Sold2016PORSCHE Trophy Porsche Club Berlin 1966, height 10 cmPORSCHE Trophy Porsche Club Berlin 1966, height 10 cm German Description PORSCHE Trophäe Porsche Club Berlin 1966, Höhe 10 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Star Trek: TOS Series Pilot Master Script for The Cage.(Paramount, 1966-69) An original extensively hand-annotated master script for the Star Trek: The Original Series first pilot episode, The Cage. Brad-bound in special Star Trek studio covers, the upperSee Sold Price
Sold2018LEONARD NIMOY AS SPOCK LIFE-SIZE MANNEQUINA standing figure of Leonard Nimoy as Spock with a wax head with glass eyes. Dressed in a replica Starfleet uniform as seen in the 1960s television series Star Trek (Paramount, 1966-1969). 53 1/2 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2017ALEKSANDR PETROVIC APSIT (1880-1944) RUSSIAN REVOLUTIONALEKSANDR PETROVIC APSIT (1880-1944) RUSSIAN REVOLUTION PROPAGANDA POSTER, 1917-1929, DEFENDERS OF ST. PETERSBURG, PUBLISHED GERHARDT VERLAG BERLIN, 1966, LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER, VERY GOOD CONDITION WITHSee Sold Price
Sold2018PETER GÖTZ PALLMANN Berlin 1908 - 1966 View of VenicePETER GÖTZ PALLMANN Berlin 1908 - 1966 View of Venice Oil on panel. 45 x 69 cm (F. 58 x 82 cm). Signed lower right 'P. G. Pallmann'. Good condition. Frame. PETER GÖTZ PALLMANN Berlin 1908 - 1966 BliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Deighton (Len) Funeral in Berlin, first edition, 1964; and 31 others, Deighton (32)Deighton (Len) Funeral in Berlin, jacket with light creasing to head, 1964; An Expensive Place to Die, In Transit Docket loosely inserted at rear as issued, jacket spine sunned, spine ends and cornersSee Sold Price
Sold2024MILITARY FICTION. 26 BOOKS SOLD TOGETHER.[MILITARY FICTION]. 26 VOLUMES SOLD TOGETHER.INCLUDING:Len Deighton: 26 books: FUNERAL IN BERLIN, 2 books YESTERDAY'S SPY, CLOSE-UP, SPY STORY, MAMISTA, GOODBYE MICKEY MOUSE, VIOLET WARD, CHARITY, LONSee Sold Price
Sold2021Die Klassisch Griechischen SkulpturenDie Klassisch Griechischen Skulpturen der Staatlichen Museen zu Berlin In: Abhandlungen der Deutschen Akademie der Wissenschaftten zu Berlin Blümel, Carl (1966). Berlin, Akademie. CHF 50 / 100 EUSee Sold Price
Sold2022Höke (Hrsg.), Bernhard Edition et. Nr. 1-4. Mit 171 teils doppelblattgr., teils mehrfachFluxus Höke (Hrsg.), Bernhard Edition et. Nr. 1-4. Mit 171 teils doppelblattgr., teils mehrfach gefalteten losen Tafeln. Berlin, Christian Grützmacher, 1966-1967. Gr.-8 °. Lose eingelegSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kunst vom Sepik IKunst vom Sepik I Kelm, Heinz Berlin: Museum für Völkerkunde (1966). German Text/Edition 40+ pages 4 colours and 500 b/w illustrations Softcover 24 x 17 cm. 866 g CHF 20 / 40 EUR 17 / 34See Sold Price
Sold2020Kunst vom Sepik IIKunst vom Sepik II Kelm, Heinz Berlin: Museum für Völkerkunde (1966). German Text/Edition 20+ pages 243 b/w illustrations Softcover 24 x 17 cm. 425 g CHF 20 / 40 EUR 17 / 34See Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Thiel, large 4-part photo, 1999-2004Frank Thiel, large 4-part photo, 1999-2004, Frank Thiel (German, b. 1966), City 7/12 (Berlin), C-print in four parts, signed, titled, dated and numbered 5/8, inscribed "4 parts" with diagram (verso),See Sold Price
Sold2020THIELER, FRED 1916 Königsberg - 1999 BerlinTHIELER, FRED1916 Königsberg - 1999 BerlinTitle: Ohne Titel. Date: 1966. Technique: Mischtechnik (Stoffcollage) auf Hartfaserplatte. Measurement: 121 x 86,5cm. NotatSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Eighteen 1930s – 50s Insert-Sized MovieGroup of Eighteen 1930s – 50s Insert-Sized Movie Posters. Including Desert Song (Warner Bros., 1944); Berlin Express (RKO, 1948); Ulysses (Paramount, 1954); House of Numbers (MGM, 1957); The Other LSee Sold Price
Sold2019Otto Preminger AutographSigned in ink on a photo cut from a magazine. Included in the lot is a Paramount publicity photo of Preminger, 1966 for Hurry Sundown. Autograph on 6 x 9 cutout. Photo 8 x 10See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage LIFE MagazinesFive vintage issues of 1960's LIFE magazines to include February 5, 1965 Churchill's Funeral, June 11, 1965 Waterloo, October 29, 1966 Moving A 15,000-Ton Treasure, February 10, 1967 The Nation's GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richter, Gerhard Elisabeth I. 1966. Offset in Blaugrau (versetzt gedruckt) auf weißemRichter, GerhardElisabeth I. 1966. Offset in Blaugrau (versetzt gedruckt) auf weißem Halbkarton. 70 x 59,5 cm (70 x 59,5 cm). Signiert und datiert. Verso zusätzlich signiert und nummeriert.See Sold Price
