4 inches. Property from the Estate of Joan Conway Crancer, St. Louis, Missouri Note to the buySee Sold Price
Sold2015Julio de Diego, paintingJulio de Diego, painting, Julio de Diego (Spanish/American, 1900-1979), "Hoister Houses, Cape Cod", 1951, oil on canvas, signed "De Diego", lower right, 18"h x 24"w (sight), framedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Julio de Diego, paintingJulio de Diego, painting, Julio de Diego (American/Spanish, 1900-1979), Portrait of a woman, oil or casein on paper, signed "de Diego", upper right, 21.75"l x 17.75"w (sight), framed under glassSee Sold Price
Sold2020Julio De Diego etchingJulio De Diego (Spanish/American 1900-1979)- ''Carpet Vendor''- etching and aquatint, signed in pencil, edition size unknown, good condition. 7 1/2 x 6 1/4''See Sold Price
Sold2021William Wallace Rosenbauer (American, 1900-1968)William Wallace Rosenbauer (American, 1900-1968) Sassy Lady, 1928 carved wood signed Rosenbauer and dated Height 25 inches. Property from the Collection of Leonard Stark, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Doris Hall copper enamel plateDoris Hall (American 1907-2000)- Spanish Lady with Fan- copper enamel plate, signed Doris Hall at edge. 8'' dia.See Sold Price
Sold2018Julio de Diego (Spanish/American, 1900-1979) Bathers.Julio de Diego (Spanish/American, 1900-1979) Bathers. Lithograph. Pencil numbered "13/14" lower left and pencil signed lower right Sight: 14" x 9.25" Frame: 21.5" x 14.75"See Sold Price
Sold2017Print, Xavier Cugat, Melvyn'sXavier Cugat (Spanish/American, 1900-1990), "Melvyn's," offset print, signed in pen lower right, signed on plate upper right, edition 30/350, overall (with frame): 30.5"h x 40.25"wSee Sold Price
4 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.JULIO DE DIEGO (Spanish/American 1900-1979) A PAINTING, "City East," MID 20TH CENTURYUS$225(3 bids)
Jun 14DuMouchellesSarkis Sarkisian (American, 1909-1977) Oil on Masonite, 1968, "Spanish Lady", H 8" W 6"US$150
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsCURTIS, Edward Sheriff (American, 1868-1952). The Three Chi...US$2,600(1 bid)
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncEdward S. Curtis, Plate 50 (?Hopi Bridal Costume?? Variant), 1900US$100
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncEdward S. Curtis, Plate 5 Awaiting The Return Of The Snake Racers Hopi, 1900US$100
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncEdward S. Curtis, Fig. 41 [Interior Of The Curtis Studio, Seattle, 1900US$100
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsArtist: Felix Resurrection Hidalgo (1855-1913. Technique: oil on canvas. Title: Lady portraitUS$29,000