Sold2021FULVIO BIANCONI, VENINI Un vaso 'Spicchi' inFULVIO BIANCONI, VENINI Un vaso 'Spicchi' in vetro a larghe fasce verticali, modello '4891', circa 1955. Etichetta originale della manifattura. Marca ad acido circolare 'venini murano italy'. AltezzaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Fulvio Bianconi ''A Fasce Verticali'' Murano Glass VaseFulvio Bianconi ''A Fasce Verticali'' Murano Glass Vase 9.25''x4.25''. Circa 1952 by Venini Murano Italia. Four colored striped glass vase with acid etched Venini mark on bottom. Excellent, original cSee Sold Price
Sold2022FULVIO BIANCONI (1915-1996) A Fasce Verticali Hurricane Lanterncirca 1950model no. 2759, for Ven...FULVIO BIANCONI (1915-1996) A Fasce Verticali Hurricane Lantern circa 1950 model no. 2759, for Venini, decorated with polychrome bands, acid stamp to dish 'venini murano ITALIA' height 13in (33cm); diSee Sold Price
Sold2017FULVIO BIANCONI, VENINI Un vaso a fasce diFULVIO BIANCONI, VENINI Un vaso a fasce di colore, 1953. Marcato all'acido "venini murano ITALIA". Altezza cm 17.See Sold Price
Sold2021FULVIO BIANCONIFULVIO BIANCONIVaso in vetro di forte spessore con fasce in vetro colorato.Firmato alla puntaProd. Venini 1992h cm 53See Sold Price
Sold2018Fulvio Bianconi, Fasce Verticale bottle, model 4404Fulvio Bianconi Fasce Verticale bottle, model 4404 VeniniItaly, c. 1951glass with vertical polychrome bands5 w × 4.75 d × 17 h in (13 × 12 × 43 cm) ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fulvio Bianconi, Fasce Verticale vase, model 4409Fulvio Bianconi Fasce Verticale vase, model 4409 VeniniItaly, 1951glass with vertical polychrome bands3.5 dia × 11.75 h in (9 × 30 cm) Signed with three-line acid stamp to underSee Sold Price
Sold2024Murano Venini Fulvio Bianconi Fasce Ritorte VaseA vintage Murano Italian Venetian studio art glass vase produced in the Fasce Ritorte ("Twisted bands") pattern, designed by Fulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for Venini. It features encircling bands of redSee Sold Price
Sold2017FULVIO BIANCONI Vaso serie Edipedos per Venini 1999,BIANCONI FULVIO (1915 - 1996) Vaso serie Edipedos per Venini 1999, . -. Cm 13,50 x 26,50 x 13,50. Firma e data a graffio alla base, tiratura limitata, stampo eliminato.See Sold Price
Sold2018Fulvio Bianconi Fasce Orizzantale bottleFulvio Bianconi Fasce Orizzantale bottle, c. 1956, Italy, handblown green and red striped vase and stopper, three line acid etched mark to bottom "Venini Murano Italia", approx. 19"h x 3"dia (incl. stSee Sold Price
Sold2020FULVIO BIANCONIFULVIO BIANCONI Vaso della serie Pezzati Vetro a mosaico policromo. Prod. Venini 1992 Firma e data incisa sotto la base h cm 23 Bibl.: Anna Venini Diaz de Santillana, Venini. Catalogo ragionato 1921 -See Sold Price
Sold2020FULVIO BIANCONIFULVIO BIANCONI Vaso della serie Pezzati Vetro a mosaico policromo. Prod. Venini 1992 Firma e data incisa sotto la base h cm 27,5 Bibl.: Anna Venini Diaz de Santillana, Venini. Catalogo ragionato 1921See Sold Price
Sold2020FULVIO BIANCONIFULVIO BIANCONI Vaso della serie Pezzati Vetro a mosaico policromo. Prod. Venini 1992 Firma e data incisa sotto la base h cm 20 Bibl.: Anna Venini Diaz de Santillana, Venini. Catalogo ragionato 1921 -See Sold Price
