Sold2020GRUEN rare gents wristwatch so called Doctors WatchGRUEN rare gents wristwatch so called Doctors Watch reference 877/8, Switzerland for US- market around 1935, manual winding, two-piece construction gold filled case, snap on case back, silvered dial wSee Sold Price
Sold2021WITTNAUER WEEMS rare wristwatchWITTNAUER WEEMS rare wristwatch, Switzerland for the US-market around 1935, manual winding, chrome-plated case, snap on case back, revolving bezel with 60-minutes graduation lockable, silvered dial duSee Sold Price
Sold2021ALPINA 14k yellow gold gents wristwatchALPINA 14k yellow gold gents wristwatch, Switzerland for the German market around 1935, manual winding, tonneau-shaped hinge case engraved, gilded dial with Arabic numerals due to age spotty/patinatedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cook Islands 1932 #85 MNH vertical imperf pair, creasedCook Islands 1932 #85, MNH vertical imperf pair, creased, according to Stanley Gibbons, these first came to market in 1935, but are considered to be printers waste. SG value 300 pounds, fineSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kajetan KosinskiKajetan Kosinski, 1847-1935 Poland / Ukraine, studied from 1866-69 in Vienna, taught in Krakow, active in Krakow and Lviv, here: wedding procession, watercolor, signed, approx24x34 cm, under glass, frSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oscar Ricciardi (Italy,1864-1935) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Oscar Riccardi (Italian, 1864 - 1935) TITLE: Market Scene MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Few paint losses. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 9 x 7 inches / 22 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre La Tour (French, b. 1935), Impressionist Flower Market in ParisPierre La Tour (French, b. 1935), Impressionist flower market in Paris, oil on canvas, sight: 23 x 35", frame: 31 x 43.5" Pierre La Tour is the nom de plume of an artist who studied in FranceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre La Tour (French, b. 1935), Impressionist Flower Market in ParisPierre La Tour (French, b. 1935), Impressionist flower market in Paris, oil on canvas, sight: 23.5 x 29", frame: 29 x 35.5" Pierre La Tour is the nom de plume of an artist who studied in FranSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre Latour - Flower Market BridgeLot 151 Pierre Latour Brazilian (1935-2006) Flower Market Bridge oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower left 63 x 53 inches Provenance: From the collection of a fourth-generation New York art galleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Latour - Flower Market CanalLot 111 Pierre Latour Brazilian (1935-2006) Flower Market Canal (20th Century) oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower left 39 x 39 inches Provenance: from the collection of a fourth-generation New YSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Latour - Flower Market CanalLot 105 Pierre Latour Brazilian (1935-2006) Flower Market Canal (20th Century) oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower left 38 1/2 x 51 1/4 inches Provenance: from the collection of a fourth-generatiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Latour - Flower Market Scenes (3)Lot 71 Pierre Latour Brazilian (1935-2006) Flower Market Scenes (3) oil on canvas (unstretched) each signed each: 26 1/4 x 15 1/2 inches Provenance: from the collection of a fourth-generation New YorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Latour - Flower Market Barge Along The CanalLot 107 Pierre Latour Brazilian (1935-2006) Flower Market Barge Along The Canal (20th Century) oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower left 52 x 59 1/2 inches Provenance: from the collection of a fouSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Latour - Flower MarketLot 118 Pierre Latour Brazilian (1935-2006) Flower Market (20th Century) oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower left 43 1/2 x 33 inches Provenance: from the collection of a fourth-generation New YorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Latour - Flower MarketLot 123 Pierre Latour Brazilian (1935-2006) Flower Market (20th Century) oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower right 39 1/4 x 39 3/4 inches Provenance: from the collection of a fourth-generation NeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Latour - Flower MarketLot 83 Pierre Latour Brazilian (1935-2006) Flower Market oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower left 26 1/2 x 38 1/2 inches Provenance: from the collection of a fourth-generation New York art galleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Latour - Flower MarketLot 207 Pierre Latour Brazilian (1935-2006) Flower Market oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower left 39 x 52 inches unframed Provenance: From a Private New York collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre Latour - Flower MarketLot 195 Pierre Latour Brazilian (1935-2006) Flower Market oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower left 26 1/2 x 38 1/2 inches Provenance: From the collection of a fourth-generation New York art gallSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre Latour - Flower Market BargeLot 199 Pierre Latour Brazilian (1935-2006) Flower Market Barge oil on canvas signed lower left 33 x 26 1/2 inches Provenance: From the collection of a fourth-generation New York art gallerySee Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre Latour - Flower MarketLot 198 Pierre Latour Brazilian (1935-2006) Flower Market oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower left 27 x 33 inches Provenance: From the collection of a fourth-generation New York art gallerySee Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre Latour - Flower MarketLot 197 Pierre Latour Brazilian (1935-2006) Flower Market oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower left 26 1/2 x 32 1/2 inches Provenance: From the collection of a fourth-generation New York art gallSee Sold Price
Sold2024Itzchak Tarkay (1935-2012, Israeli), "The Flower Market," 20th c., serigraph, presented in a wideItzchak Tarkay (Israeli, 1935-2012), "The Flower Market," 20th c., serigraph, presented in a wide gilt composition frame, H.- 17 1/2 in., W.- 33 3/4 in., Framed- H.- 27 3/4 in., W.- 44 3/8 in., D.- 2See Sold Price
132 Lots AwayHunt and Gather Vintage Market LLCFrench Style Marquetry Marble Top Bedside TableUS$60(2 bids)
138 Lots AwayHunt and Gather Vintage Market LLC1930s French Style Marquetry w Ormolu Coffee TableUS$25(1 bid)
143 Lots AwayHunt and Gather Vintage Market LLC18th century Demi Lune Drop Leaf Game tableUS$100(3 bids)