Sold2016Wunderlich,Nike,Halsreif,77Wunderlich,Nike,Halsreif,77 Wunderlich, Paul Nike als Halsreif. (1977). Multiple. 925er Silber, teils patiniert. Körper am Reif flexibel. Maße der Figur 9 x 12 cm. Verso mit eingelassener Signatur,See Sold Price
Sold2016Dali, Gala, SilberreliefDali, Gala, Silberrelief Dalí, Salvador Gala. Multiple. Relief aus 925er Silber in Objektkasten aus Plexiglas. Maße des Reliefs 21,5 x 16 cm, Kasten 38 x 33 cm. Mit Feingehaltspunze. Verso mit KlebeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Salver Walker & Hall/ Sheffield, 1939/40. 925er Silber.Salver Walker & Hall/ Sheffield, 1939/40. 925er Silber. Punzen: Herst.Marke, Stadt- und Feingehaltsstempel, Jahresbuchstabe. 2 x 34,5 x 34,5 cm. Gew.: 1148 g. Auf vier gedrungenen Kugelfüßen. PassigSee Sold Price
Sold2017PORSCHE Mixed lot of 10 pieces, 2 tiepins made of 925PORSCHE Mixed lot of 10 pieces, 2 tiepins made of 925 silver, small bowl Porsche Club Espana, 2 lighters, etc. German Description PORSCHE Konv. 10tlg., 2 Krawattennadeln 925er Silber, kleine Schale PoSee Sold Price
Sold201663tlg. Besteck Tulipan Wilkens/Bremen. Entwur...63tlg. Besteck TulipanWilkens/Bremen. Entwurf: Heinrich Vogeler, um 1898/99. 925er Silber. Punzen: Herst.-Marke, Halbmond/Krone. Gew.: 2800 g (ohne Messer). 12 Tafelgabeln L. 21,5 cm. 12 Tafelmesser LSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ernst Fuchs (1930-2015), mosErnst Fuchs (1930-2015), most important representative of the Viennese school of fantastic realism, ''Frau Lot'', multiple, gilded brass casting from 2014, signed in the casting, h. 10,3 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017FUCHS, Ernst (1930-2000)FUCHS, Ernst (1930-2000) "Einhorns Weltreis" Album containing 20 aquatints All signed on the lower right: Ernest Fuchs All numbered on the lower left: one numbered 16/50, one 34/50, two 36/50, fifteenSee Sold Price
Sold20226 Platzteller 925 Silber. Mexiko. "Hecho en Mexico". Sterling.Circa 3,16 Kilogramm. Circa jeweils 28 cm im Durchmesser. Unterseitig gemarkt. English Title: 6 placemats 925 silver. Mexico. "Hecho en Mexico." Sterling. Approximately 3.16 kilograms. English DescriSee Sold Price
Sold2017Box with a pair of pocket watches in 925 silver andBox with a pair of pocket watches in 925 silver and enamel, manufactured for the Chinese market. Very good condition. Deutsch: Schatulle mit einem Paar Taschenuhren in 925 Silber und Email produziertSee Sold Price
Sold2022153 Silbermünzen. 5 DM, 10 DM, 50 Schilling, 100 Ptas, Maria-Theresien-Taler.Circa 2.586 Gramm Gesamtgewicht. In Rohren. Davon: 25x 10 DM. Verschiedene Motive. 925 Silber. 1998 - 2001. Polierte Platte. Circa 391 Gramm. 10x 10 DM "50 Jahre Westfälischer Friede". 925 SilberSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Fuchs: "Kronos"Ernst Fuchs "Kronos" oil on canvas; framed 335 x 207 cm signed twice on the left and right: Ernst Fuchs inscribed and signed on the reverse: Kronos Ernst Fuchs collection StronachSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Fuchs: "Die Aufnahme Mariens gekrönet in den Himmel"Ernst Fuchs "Die Aufnahme Mariens gekrönet in den Himmel" pastel on canvas; framed 250 x 250 cm signed on the lower left: Ernst Fuchs inscribed and signed on the reverse: Die Aufnahme Mariens gekr�See Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Fuchs: Greek goddess (triptych)Ernst Fuchs Greek goddess (triptych) 1986 mixed media on laid paper; framed 73 x 17.5 cm; 73 x 46.5 cm; 73 x 28.5 cm signed and dated in the lower centre: Ernst Fuchs 1986 auction house Nagel, StuttgaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Fuchs Oil on Paper of Christ 1952Ernst Fuchs (Austrian, 1930-2015). Oil on paper mounted to artist’s board depicting a Christian religious scene, possibly Christ appearing to Mary Magdalene. Signed and dated 1952 along the lowSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Fuchs "Sphinx II" Bronze SculptureErnst Fuchs (Austrian, 1930 - 2015). Patinated bronze sculpture titled "Sphinx II," 1991, depicting a crouching armless sphinx. Signed, numbered 224/1000, and impressed with the StrassackerSee Sold Price