Sold2015Fulvio Bianconi rare Fasce Verticale vase, model 4404Fulvio Bianconi rare Fasce Verticale vase, model 4404 Venini Italy, 1951 glass with polichrome canes 5.5 w x 5 d x 17.25 h inches Signed twice with three-line acid stamp to underside: [Venini Murano ISee Sold Price
Sold2018Fulvio Bianconi, Monumental Fasce Verticale, 4403Fulvio Bianconi Monumental Fasce Verticale vase, model 4403 VeniniItaly, 1952transparent glass with vertical polychrome bands6 dia × 14.25 h in (15 × 36 cm) Signed with three-liSee Sold Price
Sold2022FULVIO BIANCONI 1915-1996 VASO PER GINO CENEDESE & C. 1958 - VASE FOR GINO CENEDESE & C. 1958Vetro soffiato con applicazioni. Firmato e datato. 31 x 18 x 12 cm - Blown glass with applications. Signed and dated. 12.20 x 7.09 x 4.72 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018FULVIO BIANCONI Un vaso in cristallo conFULVIO BIANCONI Un vaso in cristallo con soffi inclusi, circa 1960. Firma incisa 'F.Bianconi'. Altezza cm. 23.See Sold Price
Sold2020FULVIO BIANCONI 1915-1996 Vaso serie 'Forati' perVaso serie 'Forati' per Venini 2000 Vetro soffiato con applicazioni. Firmato Ă¢â‚¬ËœVenini 2000 - Fulvio BianconiĂ¢â‚¬â„¢. Altezza 40 cm 'Forati' series vase for Venini 2000 Blown glass with applicatiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fulvio Bianconi Venini - Fasce Orizzontale BottleFulvio Bianconi / Venini "Fasce Orizzontale" Bottle, circa 1952, inscribed Venini Murano Italia & labeled Literature: Domas Magazine, December 1959Dimensions: 14.75" H Property from the Estate of JohnSee Sold Price
Sold2021FULVIO BIANCONI 1915-1996 Vaso 'Pezzato' per VeniniVetro soffiato. Firma e data incisa. 22,5 x 13 x 13 cm Blown glass. Signed and dated. 8.86 x 5.12 x 5.12 in. TAGS: DESIGNSee Sold Price
Sold2021FULVIO BIANCONI 1915-1996 Vaso '4912' per Venini-'4912'Vaso '4912' per Venini 1951, produzione 1965 circa Vetro soffiato Firma incisa 13 x 11 x 11 cm - '4912' vase for Venini 1951, circa 1965 production Blown glass Engraved signature 5.12 x 4.33 x 4.33 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fulvio Bianconi, A Fasce Ritorte bowlFulvio Bianconi A Fasce Ritorte bowl VeniniItaly, c. 1965polychrome glass 2.25 h x 7.5 dia in (6 x 19 cm) Etched signature to underside 'Venini Italia'. Literature:See Sold Price
Sold2023Fulvio Bianconi (attr.), Vaso sommerso Vaso Vetro soffiato cristallo a forma di disco con sommersione rosso/verde. Prod. AV Mazzega, 1960 ca. h cm 10, diam. cm 26See Sold Price
Sold2021Fulvio Bianconi, 'A fasce sommerso' vase, 1992Fulvio Bianconi, 'A fasce sommerso' vase, 1992, H. 27.3 cm. Thick-walled, colorless cased glass, light and dark blue, amber and moss green. Signed on the bottom: venini, Fulvio Bianconi, 1992/312 (engSee Sold Price
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHFulvio Bianconi, 'A fasce orizzontale' bottle with stopper, c. 1950€400
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHFulvio Bianconi , 'Venezia' figure from the 'Costumi regionali' series, 1949/50€360
Oct 05Palm Beach Modern Auctions Large Fulvio Bianconi for Venini FAZZOLETTO Handkerchief Vase, MuranoUS$400
Oct 08Akiba GalleriesFulvio Bianconi (Italian, 1915) Commedia Dell'Arte Harlequin Art Glass FigureUS$500