Sold2022Zero-Kassette. Mack-Piene-Uecker. 1966. Mappe mit 3 Arbeiten. Blattmaße von 53,5 x 63,5 cm bisZero-Kassette. Mack-Piene-Uecker. 1966. Mappe mit 3 Arbeiten. Blattmaße von 53,5 x 63,5 cm bis 63,5 x 53,5 cm. Je signiert und datiert, 1 Arbeit nummeriert. Zusätzlich im Kollophon nummerierSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fontana, Lucio 4 farbige Serigraphien mit Perforationen und collagiert in: Fontana. 1966. Je aufFontana, Lucio4 farbige Serigraphien mit Perforationen und collagiert in: Fontana. 1966. Je auf leichtem Karton. Je 21 x 16 cm. Je eingebunden zusammen mit den Tafeln nach Photographien von Wolleh MulSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albers, Josef White Line Squares. 1966. Mit 8 Farblithographien, je auf chamoisfarbenem Papier.Albers, JosefWhite Line Squares. 1966. Mit 8 Farblithographien, je auf chamoisfarbenem Papier. Blattmaße je 19 x 19 cm. Jeweils mit typographischer Nummerierung. Im original Heft, dieses typograpSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antonio Zoran Music Motivo Carsico. 1966. Farbaquatintaradierung auf BFK Rives-Velin (mit WZ). 21,5Slowenian Modernism Antonio Zoran MusicMotivo Carsico. 1966. Farbaquatintaradierung auf BFK Rives-Velin (mit WZ). 21,5 x 29,5 cm (32,5 x 42,8 cm). Signiert, datiert und bezeichnet "E.A.". - PunktuellSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wandrey (Pseud. Peer Brax), Uwe Reizreime. Nonnendose 2 und 4. 2 Tle. (von 7 ersch.). Um 1966. Je 1Wandrey (Pseud. Peer Brax), Uwe Reizreime. Nonnendose 2 und 4. 2 Tle. (von 7 ersch.). Um 1966. Je 1 gerolltes Blatt (ca. 56 x 13,5 cm) mit je 1 gerollten Titelblatt mit Auflistung aller ersch. NonnendSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prachensky, Markus o.T. (Komposition in Rot). 1966. Lithographie auf cremefarbenem Papier. 56,5 x 41Prachensky, Markuso.T. (Komposition in Rot). 1966. Lithographie auf cremefarbenem Papier. 56,5 x 41 cm (59 x 42 cm). In Graphit signiert, datiert und nummeriert. Zusätzlich im Stein signiert undSee Sold Price
Sold2022Music, Antonio Zoran o.T. 1966. Farbradierung auf chamoisfarbenem BFK Rives. 9,5 x 9,5 cm (32,5 x 25Music, Antonio Zorano.T. 1966. Farbradierung auf chamoisfarbenem BFK Rives. 9,5 x 9,5 cm (32,5 x 25 cm). Signiert. - Sehr vereinzelt mit minimalen, kleinen Braunfleckchen, diese sehr unauffällig.See Sold Price
5 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHDalí, Salvador La Girafe en Feu. 1966/67. Radierung und Heliogravüre, mit€1,100
5 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHReinhardt, Ad 1 Farbserigraphie aus "Ten Screenprints". 1966. Auf Velinkarton. 45,6 x 29 cm (55,9 x€1,000
5 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHLichtenstein, nach Roy 3 Farboffsetlithographien. 1966. Je auf leichtem Velinkarton. Blattmaße€300
5 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHGraevenitz, Gerhard von o.T. (konkrete Komposition). 1966. Farbserigraphie auf glattem, leichten€200
5 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBarbey, Bruno The Amazon River. Leticia, Amazonas, Brazil. 1966/2016. Digitaler C-Print auf€200
5 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHVa, Barry Le Shattered on edges. 1999. Bleistift auf handgeschöpftem, leicht strukturiertem€1,000
5 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHAlbers, Josef White Line Square V aus "White Line Squares Series I". 1966. Lithographie auf Velin.€2,000
5 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHLeinonen, Jani Funeral Notice. 2001. Farboffset auf Karton in Form einer Cornflakespackung. 28,5 x€200
5 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHArp, Hans Affiche St. Gallen II. 1966. Farbserigraphie auf BFK Rives Velin. 70 x 50 cm (75,7 x 56,7€200
5 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHCamaro, Alexander 2 Farbserigraphien, je beschichtet. 1959 - 1966. Je auf unterschiedlichen Velin, 1€200
5 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHArp, Hans o.T. (Grau, Gelb und Schwarz auf hellblauem Kreis mit Weiß-Aussparungen auf grauer€300
5 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHollegha, Wolfgang Äste. 1966. Radierung auf Velin. 12,8 x 14,8 cm (22 x 17 cm). Signiert,€350
5 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHViera da Silva, Marie Elena o.T. (abstrakte Komposition). Um 1966. Lithographie auf Velin. 40 x 35€200
5 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHIndiana, Robert The Mother of Us All. 1967. Farblithographie auf Velin. 91 x 58,3 cm (93,9 x 61 cm).€200
5 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHKerg, Théo 2 Farbserigraphien. 1958 - 1966. Je auf unterschiedlichen Velin, 1 Arbeit auf Arches€200
5 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbH6 Arbeiten. Um 1966. Mit (Farb)-Lithographien und Radierung auf Velin. Blattmaße je 19 x 19 cm.€200
5 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHCalderara, Antonio 2 Farbserigraphien. 1966. Je auf leichtem Velinkarton. Blattmaße je 43 x 43€350
5 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBargheer, Eduard 10 Farblithographien. In: Afrika. Stuttgart, Galerie Valentien, 1966. Je auf Velin.€350