Sold2020ERNST FUCHS (1930-2015, Austria) Etching9 1/2 x 13 1/2 in. (plate), 19 1/2 x 22 1/2 in. (framed).See Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Fuchs: UntitledErnst Fuchs Untitled print; framed 30 x 71.5 cm private property, ViennaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ernst Treusch 925 & Otto Wolter 800 German SilverGreat lot of vintage German silver from two different expert craftsmen. The first piece is a bowl attributed to Otto Wolter with flared rim and stamped on bottom with the crescent moon, 800 and whatSee Sold Price
Sold2021A CHINESE TABLE LAMP ERNST FUCHS MODELA CHINESE TABLE LAMP ERNST FUCHS MODEL China, late Qing Dynasty (1644-1912) the vase; 1970s the electrification, lampshade, and mounting. The baluster vase painted in underglaze blue with dense interlSee Sold Price
Sold202320th C. Ernst Fuchs Etching - Adam and EveFirst time at auction... Ernst Fuchs (Austrian, 1930-2015). "Adam und Eva" etching, n.d. Edition 222 of 600. Hand signed and numbered in pencil in lower margin. A wonderful etching of Adam and Eve beSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ernst Fuchs (1930-2015) - Fische, Etching, 1975.Ernst Fuchs (1930-2015) - Fische, Etching, 1975. Signed and numbered - 6/10. 40x22cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Buddha Shakyamuni Nepal, 20.Jh. Kupferlegierung, dunkelBuddha Shakyamuni Nepal, 20.Jh. Kupferlegierung, dunkel brüniert. Auf Trapez-förmigem Sockel sitzender Buddha Shakyamuni mit Bhumisparsa Mudra. In der flachen Hand hält er eine lose Almosenschale.See Sold Price
Sold2021Kaffeekanne und Teekanne / A silver coffee and tea pot,Kaffeekanne und Teekanne / A silver coffee and tea pot, Bruckmann & Söhne, Heilbronn, um 1910 Material: Silber 925/000, Marken: Halbmond und Krone, Firmenmarke, Höhe: 26 cm, 18 cm, Gewicht: 550 g, 6See Sold Price
Sold20212 Designer Vasen / A pair of two designer silver vases,2 Designer Vasen / A pair of two designer silver vases, Pampaloni, Florenz / Firenze, 20. Jh. Material: Sterling Silber 925/000, Punzierung: Garantiemarke, Herstellermarke, Meistermarke, Höhe: 19 cm,See Sold Price
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlCarlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) Silver pourer. Execution by Cleto Munari, Italy, 1970s.€500
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlSan Lorenzo Silver vase. Milan, 2006. Title 925. Dated and inscribed under the base "per Ciro€300
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA German silver-gilt reliquary cross and brass-mounted horn box, circa 1800/19th century€200
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlAngelo Mangiarotti (Milano 1921 - Milano 2012) Silver vase. Execution by Cleto Munari, Rossi e€600
Jun 30Gold Coast AuctioneersChrome Hearts Sterling Silver Cemetery Cross Ring Collection 4PcsUS$250(3 bids)
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHOrder of Albrecht - a Knight's Cross 2nd Class with Swords on a three-piece medal bar€150
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA rare Art Nouveau porcelain figurine of a mother with child, Rudolf Marcuse (1878 - 1940), Royal€480