Sold2016Fulper two handle pottery vase,Ovoid form in earth tone brown with two handles, marked Fulper, 8" ht.See Sold Price
Sold2021Terry King. 2-Tone Brown Over Green Vase.Terry King. Two-Tone Brown Over Green Vase. 1999. Signed and dated. Mint condition. 11.5" h. Est. $200-400. Ship: $45See Sold Price
Sold2021Fulper Pottery - Prang Two Handle Matte Brown VaseFulper Pottery - Prang Two Handle Matte Brown Vase c1910. Signed "PRANG". Perfect condition. 6.25"w x 4.5"h. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 stSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fulper Pottery - Prang Two Handled VaseFulper Pottery - Prang two handled matte brown vase. Perfect condition. Signed with early Prang mark. 5″h x 6″d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE withiSee Sold Price
Sold201716" UNMARKED EARLY NIPPON STYLE TWO HANDLED VASE16" UNMARKED EARLY NIPPON STYLE TWO HANDLED VASE BROWN TONES WITH ENAMEL FLORAL BLOSSOM AND BUTTERFLY DECOR - GOOD CONDITION - NO CHIPS, CRACKS OR REPAIRSSee Sold Price
Sold20157" NIPPON (BLUE MAPLE LEAF MARK) TWO-HANDLED VASE7" NIPPON (BLUE MAPLE LEAF MARK) TWO-HANDLED VASE BROWN TONES WITH FLORAL DECOR - MORIAGA OVERLAYSee Sold Price
Sold2020Love Bird Planter Bronze StatueThis planter or vase has a beautiful brown two tone patina. It is such a serene image of a graceful Love bird. Sure to make whatever room you use it in a more peaceful setting. Along with the planterSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Original Art Deco Planter Vase with a Love Bird Bronze Sculpture StatueThis Signed Original planter or vase has a beautiful brown two tone patina. It is such a serene image of a graceful Love bird. Sure to make whatever room you use it in a more peaceful setting. Along wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fulper Two-Handled Matte Brown VaseFulper Pottery matte brown two-handled vase. Signed. Perfect condition. 4.25"h x 5.75"d Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states.SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Vases, Roseville Pottery #121-8", Freesia PatternPair Vases, Roseville Pottery #121-8", Freesia Pattern, 8.25" x 6.75", Brown Tones, Two Handles - One Vase Has Professional Base Chip Repair, One Vase Has Small Glaze Chip On Flower, The David Risen CSee Sold Price
Sold2018Roseville Woodland twist vase, 10 1/4", floralRoseville Woodland squared vase, a factory twist body decorated all around with glossy two tone brown flower heads and buds floating freely over a stippled tan body. Height 10 1/4 inches. Unmarked. StSee Sold Price
Sold20164 Fulper items. Jard, basket, bowl and mug.Four Fulper items: 1. Jardiniere covered with a Wisteria glaze and two tone brown green. Height 6 inches. Large ink stamp logo. 2. Oblong basket with a lattice flower arranger handle, the interior inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Galle Style Vase Frosted With Floral DesignGalle style made in Romania ca. 1970s-1980s vase in a frosted glass design with painted flower motif. Two-tone brown design. $10.00 DOMESTIC SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2021Fulper Pottery Co. two-handled vaseFulper Pottery Co. two-handled vase in brown over Blue Crystalline glaze, shape number 643 Flemington, New Jersey, 1922-1928 high glazed ceramic ink-stamped Racetrack mark 5 3/4"dia x 7 5/8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fulper Pottery Mission Matte Brown Two-Handled Vase c1910Fulper Pottery Mission Matte Brown Two-Handled Vase c1910. Signed. Small 1/8" chip to inside rim, otherwise perfect condition. 6"w x 4.25"h. Spend $7500 or more at our two day auction and all of yourSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Fulper Pottery Handled Vase w/ Brown GlazeAntique Fulper Art Pottery Two-Handled Vase with Brown & Orange Glaze. Fully Marked on the Bottom. Condition: Generally Very Good. Needs CleaningDimensions: Dia-8" x H-6". Provenance: From a Long IslaSee Sold Price
Sold20231935 Rookwood Embossed Three-Panel Cabinet Vase #6543A 1935 Rookwood pottery two-tone cabinet vase in natural brown glaze with three paneled scenes of nature ringing the exterior, featuring a perched cardinal in light pink. Makers marks underneath, moldSee Sold Price
Sold2018Nippon Two-Handled VaseNippon Two-Handled Vase - 10" - Brown Tones with Lavender Floral Decor - Green Wreath Mark - Significant Hard-to-See Hairline on FrontSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Small Porcelain Figurine VaseHand painted in a two-tone orange, brown coloration with gilded accents. Marked A-277 to bottom base. Dimensions: 6"H Issued: 20th c.See Sold Price
Sold2021THEO & SUSAN HARLANDER BROOKLIN POTTERY VASEMid 20th century modern, pottery vase / jug with handle by Theo & Susan Harlander, 1952-1987. Two tone cream ground vase with deep brown glazed accents and incised modernist figural design surroundingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Bronze Rust & Brown 9" spatterware VaseOf nice organic inspired shape with open mouth over tapered neck over sloped shouldered rounded like bulbous body over circular base. Showcases a two tone spatterware mottled design all over. Signed ~See Sold Price
Sold2023Vase, Unmarked Roseville Art PotteryVase, Unmarked Roseville Art Pottery, 8.5" x 7.5", Wisteria Pattern, Shape 635-8, Blue And Brown Tones, Two Handles, Kansas Private Collection. UPDATED 9-19-23: Descriptive Information Was Added.See Sold Price
Sold2020Modern Studio Pottery Glazed Vases, Group of 3Group of three studio ceramic vessels, glazed in black and brown tones, two being hand-built, the black vase signed to underside "Turner." Tallest: 12.5" H x 5.75" H x 3.5" W.See Sold Price
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresFalconet Roman Empire Vase Limited Edition Bronze Sculpture - 18" x 10"US$750
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresFalconet Roman Empire Vase Limited Edition Bronze Sculpture - 18" x 10"US$750
5 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresSigned Milo Original Clydesdale Horse Bronze Sculpture On Marble Base - 12" x 14"US$450