Sold2023Les Diners De Gala by Salvadore DaliLes Diners De Gala by Salvador Dali. Felicie translated by Captain J. Peter Moore. Felicie NY. 1973 with dust jacket and illustrated covers and endsheets. 321 pp. Illustrated. Measures 12.25 in. x 9 iSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dali Ceramic Charger by Porthault, Ltd. Ed.A Ceramic Charger from "les Diners de Gala" series after Salvador Dali by Porthault-Digard, hand-numbered edition limitee. {QVITZ7000} (TC ) Dimensions: very good, was wall hung, no chips, no scratcheSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dali, Salvador, Les Diners de Gala.Dali, Salvador, Les Diners de Gala. New York: Felice Inc. Publishers, 1973. Translated by Captain J. Peter Moore, includes dust jacket, signed 'Dali 1974' and inscribed 'To Nancy - Bon appetit. ! ...See Sold Price
Sold2018[DALI, SALVADOR] Les diners de Gala[DALI, SALVADOR] Les diners de Gala and Les vins de Gala 2 vols, Paris: Draeger, 1973 and 1977. Estimate $80-120 One dust jacket with a tear repaired with tape.See Sold Price
Sold2016SALVADOR DALI SIGNED LES DINERS DE GALA LITHO OF MARYSALVADOR DALI SIGNED LES DINERS DE GALA LITHO OF MARY W/LOBSTERS, #327/395, NICELY FRAMED AND MATTED, FRAME MEASURES 29 1/4" X 33", AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2016SALVADOR DALI SIGNED LES DINERS DE GALA LITHO OF FISH,SALVADOR DALI SIGNED LES DINERS DE GALA LITHO OF FISH, #327/395, NICELY FRAMED AND MATTED, FRAME MEASURES 29 1/4" X 33", AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2018SALVADOR DALI FROM "LES DINER DE GALA" LITHOGRAPHSalvador Dali (SPANISH / FRANCE, 1904 - 1989) original color lithographic print on paper from the "Les Diner de Gala" collection. Pencil signed to lower right and numbered 5/395 to lower left. MountedSee Sold Price
SoldVery Rare 24/50 Lithograph Artists Proof of Les Montres Molles 1/2 Sommeil by Salvador DaliPart of a 12 piece print and special book set! Signed , #'d out of 24/50 w/ remarks by Salvador Dali. Titled "Les Diners de Gala" lots are 108 though 120, entire set is very rare and valued at 8,000See Sold Price
SoldVery Rare 24/50 Lithograph Artists Proof of Les Caprices Pinces Princiers by Salvador DaliPart of a 12 piece print and special book set! Signed , #'d out of 24/50 w/ remarks by Salvador Dali. Titled "Les Diners de Gala" lots are 108 though 120, entire set is very rare and valued at 8,000See Sold Price
SoldVery Rare 24/50 Lithograph Artists Proof of Les Spoutniks Astiques DAsticots Stats. by Salvador D...Part of a 12 piece print and special book set! Signed , #'d out of 24/50 w/ remarks by Salvador Dali. Titled "Les Diners de Gala" lots are 108 though 120, entire set is very rare and valued at 8,000See Sold Price
SoldVery Rare 24/50 Lithograph Artists Proof of Latavisme Desoxyribonucleique by Salvador DaliPart of a 12 piece print and special book set! Signed , #'d out of 24/50 w/ remarks by Salvador Dali. Titled "Les Diners de Gala" lots are 108 though 120, entire set is very rare and valued at 8,000See Sold Price
SoldVery Rare 24/50 Lithograph Artists Proof of Les Panaches Panaches by Salvador DaliPart of a 12 piece print and special book set! Signed , #'d out of 24/50 w/ remarks by Salvador Dali. Titled "Les Diners de Gala" lots are 108 though 120, entire set is very rare and valued at 8,000See Sold Price
SoldVery Rare 24/50 Lithograph Artists Proof of Les Chairs Monarchiques by Salvador DaliPart of a 12 piece print and special book set! Signed , #'d out of 24/50 w/ remarks by Salvador Dali. Titled "Les Diners de Gala" lots are 108 though 120, entire set is very rare and valued at 8,000See Sold Price
SoldVery Rare 24/50 Lithograph Artists Proof of Les Entre-Plats Sodomises by Salvador DaliPart of a 12 piece print and special book set! Signed , #'d out of 24/50 w/ remarks by Salvador Dali. Titled "Les Diners de Gala" lots are 108 though 120, entire set is very rare and valued at 8,000See Sold Price
SoldVery Rare 24/50 Lithograph Artists Proof of Les Delices Petits Martyrs by Salvador DaliPart of a 12 piece print and special book set! Signed , #'d out of 24/50 w/ remarks by Salvador Dali. Titled "Les Diners de Gala" lots are 108 though 120, entire set is very rare and valued at 8,000See Sold Price
SoldVery Rare 24/50 Lithograph Artists Proof of Les Supremes De Malaises Lilliputiens by Salvador DaliPart of a 12 piece print and special book set! Signed , #'d out of 24/50 w/ remarks by Salvador Dali. Titled "Les Diners de Gala" lots are 108 though 120, entire set is very rare and valued at 8,000See Sold Price
Sold20194 Dali Lithos from Series 'Les Diners de Gala'Salvador Dali, Spain (1904-1989) 4 Color lithographs from 'Les Diners de Gala' series, signed lower right, E.A. lower left. Titles include: 'Les Chairs Monarchique', 'Sodomized Entrees', 'Les DelicesSee Sold Price
3 days LeftGlamouria Fine Art InternationalExtremely Rare Artist Proof S Dali Signed Wonderful Art COLLECTION ( LES DINERS DE GALA )US$600